Breednet Results

BATHURST - Friday, October 15

Race 1 - Hothams Sand Soil & Gravel-C1 (2008m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:12.50
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
40/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
40/1
5m trusting (AUS) x who's lucky (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Andante, She's Worthy,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: N Smith
2
0.2
4/7F
T: G Portelli
R: Brodie Loy (56)
4/7F
3f cable bay (IRE) x magrosso (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hall of Fame Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
6.5
7/2
T: Richard Litt
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
7/2
4g harbinger (GB) x magistra (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Galletta Constructions Co. Pty Ltd
4
10.5
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (54)
20/1
5m hallowed crown (AUS) x lavishly (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
92.7
100/1
T: Amanda Davis
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
100/1
7g olympus (AUS) x my smiley girl (AUS) (chateau royal (USA))
6
99.9
Kamea (7)
6/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: G Buckley (55)
6/1
4m sebring (AUS) x calming influence (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Central West Electrical Hcp-C1 (1108m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.64
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/4
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Cavallo (58)
9/4
4m the factor (USA) x kanyini (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bochy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
12/1
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
3
3.5
3/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Elissa Meredith (52)
3/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x galactic princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Jadar Park Ellalong NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $30000
4
3.9
2/1F
T: Amanda Davis
R: G Buckley (55.5)
2/1F
3g denman (AUS) x risque (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
5.5
13/2
T: C J Besters
R: M Heagney (58)
13/2
4m dawn approach (IRE) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
7.6
20/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
7.9
Nanga (9)
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
100/1
6m needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 3 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1108m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:08.45
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Makuba (4)
2/1F
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Zara Lewis (57)
2/1F
8g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelita Rose, Bozeman, Montana Mist,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (55)
5/1
6m all too hard (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
3
Denace (1)
3/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Stephane Joseph (60)
3/1
5m denman (AUS) x strace (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
6.3
5/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: K Dunbar (58.5)
5/1
7g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
11.1
6/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Elissa Meredith (52.5)
6/1
6
13.4
15/2
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
15/2
5g dreamscape (AUS) x lady sara mae (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 4 - Erin's Outdoor Power Ctre (C2) (1408m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.06
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/10F
T: P Niceforo
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
9/10F
5g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (55)
20/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Helden Park Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$1,500
3
0.6
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
25/1
8g helmet (AUS) x husson circle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
0.9
Shaddy (1)
5/4
T: Richard Litt
R: M A Cahill (61)
5/4
5
1.1
8/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: A Cavallo (55)
8/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Bathurst Glass & Windows (C3) (1208m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.55
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
2/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
2/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x little spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Macdoom, Whinging Wife,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine/Neville Auld
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Wadick Racing
2
0.5
8/11F
T: William Freedman
R: G Buckley (58)
8/11F
3g flying artie (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
Buyer: Blackwater Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
Buyer: Passed in - $ 55,000
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
7
9/1
T: Richard Litt
R: M A Cahill (61)
9/1
4g super one (AUS) x snow flight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Michael Freedman
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$32,500
4
20
15/2
T: M J Lunn
R: K Jennings (57)
15/2
5h star witness (AUS) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
Race 6 - Watermart Mdn Plate (1408m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.32
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
6/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x more beautiful (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Kinloch,
This nick: 37 runners; 25 winners; 6 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park, Mangatawhiri, NZ
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Gary Portelli Racing
2
1.5
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/2
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
2.5
Spellz (12)
9/4F
T: Richard Litt
R: M A Cahill (55)
9/4F
3f dundeel (NZ) x magic belle (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Litt Racing
4
2.8
6/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: R Hutchings (59)
6/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
4.5
9/1
T: M D Griffith
R: K Jennings (59)
9/1
4g tapit (USA) x seeking (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
6
11.7
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (59)
100/1
4g no nay never (USA) x antarctic dream (AUS) (southern image (USA))
6
11.7
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: G Buckley (59)
20/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x dynomitella (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
16.1
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
20/1
9
29.9
11/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
11/2
3g astern (AUS) x labdien (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
99
30/1
T: B K Cross
R: A Cavallo (59)
30/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x salote (AUS) (strada (AUS))
Race 7 - Kennards Hire (Bm58) (1408m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.64
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (61)
5/2
4g deep field (AUS) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Caerus, Fox D'or, Hex, Scroll,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock Ltd
2
2
30/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
30/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.2
10/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (61.5)
10/1
7g denman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
3.1
11/2
T: Sara Ryan
R: Elissa Meredith (57.5)
11/2
4g sacred falls (NZ) x emma lucy (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.7
11/8F
T: William Freedman
R: G Buckley (57)
11/8F
5g snitzel (AUS) x angel smoke (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
6
4.5
9/1
T: N M Lewis
R: Julia Presits (53)
9/1
6g zariz (AUS) x lovely lunacy (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
7
6.1
15/1
T: M J Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
15/1
7g sepoy (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
7.9
40/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms K Adams (55)
40/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 8 - Jb Civil Concreting Mdn Hcp (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.24
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Agro (1)
13/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (59)
13/2
4g rubick (AUS) x my cookie monster (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Mo, Mojito, Oscar The Grouch,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
50/1
4g time for war (AUS) x whirled (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.3
15/2
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x gimlet (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
4
0.8
4/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
4/5F
3f rubick (AUS) x flying strike (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.2
40/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (56)
40/1
4g shaft (AUS) x zartiki (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
6
2.8
3/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
3/1
4m super one (AUS) x coogee curls (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3
80/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: K Jennings (57)
80/1
4m jezadane (AUS) x constroem (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
5.9
25/1
T: G M Brown
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
25/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x diamond white (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.