Breednet Results

BEAUDESERT - Tuesday, September 21

Race 1 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.23 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
8/11F
3f spill the beans (AUS) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reus, Sunset Rock, Vassa Blue, Winning Accord,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
2
0.5
4/1
T: N R Stewart
R: B N Stewart (58)
4/1
3
2
25/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Shannyn Stephan (52.5)
25/1
4
5.5
Conair (6)
7/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
7/1
3f defcon (AUS) x quattro passi (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
5.7
25/1
T: Tim Bowman
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55)
25/1
3g jimmy creed (USA) x coppereight (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
10.8
16/1
T: B W Brown
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
16/1
3g furnaces (AUS) x ceres (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 2 - Pryde's Easifeed Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/15F
T: D J Duryea
R: B N Stewart (59)
8/15F
5g pierro (AUS) x fimatino (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Marawaka, Mission Way, Shaquero,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
2
1.5
Pizzo (2)
16/1
T: N I Owen
R: Emma Macpherson (55)
16/1
4g denman (AUS) x parias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.7
9/2
T: L G Ross
R: Ms L Barr (50.5)
9/2
4g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.4
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (54)
25/1
6m congrats (USA) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
6m bradbury's luck (AUS) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
6
4.6
25/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
25/1
4g hvasstan (AUS) x take a guess (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
7
6.1
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55)
11/2
4m sizzling (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
8
6.8
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jasmine Cornish (51)
50/1
9
6.9
40/1
T: B J Puckeridge
R: M Hellyer (55)
40/1
4g unusual suspect (USA) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Pryde's Easiperformance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: Nick Hahn
R: Wendy Peel (54)
11/2
4g mahisara (AUS) x stevie wondergirl (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: Yvonne Day
R: Olivia Kendal (53)
2/1
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
3
1.5
7/4F
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
7/4F
4
1.7
11/1
T: P H Duncan
R: N Thomas (54)
11/1
5
4
25/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Boris Thornton (59)
25/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
9.2
15/2
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: Alex Patis (54)
15/2
5g dutch harry (AUS) x china tang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
9.7
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
66/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x ludo rock (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
12
20/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: A Chau (56.5)
20/1
3g benfica (AUS) x hooray tobey (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
18.2
66/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Jamieson (54)
66/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x galena lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
25.5
50/1
T: Steve Field
R: Girish Goomany (56.5)
50/1
3g stryker (AUS) x savvy kingstonette (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 4 - Pryde's Easifeed Cube Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.29 (39.13)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (53.5)
3/1
6g top echelon (AUS) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pexbury Avenue,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Ms R Jamieson (54)
20/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x tycoon's heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2
5/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: B El-Issa (55)
5/2
4g sidestep (AUS) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
2.3
100/1
T: Vivian Coombes
R: Olivia Kendal (52)
100/1
6m wicked style (USA) x garments (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3
9/4F
T: R G Kelly
R: B N Stewart (59)
9/4F
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x wazzala (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Girish Goomany (54)
30/1
5m adelaide (IRE) x viennese waltz (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
8
9
20/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x blonde jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
9.5
40/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
5m mahisara (AUS) x isavenger (AUS) (get square (AUS))
10
11.5
20/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
20/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x laid back cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
11.8
11/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Fradd (57.5)
11/1
Race 5 - Pryde's Easifeed Energypak-58 (1650m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.04 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (53)
11/4
7m so you think (NZ) x goolash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$41,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Mystery Downs
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (59)
9/4F
5g epaulette (AUS) x floral scent (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.4
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
20/1
5m helmet (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$4,750
4
1.4
16/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
16/1
5
1.5
9/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
9/2
8m oratorio (IRE) x carat cake (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
1.7
16/1
T: David Fletcher
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
16/1
7
3.2
10/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
10/1
3f real saga (AUS) x red's the go (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
3.6
20/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Adin Thompson (56)
20/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.6
25/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Gregory Walters (54)
25/1
7g street cry (IRE) x sistine angel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
6.1
8/1
T: T D Cowan
R: N Callow (58)
8/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x lady mary (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
11
6.8
Stellar (10)
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
4m dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
Race 6 - Pryde's Easifeed Easilyte (58) (1650m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.25 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: Matthew Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
5/4F
7g starcraft (NZ) x star of broadway (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
1
13/2
T: H R Richardson
R: B El-Issa (57)
13/2
8g dane supreme (AUS) x miss ichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.8
Wickmo (7)
10/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (56)
10/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x short wick (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
4
2.5
13/2
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
13/2
5
2.9
25/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
25/1
6
5.9
16/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Brendon Newport (58.5)
16/1
7
7.1
12/1
T: L J Gough
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
12/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x gala affair (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
8
7.6
15/2
T: A J Cowell
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
15/2
6m sizzling (AUS) x inanoff (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
9
8.6
100/1
T: Daniel Mortimer
R: Isabella Teh (52)
100/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x corsa rosa (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
10
10.4
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
40/1
5m so you think (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
10.9
Autmed (1)
14/1
T: S Jokic
R: Jasmine Cornish (56)
14/1
8g authorized (IRE) x meddling (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
23.1
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Gregory Walters (54.5)
100/1
7m therock (AUS) x strarena's prize (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Pryde's Biomare Cubes (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (57.5)
15/2
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: B N Stewart (60.5)
2/1F
4m dawn approach (IRE) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
3.8
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: N Callow (59.5)
9/1
5m brazen beau (AUS) x lady dynamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2020 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
4
3.9
Cossie (8)
11/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (57)
11/1
6m top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
4.1
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (59)
11/2
5m shamus award (AUS) x ravaged heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.3
5/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Johanna McGrath (57)
5/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.8
15/2
T: Beau Gorman
R: Olivia Kendal (59.5)
15/2
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
6.6
Luana (10)
14/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Jamieson (54.5)
14/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.7
30/1
T: Steve Field
R: Ms L Barr (57)
30/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x secret cache (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
9.2
100/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Chris Meehan (55.5)
100/1
8m helmet (AUS) x i'm a chance (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
11
9.7
50/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: Melea Castle (52)
50/1
Race 8 - Pryde's Easifeed Easioil-Bm60 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4
T: Lauren Abbott
R: N Callow (60)
11/4
8g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
2
0.2
Coronel (12)
15/8F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (54)
15/8F
6g host (CHI) x euterpe (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$17,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
0.6
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms L Barr (55)
9/1
4
2.1
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Olivia Kendal (55)
4/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
5
2.2
10/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (60.5)
10/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x lady piermont (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
6
5.4
25/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
25/1
6g rocker (AUS) x dagger (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.6
Jeno (14)
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Chris Meehan (55.5)
60/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x maggi mee (AUS) (prince arthur (AUS))
9
6.1
20/1
T: B C Baker
R: Hannah Richardson (58)
20/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x dreamerino (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
10
6.9
Borlung (15)
80/1
T: Felicia Bergstrand
R: Girish Goomany (54.5)
80/1
8g strategic (AUS) x geordie's girl (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
7.6
60/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
60/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
12
8.4
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (59)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x divine deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Race 9 - Gps Rugby Club Derby Day (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.98
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: L J Gough
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
13/2
6g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Choccy Gaf, Kharisma,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$72,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Moran
2
0.4
Divi (11)
60/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
60/1
6m moshe (AUS) x divine decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Water Horse Farm Riana Tas
Buyer: Mykal Burnett
3
0.7
40/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
40/1
7m star witness (AUS) x dollhouse (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Milton Thoroughbreds
4
1.1
13/4F
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (60)
13/4F
7m time thief (AUS) x shandrika (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.8
25/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Brendon Newport (54.5)
25/1
8g jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.1
Ibini (10)
60/1
T: Norma King
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
60/1
7g commands (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.6
14/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (51)
14/1
6m golden archer (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.