Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, May 21

Race 1 - Drummond Golf Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.37 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/11F
T: D M Luciani
R: P Carbery (58.5)
8/11F
2f demerit (AUS) x regal class (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56)
13/4
2g demerit (AUS) x pretty woman cleo (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
5
30/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
2f thronum (AUS) x sabie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: G Strachan
4
6.5
9/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
9/2
2f gingerbread man (AUS) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.6
25/1
T: S & J Casey
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
25/1
6
7.2
15/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
15/1
2f all american (AUS) x miss legacy (AUS) (heritage (AUS))
Race 2 - Vale Allan Lilley (Bm62+) (1200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/4
T: S J Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
13/4
3f snippetson (AUS) x mamaroochy (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bubaroochy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
2
1
11/2
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
11/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x zamzam (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.2
4/5F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (56.5)
4/5F
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
4
3.2
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
20/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
5.2
15/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (59.5)
15/1
3f patronize (AUS) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
6
8
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
20/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
8.9
100/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
3f i'm all the talk (AUS) x just as beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
11.5
Hoi An (2)
40/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
40/1
9
11.8
20/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
20/1
3g rommel (AUS) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Wspeed Platinum-Rs0ly (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.70 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
13/4F
6g frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Taj Dyson (54.5)
4/1
5m safeguard (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Port Beach,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2
20/1
T: Kristina Clarke
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
4
2.1
13/2
T: Kristina Clarke
R: P Carbery (55)
13/2
4m i'm all the talk (AUS) x super buy (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (57.5)
20/1
6
2.4
30/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
30/1
7g war chant (USA) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
3.4
8/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Whiting (58)
8/1
5m playing god (AUS) x living colour (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
4
8/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: S O'Donnell (59.5)
8/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x fleeting image (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4.3
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
13/2
5g patronize (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
4.8
16/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55.5)
16/1
4m trade fair (GB) x celt code (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
11
5.3
14/1
T: Mitchell Pateman
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
14/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
12
8.2
66/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
66/1
7g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Race 4 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.85 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Taj Dyson (57)
8/1
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
2/1
3g street boss (USA) x busimiss (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
1.7
11/8F
T: Grant Williams
R: P Carbery (54)
11/8F
3f star turn (AUS) x delta gee (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.8
Stylax (7)
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: T Turner (56.5)
11/1
4g thorn dancer (NZ) x biscay bonny (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
5
3.2
40/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
40/1
3g awesome rock (AUS) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: Felicity Forbes-Ives
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
20/1
6g star witness (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.9
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
12/1
3g awesome rock (AUS) x fo' shizzle (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Brandon Louis (56.5)
20/1
4g dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.5
20/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
20/1
5m city place (USA) x arrasene (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.9
Jarman (6)
100/1
T: G P Jones
R: Victoria Corver (54)
100/1
6g skilled (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
Race 5 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.34 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
7/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x sky rumba (AUS) (shrewd rhythm (AUS))
Winning siblings: PORTLAND SKY,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
2
0.1
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
13/2
3
0.9
20/1
T: S J Rowe
R: T Turner (57)
20/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.6
5/4F
T: Michael Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/4F
3g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: S O'Donnell (57)
25/1
6g ouqba (GB) x testa altezza (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.1
60/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
60/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.5
4/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Victoria Corver (57.5)
4/1
8
7.2
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57.5)
30/1
7g famous roman (AUS) x let's face reality (AUS) (whiskey lover (AUS))
9
9.9
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54.5)
7/1
3g playing god (AUS) x reillyanne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11.1
25/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (59)
25/1
5g god has spoken (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm66+ (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.34 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Kaymay (3)
11/4
T: Sue Olive
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
11/4
3f awesome rock (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56)
7/1
3
1.3
60/1
T: J A Popescu
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
60/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
1.4
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
25/1
5
1.5
9/1
T: G B Delane
R: Taj Dyson (53)
9/1
8g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
1.6
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Carbery (57.5)
10/1
4m reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
2.4
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
2/1F
3g street boss (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
3.1
20/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
20/1
6g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
3.5
9/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
9/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
4.6
20/1
T: M Knox
R: C Staples (57)
20/1
6g galah (AUS) x pure meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 7 - Free Entry To Belmont (Bm66+) (2000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.75 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
6/1
6g my admiration (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
14/1
3
4.3
20/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1
4
4.4
2/1F
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
2/1F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
8/1
4m pierro (AUS) x jemerica (AUS) (captain rio (GB))
6
4.7
150/1
T: B W Owen
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
150/1
7
5
13/2
T: S J Miller
R: B Rawiller (59)
13/2
4g all american (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
25/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
5.9
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
20/1
8g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
6.5
9/2
T: Brian Kersley
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/2
5m niagara (AUS) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.1
50/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Taj Dyson (58)
50/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x dilemmas (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
9
15/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Carbery (54)
15/1
3g al maher (AUS) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
49.9
Proxy (15)
150/1
T: G B Delane
R: C Staples (54)
150/1
Race 8 - Skyracing.Tv Prov C'ship-Bm60+ (1400m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.18 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1F
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (59.5)
4/1F
4g dream ahead (USA) x deyaala (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kyola Holdings
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Early) Online Sale
$4,500
2
0.5
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
25/1
5m therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
1
20/1
T: Ms A King
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
20/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x starlight lady (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$102,500
Vendor: Belvoir Thoroughbreds Upper Swan WA
Buyer: Robert Bavcevic
4
1.3
5/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
5/1
5g patronize (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
5
1.9
Dunbar (7)
15/2
T: P J Fernie
R: P Harvey (57.5)
15/2
4g vancouver (AUS) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
2.1
12/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
12/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x special kiseki (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
2.9
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: Taj Dyson (54)
40/1
7m my admiration (AUS) x blume (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.7
13/2
T: N D Dellar
R: Laqdar Ramoly (60)
13/2
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
4.2
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
11/2
4m trade fair (GB) x cattalo (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
4.3
25/1
T: Brett Drury
R: Kate Witten (57)
25/1
11
5.2
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
12
5.4
25/1
T: A P Scally
R: P Carbery (55.5)
25/1
5g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
5.5
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
50/1
14
6.6
15/1
T: N D Dellar
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
15/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
15
10.4
80/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Brandon Louis (56)
80/1
6g bernardini (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 9 - Byron Bay Premium Lager-Bm72+ (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/2
T: Grant Williams
R: S Mc Gruddy (54.5)
15/2
3c awesome rock (AUS) x nishikawa (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: TAKANORI, Blackfury, Blackline, Tee Emar,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2
0.2
50/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
50/1
4g i'm all the talk (AUS) x azita (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
0.3
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
12/1
4
0.8
5/1
T: S J Miller
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
5/1
5
2
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
40/1
4g sessions (AUS) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.3
100/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: B Banovic-Edwards (59)
100/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.4
20/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
20/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
8
3.9
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
25/1
6g sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.1
Liwa (4)
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: T Turner (59)
20/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x sboog (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5
10/9F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (58.5)
10/9F
3g winning rupert (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
6.4
15/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
15/2
5g trade fair (GB) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
12
7.9
50/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
50/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
13
8.6
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
50/1
6m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
14
8.8
66/1
T: P J Fernie
R: P Harvey (59.5)
66/1
7g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.