Breednet Results

BALNARRING - Saturday, December 4

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.09
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
4/1
T: P Foster
R: Ms D Walker (67)
4/1
6g fiorente (IRE) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Jack Virgona (67)
9/1
3
2.5
5/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Jayden Hanley (62)
5/2
5m niconoise (AUS) x minori (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
4
2.6
9/4F
T: P G Carey
R: Shaun Cooper (65)
9/4F
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x reachin' out (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
4.3
4/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Jordan Sanders (67)
4/1
4g zacinto (GB) x i see fire (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.1
9/2
T: Darryl Horner
R: Ms T Johnson (67)
9/2
4g danerich (AUS) x costi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Trophy Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.09
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
9/10F
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Jack Virgona (64.5)
9/10F
4g nostradamus (AUS) x matignon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Phantom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Anthony Cosgriff Racing
2
0.1
6/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Jordan Sanders (63)
6/1
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$13,000
3
0.6
2/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (67)
2/1
8m star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.1
3/1
T: S G Noble
R: Ms B Wright (63)
3/1
8m arlington (AUS) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.59
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
5/2F
T: M E Templeton
R: Ms B Wright (65)
5/2F
5m sirius slew (CAN) x maidanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be That As It May, Maidanz Beauty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Jayden Hanley (64)
7/2
6g kaphero (AUS) x dixie doll (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$900
3
1.1
4/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms D Walker (65)
4/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x just smiley (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
4
1.2
11/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Jordan Sanders (65)
11/1
4m magnus (AUS) x smooth edge (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.7
3/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Shaun Cooper (67)
3/1
4g sports edition (AUS) x abecedarian (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.4
9/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Mr L Taylor (65)
9/1
5m fruehling (IRE) x dolly dolly (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
6.9
10/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Jack Virgona (67)
10/1
4g mikaylas raider (AUS) x grey gown (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
8
7.7
16/1
T: S G Noble
R: Ms T Johnson (65)
16/1
6m bernardini (USA) x prayer (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
9.2
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms A Bence (65)
16/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
12.2
9/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Melinda McDonald (64)
9/1
5m danerich (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Trophy Hcp (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.98
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
5/2
T: Darryl Horner
R: Shaun Cooper (66.5)
5/2
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Grade One,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: G Colvin
2
4
25/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms D Walker (63)
25/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x demographic (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$18,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock / Epona Park
2019 Inglis 2019 February Monthly Online Sale
$3,500
3
4.1
6/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Mr L Taylor (64)
6/1
4m fruehling (IRE) x coruba queen (AUS) (warhead (AUS))
4
4.2
7/4F
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (66)
7/4F
4g sepoy (AUS) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.3
15/1
T: R C Manning
R: Jayden Hanley (62.5)
15/1
8g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
6
12.3
6/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Jack Virgona (64.5)
6/1
4m stryker (AUS) x miss aristocrat (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
22.3
9/2
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Jordan Sanders (63)
9/2
6m skilled (AUS) x look deeper (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Race 5 - Trophy Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.34
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
2/1F
T: F Stockdale
R: Jayden Hanley (66.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Cleaver Greene, Sweet June,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale Horse Racing Pty Ltd
2
3
11/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Mr L Taylor (67)
11/1
7g toorak toff (AUS) x angelmouse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$2,250
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Sherwood Lodge Anakie Vic
Buyer: Psd $105000 Res $110000
3
3.8
8/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Kiarna Bailey (61)
8/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Ylgs - Bmares - Racing Stock
$2,000
Vendor: Bolinda Thoroughbreds, Bolinda
Buyer: R Portaro
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$3,500
4
4.5
4/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Maxwell Keenan (67)
4/1
10g kaphero (AUS) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
5.2
7/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Maddison Gretton (65)
7/2
8g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
10.2
Lesedi (6)
12/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Ms D Walker (65.5)
12/1
6m polanski (AUS) x diamond broker (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
12.2
5/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (63)
5/1
5m moshe (AUS) x sunset sioux (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
13.5
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms A Bence (64)
16/1
8m ready's image (USA) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
18.2
9/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Ms T Johnson (64.5)
9/1
7m magnus (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
18.3
11/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Jack Virgona (70)
11/1
9g per incanto (USA) x torrun (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Race 6 - Trophy Hcp (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.18
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms A Goble
R: Shaun Cooper (66)
5/4F
5m americain (USA) x girl de bois (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gallopinakis, Spangirl,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Ms T Johnson (65)
13/4
6g fruehling (IRE) x eternal life (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
3
1.5
6/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Ms D Walker (63.5)
6/1
9m denman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
15/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Jack Virgona (63)
15/1
6g azevedo (AUS) x chosen flyer (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.5
8/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (67.5)
8/1
6
3.2
5/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr L Taylor (68.5)
5/1
7m big brown (USA) x suream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4
Chezza (7)
13/2
T: G F Thornell
R: Kiarna Bailey (60.5)
13/2
4g domesday (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
9
14/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Melinda McDonald (66.5)
14/1
8g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
9
10.2
16/1
T: S G Noble
R: Ms B Wright (66)
16/1
7g host (CHI) x relates (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.