Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, June 12

Race 1 - T'touch W'speed Platinum-Rs0mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.90 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
9/4F
4m war chant (USA) x even astar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
2
0.8
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
5/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
1
8/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Kate Southam (56)
8/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
4
1.1
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (60)
9/2
4g playing god (AUS) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
2.4
9/2
T: L P Luciani
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
9/2
6
3.8
12/1
T: J N Pateman
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
12/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.6
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
6/1
5m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.91 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/8
T: F R Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
13/8
2g safeguard (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (56)
9/1
3
0.8
6/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
6/4F
2g toronado (IRE) x harada queen (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
4
1.3
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (54)
16/1
2f turn me loose (NZ) x trickle (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
4/1
2g rommel (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.2
25/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
25/1
2g needs further (AUS) x red light (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
5.8
60/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
60/1
2f star witness (AUS) x danoise (GB) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Dream Horse In Cinemas (Bm62+) (1400m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.31 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (57)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: R W Williams
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
40/1
3g demerit (AUS) x dubalina (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
0.7
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/2
4
1.3
5/2
T: Darren Taylor
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
5/2
5
3.4
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
12/1
6
4.1
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
5/2F
3g rogano (AUS) x macchiato (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9.1
60/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
60/1
3f city place (USA) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Race 4 - Western Racepix (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.22 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
14/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Winning siblings: Electric Light,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
3/1
3
1
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x dreamaway (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.2
7/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
7/4F
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
1.7
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
8/1
6
2.5
20/1
T: C R Green
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
20/1
8g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
3.5
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58.5)
9/2
5m universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.6
16/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
16/1
4m trade fair (GB) x corn flakes (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
8.9
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
30/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.54 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Puli (1)
7/4F
T: Darren Taylor
R: Mitchell Pateman (62)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Shecky Red,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: S J Miller
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58.5)
10/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x remediate (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
3
3.1
9/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
9/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
4
3.8
Apollo (4)
16/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (57)
16/1
7g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.9
15/8
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
15/8
5m al maher (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.9
80/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (55.5)
80/1
5g planet five (USA) x meander (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
7
5.7
Ohbeeh (3)
15/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
15/2
4g sessions (AUS) x can time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
5.9
11/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
11/1
5m helmet (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
8.6
200/1
T: D Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
200/1
8m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Race 6 - Byron Bay Premium Lager-Bm78+ (1000m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.39 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Ghobella,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
15/8
3g panzer division (AUS) x moonrush (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
2.7
16/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
16/1
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
3.2
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
4/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4
15/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55)
15/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
5
30/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Rawiller (58)
30/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.1
10/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
10/1
8
6.2
Flow (1)
100/1
T: Martin Allan
R: B Banovic-Edwards (59)
100/1
7g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Crown Perth (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.63 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
2/1F
4m trade fair (GB) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Jason Miller
2
0.4
7/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
7/1
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
3
0.5
5/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
5/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
1.2
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
50/1
6g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
8/1
6
1.8
9/4
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
9/4
4m universal ruler (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58)
30/1
5g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
6
16/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
16/1
5m playing god (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
9
7.3
30/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
30/1
4m trade fair (GB) x azahi (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
10
10.8
60/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
60/1
7g domesday (AUS) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Seacorp - Hyperion Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.56 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Rawiller (59)
8/1
5g frost giant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Sioux City,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
0.2
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
8/1
5m war chant (USA) x fast flowing (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
3
0.7
50/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
50/1
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$150,000
4
0.8
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
20/1
4g sessions (AUS) x highest (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
2.1
5/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
5/4F
6
2.4
3/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
3/1
5m reliable man (GB) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.5
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (59)
12/1
4g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
8
2.8
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
25/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
3.7
Kay Cee (10)
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
12/1
10
3.9
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: T Turner (59)
100/1
7g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
11
4.9
66/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
66/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
6.6
100/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (59)
100/1
13
8.5
50/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
50/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 9 - Amelia Park (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.71 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
15/4
6g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skylar Storm, Starbound,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
12/1
4m so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (59)
5/2F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x delta gee (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
1.3
All Man (12)
40/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: J Whiting (55)
40/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
1.6
9/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
9/1
6
1.8
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
11/4
4g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: B Parnham (58.5)
30/1
7g he's a decoy (IRE) x clair sky (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
9
4.9
100/1
T: O J Cocking
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
100/1
10
5.1
30/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Shelby Bowtell (58.5)
30/1
7g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
11
5.6
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
20/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x redscilla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
5.7
20/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (55)
20/1
5g trade fair (GB) x mega role (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
13
10
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
30/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
14
35.8
100/1
T: Felicity Forbes-Ives
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
100/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.