Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, December 1

Race 1 - Free Entry Belmont Park-Rs0ly (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.36 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (56)
4/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x diamalena (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
9/4F
3
1.8
11/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (59)
11/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Mt Hallowell Stud
4
2.5
25/1
T: M Knox
R: Andrew Castle (57)
25/1
3g dissident (AUS) x water kiss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.4
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
25/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x perfect technique (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
4.6
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Victoria Corver (55)
5/2
3g cable bay (IRE) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.1
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
30/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.82 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: R W Price
R: B Rawiller (58)
15/2
4g rogano (AUS) x wave walker (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Night Session,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
10/9F
4g stryker (AUS) x market wrap (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
3
1.4
25/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Holly Watson (54)
25/1
4
3.6
25/1
T: C G Willis
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
25/1
5m safeguard (AUS) x la vie en rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
25/1
4m patronize (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
6
4.4
16/1
T: G N Davies
R: Taj Dyson (52)
16/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x urlay nook (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
5.4
15/8
T: F R Kersley
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
15/8
3f rommel (AUS) x hart to trade (AUS) (hartley's spirit (AUS))
8
5.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
25/1
9
6.1
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
30/1
3g rommel (AUS) x gronkette (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
6.6
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
60/1
3f playing god (AUS) x mosstiara (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
12.5
100/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: J Whiting (58)
100/1
4g proart (AUS) x she's zealous (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.64 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms A King
R: P Carbery (58)
11/8F
4g all american (AUS) x soliloquy (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8
T: F R Kersley
R: B Parnham (56.5)
15/8
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Judith Kersley
3
2.5
10/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (58)
10/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
2.7
16/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
16/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
5
3.1
16/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (58)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.3
40/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Taj Dyson (54)
40/1
5g so secret (AUS) x tudor royal (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
4.1
66/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
66/1
5m god has spoken (AUS) x darksleep (AUS) (beyond waking (AUS))
8
4.6
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
10/1
3f rommel (AUS) x binky toy (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
4.7
150/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (56)
150/1
6m dick turpin (IRE) x viello (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
5.6
30/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (56.5)
30/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x dual city (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
11
7.1
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
16/1
3g lucky street (AUS) x sweet lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10
150/1
T: Theres Andersson
R: S O'Donnell (58)
150/1
6g ouqba (GB) x divine magic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
13
10.2
200/1
T: Kirryn Scallan
R: Angela Johnston (55)
200/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x real deal (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 4 - The Tabtouch Masters Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.47 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/6F
T: Michael Campbell
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
4/6F
3g demerit (AUS) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Dynamite, Dynabelle, Tinto Belle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (59.5)
11/2
4m sessions (AUS) x little kylie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
4.1
50/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Holly Watson (55.5)
50/1
3f shalaa (IRE) x touchy greeley (IRE) (mr. greeley (USA))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
40/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58)
40/1
6g magnus (AUS) x like wildfire (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
5.2
Extorio (11)
50/1
T: M Santich
R: Taj Dyson (52)
50/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x deb's delight (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
7.2
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
25/1
4m playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
7.4
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
8/1
3g rommel (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
7.6
30/1
T: M J Duffy
R: S O'Donnell (59.5)
30/1
9
7.7
5/1
T: T M Andrews
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/1
3f lucky street (AUS) x top show (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
8.4
30/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59.5)
30/1
5g duporth (AUS) x paeroa gold (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
11
8.9
100/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
100/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 5 - Crown Perth Hcp (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.94 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
16/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x dreamalong (AUS) (southern image (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Fantasy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
2
0.5
9/4F
T: E A Martinovich
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
9/4F
3g rommel (AUS) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2
Arnray (3)
15/1
T: Kirryn Scallan
R: J Whiting (59)
15/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x drama (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Shaun Coyne/Brock Lewthwaite
4
2.1
9/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: T Turner (58)
9/1
6g ouqba (GB) x no cure (AUS) (fath (USA))
6
4.8
6/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
6/1
3f choisir (AUS) x fine approach (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
6.5
13/2
T: V A Brockman
R: B Parnham (57.5)
13/2
4m playing god (AUS) x correctable (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
6.7
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
40/1
9
7.7
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
15/4
10
8.7
20/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Victoria Corver (57)
20/1
5g scintillo (GB) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
11
17.6
50/1
T: B M Smithall
R: P Carbery (54)
50/1
6m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
12
28.8
150/1
T: K R Mahoney
R: Kate Witten (58)
150/1
Race 6 - Morley Growers Market Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.61 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
8/11F
3g my admiration (AUS) x lucky you (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aquaintance, Belle Of Liberty,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Adam Durrant Racing
2
1.3
8/1
T: M Knox
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
8/1
6g galah (AUS) x pure meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
1.4
11/2
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: S O'Donnell (59.5)
11/2
7g al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
25/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
25/1
4m playing god (AUS) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
6g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: T Turner (54)
20/1
6m galah (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
7
5.2
40/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: J Whiting (54)
40/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
5.4
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
16/1
9
8.5
8/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
8/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.7
100/1
T: G L Carige
R: Fiona Bell (54)
100/1
11
13.5
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
100/1
6m trade fair (GB) x special spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Race 7 - Western Racepix Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.30 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Deborah Murphy
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
8/1
4m demerit (AUS) x saturnalia (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Demeritorious,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Geoff & Deb Murphy
2
0.2
3/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (54.5)
3/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Constance Cheng
3
0.5
6/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: Holly Watson (58.5)
6/4F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $85000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
1.9
25/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
25/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x serena miss (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
2.1
15/1
T: Kirsten Melis
R: Taj Dyson (53.5)
15/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
2.5
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54)
10/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
2.6
12/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
12/1
6m ouqba (GB) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
2.9
20/1
T: G M Ayres
R: S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
7m ouqba (GB) x mrs gray (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
9
4
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
40/1
4m black tom (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
5.3
12/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57.5)
12/1
6g smug (USA) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Race 8 - Quayclean Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.24 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
25/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/8F
T: D L Morton
R: B Rawiller (61)
11/8F
4g war chant (USA) x soldier's lass (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
3
2.5
3/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (54.5)
3/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
2.7
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Holly Watson (54.5)
20/1
4m demerit (AUS) x am so to (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
5
2.8
40/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (54)
40/1
6
3.1
14/1
T: B H Hyde
R: S O'Donnell (56)
14/1
7
4
40/1
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (56)
40/1
7g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.1
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Taj Dyson (55)
11/2
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
9
4.9
30/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Austin Galati (56)
30/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
10
5.2
8/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
8/1
4m ouqba (GB) x play with fire (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
11
10.6
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Salinger (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.82 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (59.5)
15/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/5F
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Parnham (56.5)
4/5F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
2.5
13/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
13/2
7g trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.6
10/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
4m so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Rosie Mahony (57)
16/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.4
25/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
25/1
7g dick turpin (IRE) x reackou (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
7
4.6
11/1
T: Sean Rains
R: S Parnham (59)
11/1
8
5.6
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Victoria Corver (54)
20/1
9
5.9
30/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Kate Southam (58)
30/1
7g my atacanta (IRE) x demimonde (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
6.7
50/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: T Turner (54)
50/1
11
9.1
40/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54.5)
40/1
10g flying pegasus (AUS) x silent grove (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.