Breednet Results

BATHURST - Sunday, May 2

Race 1 - Central West Electrical Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.61
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
9/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x i want you (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Looking Ahead, My Desire, Roughead,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/10F
T: Matthew Vella
R: C Lever (57)
9/10F
3f snitzel (AUS) x street secret (USA) (street cry (IRE))
3
3.1
13/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: G Buckley (57)
13/2
4
4.6
10/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
10/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x our scene steeler (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.7
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (59)
11/2
3g proisir (AUS) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
2f super one (AUS) x googol pi (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
30/1
3f toronado (IRE) x cape augusta (USA) (cape town (USA))
Race 2 - Hotham's Sand Soil/ Gravel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.84
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (59)
11/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x queen's fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Edinburgh, Fashion Sense,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
11/4
3f i'm all the talk (AUS) x stormvielle (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
3
4.5
8/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: M A Cahill (55)
8/1
4
5
5/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
5/2
3g shooting to win (AUS) x adorabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.6
66/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: P Romeo (55)
66/1
2f odyssey moon (AUS) x advance to go (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.1
10/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
10/1
3f headwater (AUS) x ridiculous (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
7
6.9
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: G Buckley (55)
60/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x slippery rose (USA) (war front (USA))
8
7.2
Marcee (11)
100/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
6m instinction (AUS) x imposing way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
8.7
150/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
150/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
16.8
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (56)
2/1F
Race 3 - Erin's Qlty Outdoor Power (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.47
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
10/1
3f deep field (AUS) x rock dreaming (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 25 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: Jade McDonald
R: Ms M Weir (55)
7/4
4g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.5
15/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: G Buckley (58)
15/1
4
1.8
7/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
7/1
3g no nay never (USA) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Madison Waters (53)
8/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x galactic princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
3.2
66/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
66/1
4m shaft (AUS) x what a lady (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
7
6.7
11/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: L Magorrian (56)
11/8F
3f sizzling (AUS) x single in london (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
11.5
Comzig (9)
150/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
150/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x madam commandant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Bathurst Glass & Windows (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Olmeto (9)
11/2
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
11/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x orion love (GB) (zamindar (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
60/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
60/1
5m camelot (GB) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
1
20/1
T: G T Hoy
R: M Heagney (59)
20/1
4
1.4
Paradia (13)
6/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (55)
6/1
4m sebring (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.6
20/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Madison Waters (55)
20/1
4m husson (ARG) x just another (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
4.4
100/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Julia Presits (54.5)
100/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x vermillion (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.1
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
4m warhead (AUS) x cryptic lady (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
6.2
50/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
50/1
4g amber grey (IRE) x chillegic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
7
12/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Ms M Weir (57)
12/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
99
1/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (57.5)
1/2F
Race 5 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.29
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (61.5)
8/15F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x miss eejay (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Madison Waters (56)
15/1
4m star witness (AUS) x lacey lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
3.5
7/1
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
R: R Hutchings (60)
7/1
4
5.3
8/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Jean Van Overmeire (61.5)
8/1
5
6.3
20/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (56)
20/1
6m dubleo (USA) x dane's jewel (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
7.2
15/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: M Heagney (60)
15/1
4m so you think (NZ) x hard to find (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.7
25/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (59.5)
25/1
7m smart missile (AUS) x leonina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
9.5
40/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (55)
40/1
9m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
9.6
25/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (58)
25/1
4m time for war (AUS) x little tycoon (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
9.8
20/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Julia Presits (54.5)
20/1
7m california dane (AUS) x cedar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Kennards Hire (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Emeriz (4)
5/4F
T: Brett Thompson
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
5/4F
3g zariz (AUS) x emerged (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Emerging Bullet, Nafisah, Zederged,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: G Buckley (56.5)
8/1
3
2.9
12/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (61)
12/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.2
8/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
8/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.4
2/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Madison Waters (61)
2/1
6g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
5
9/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (59.5)
9/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x passionately (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
7
6.6
40/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
Race 7 - Jb Civil Concreting (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Banju (5)
5/4F
T: Lyle Chandler
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
5/4F
4g benfica (AUS) x overlooked (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kyshaka,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Byron (2)
11/4
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: R Hutchings (61)
11/4
3g dawn approach (IRE) x mrs post (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
4.3
Petain (7)
15/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
15/1
6g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
5.2
11/2
T: Jade McDonald
R: Ms M Weir (56)
11/2
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
5
5.9
9/1
T: G D Lunn
R: G Buckley (55)
9/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.7
20/1
T: Claire Lever
R: C Lever (60)
20/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x silencio (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
6.9
50/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
50/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
8.4
30/1
T: John Higgins
R: M Heagney (56)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
8.7
14/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Julia Presits (58.5)
14/1
8g sea the stars (IRE) x evensong (GER) (waky nao (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.