Breednet Results

CAIRNS - Thursday, July 29

Race 1 - Aab Equipment Pty Ltd Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.81 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/11F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (58)
8/11F
2g worthy cause (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (55)
15/4
3
1.3
7/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
7/2
2f golden archer (AUS) x kai anna (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
4
2.2
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms L Morrison (54)
40/1
5
2.3
16/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (56.5)
16/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x suzanne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
T: R Baker
R: S Sheargold (57)
12/1
2f statue of liberty (USA) x jacsaid (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Kelly Hill Cairns Property Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.08 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Olindo (3)
6/4F
T: S Massingham
R: R Wiggins (57)
6/4F
3g toronado (IRE) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Koscina,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: H Tyrrell
2
5.8
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
4m killy (AUS) x idle chat (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
6.3
7/4
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (56)
7/4
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Mick Price Racing
4
8.7
25/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Marnu Potgieter (52.5)
25/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x resplendent (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
10.7
100/1
T: D K Amos
R: Emily Cass (54)
100/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x emma kate (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
10.8
9/4
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: C Spry (59)
9/4
7
14.1
150/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (55)
150/1
3f wicked style (USA) x gay prediction (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
8
14.5
60/1
T: A G Malliff
R: S Wilson (54)
60/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x gypsy ahlee (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
Race 3 - Big Boyz Binz (Bm65) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.18 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4F
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (54.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Fashion Forward, Ong Varn,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (54)
12/1
5m your song (AUS) x river lantern (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
1.3
13/4
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
13/4
8g exceedingly good (AUS) x peppen bay (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
4
1.7
13/4
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Ms L Morrison (59)
13/4
5g epaulette (AUS) x beau vallon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.2
4/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
4/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
2.3
7/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Wilson (54)
7/1
6g duporth (AUS) x danebeam (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Jayco Cairns Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.13 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
2/7F
T: F J Wieland
R: G D Kliese (59)
2/7F
3g walking or dancing (NZ) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: T Button
R: Denicious Smith (56)
8/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x oratry (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
5.6
40/1
T: R Baker
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
40/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x ready to belong (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
4
6.5
50/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
50/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
5
7.7
7/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Ms L Morrison (56.5)
7/1
6
8.2
20/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (55.5)
20/1
3f warhead (AUS) x off and laughing (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
10
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (54)
30/1
8
10.1
40/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
40/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
9
13.3
80/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
80/1
2f exosphere (AUS) x you smarty pants (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
10
13.8
150/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: Emily Cass (54)
150/1
3g whittington (AUS) x natures girl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
18.3
150/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: W D'Avila (57)
150/1
3g dusty moon (AUS) x kilawoman (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 5 - Bugeja Earthmoving (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.14 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
50/1
T: A G Paterson
R: Ms L Morrison (54)
50/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: S Massingham
R: Marnu Potgieter (60)
7/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x affable (AUS) (husson (ARG))
3
0.6
12/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (60)
12/1
7g dream ahead (USA) x double crossing (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.8
9/10F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59.5)
9/10F
5
2
15/2
T: Peter Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (59)
15/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.2
11/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (62.5)
11/2
7g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
10.7
14/1
T: D K Amos
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
14/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
Race 6 - Ccw Cabinet Works P/L Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.11 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Ms L Morrison (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Lady Laetitia, Lafayette Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (56.5)
11/8F
5g so you think (NZ) x starspangled (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
1.1
40/1
T: A G Paterson
R: S Wilson (56)
40/1
9g magnus (AUS) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.8
4/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: W D'Avila (55.5)
4/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
3.8
Buxton (2)
14/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Marnu Potgieter (57)
14/1
6
5.8
7/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: C Whiteley (57)
7/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.8
Notio (1)
20/1
T: R J Miller
R: R Wiggins (59)
20/1
7g duporth (AUS) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
9.3
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
20/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 7 - Studio H By Helen (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.51 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Quidni (1)
9/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (62)
9/2
Winning siblings: Little Hunter, Quatenus, Translation,
This nick: 34 runners; 28 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Matthew McGuire
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
11/2
3g bullet train (GB) x power flow (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1
15/4F
T: Ms J Ryan
R: N Day (58)
15/4F
5g star witness (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.1
9/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
9/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
5
3
30/1
T: G Porter
R: Emily Cass (54)
30/1
6
3.5
9/2
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Marnu Potgieter (57.5)
9/2
7
4.3
20/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Ms L Morrison (60.5)
20/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x transocean (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C Spry (58)
20/1
9
5.1
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Krysten Swaffer (53.5)
100/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x glitz 'n' glam (AUS) (air express (IRE))
10
6.9
16/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: W D'Avila (55)
16/1
4g proisir (AUS) x gemstone (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
7.4
66/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Ms A Thomson (54)
66/1
12
9.4
9/2
T: S Massingham
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
9/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x jitterbug (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Cooper Racing Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.25 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/5F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (56)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Iron Lion, Love Me Broke,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: R Baker
R: S Sheargold (54)
30/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x salsbeel (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.3
100/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: Marnu Potgieter (52.5)
100/1
3f super one (AUS) x summer song (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
4
2.8
9/2
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Ms L Morrison (59)
9/2
4g shooting to win (AUS) x flitter bye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.2
6/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
6/1
4g moshe (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
50/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms A Thomson (58)
50/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x star meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
4.2
6/1
T: R J Miller
R: R Wiggins (57)
6/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x moroccan rose (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
4.4
50/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: M Abe (54)
50/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x rocking rhonda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.5
50/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: S Wilson (54)
50/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x earhart (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
10
7
16/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
16/1
11
10
100/1
T: Troy Clive
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
100/1
12
10.5
100/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Denicious Smith (55.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.