Breednet Results

CAMBRIDGE - Wednesday, July 6

Race 1 - Cambridge Equine Hospital Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.07 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: B W Foote
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
5/4F
3g extreme choice (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock/Kelly Van Dyk
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
15/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
15/2
3f el roca (AUS) x hot to tango (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Shaune Ritchie Racing
3
4.6
10/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
10/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $460,000
4
5.4
25/1
T: N J Quinn
R: T L Newman (55.5)
25/1
3f proisir (AUS) x palace secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
5
7.2
11/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
11/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x cassie may (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
6
9
Bloom (5)
2/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
2/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x rosehip (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
11.9
20/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
20/1
3f tarzino (NZ) x merci cherie (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
8
23.5
40/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: Tayla Mitchell (51.5)
40/1
3f el roca (AUS) x irish gem (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Fenwick Family (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.45 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K L Hannan (53)
4/1
3f proisir (AUS) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
Winning siblings: DAWN PATROL, Dazzling Rain, Duibio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: F T Ritchie
R: E H Nicholas (58)
3/1F
3
1.7
4/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
4/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x fair isle (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.7
7/1
T: G J Lord
R: Y Kumagai (54.5)
7/1
7g pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
5.7
15/1
T: T F Leahy
R: V A Colgan (59)
15/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x crookshanks (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
10.5
30/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
30/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
7
10.6
50/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
50/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x indian sky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
11.3
20/1
T: B J Harvey
R: T D Thornton (55)
20/1
7m azamour (IRE) x lassy fox (NZ) (foxbay (NZ))
9
13.7
14/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: C J Grylls (57)
14/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x lovetessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
14.3
Garnet (8)
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53)
40/1
6m helmet (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
16.4
11/2
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (58)
11/2
5m proisir (AUS) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
27.7
66/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: Tayla Mitchell (50.5)
66/1
5m redwood (GB) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Champagne Princess (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:15.75 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Monza (1)
13/4F
T: Ms D Guy
R: K L Hannan (55)
13/4F
4g rios (NZ) x rongonui (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: SAI FAH, Gothenburg,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Keats (2)
15/2
T: Ms S Hale
R: C M Lindsay (54.5)
15/2
3
0.4
8/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
8/1
5g power (GB) x sophie's secret (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Hunters Lodge
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
4
1.2
10/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: K Asano (56.5)
10/1
4m dalghar (FR) x moonshine lucy (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
5
1.3
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (55)
13/2
5m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
6
3.1
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53)
10/1
6g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.6
Rusavy (10)
20/1
T: C J Wood
R: M Hashizume (54)
20/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.1
8/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: Tayla Mitchell (54)
8/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x spoleto (USA) (vindication (USA))
9
5.4
50/1
T: G J Lord
R: Y Kumagai (53)
50/1
6g keeper (AUS) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.6
9/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
9/1
11
5.7
7/1
T: J & R Vance
R: S C Spratt (56)
7/1
4m castledale (IRE) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 4 - Waipa Earthworks Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.69 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: T F Leahy
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
5/1
3g super easy (NZ) x duchessofcambridge (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
7/4F
3g bull point (AUS) x vienna waltz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$125,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: J Gorman
3
4.3
11/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: T N Harris (58.5)
11/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x vitesse rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
4
4.4
13/2
T: M A Da Cruz
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
13/2
5g eurozone (AUS) x typhoon henny (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
5
8.2
7/2
T: J W Bell
R: K L Hannan (52.5)
7/2
4m dalghar (FR) x acai (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
9
Congo (2)
15/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
15/1
3g el roca (AUS) x final view (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
7
12.3
13/2
T: M & K Murdoch
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
13/2
3f super easy (NZ) x la moira (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:16.68 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
2/1F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
3.5
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (57.5)
10/1
4m pentire (GB) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3.9
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
7/2
3f telperion (AUS) x sun house (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
5.4
30/1
T: Ms M Northcott
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
30/1
5m civics (AUS) x envious (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
5.6
11/2
T: T W Mitchell
R: T L Newman (57.5)
11/2
4m alamosa (NZ) x our pink diamond (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
6
5.7
15/2
T: Ms P Riley
R: Y Kumagai (53.5)
15/2
7
7.3
5/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
5/1
8
9
25/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: Tayla Mitchell (53.5)
25/1
5m showcasing (GB) x gold justice (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
11.2
40/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
40/1
3f proisir (AUS) x grace invader (NZ) (duporth (AUS))
Race 6 - Nems Medical Mdn (970m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:55.08 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/13F
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
4/13F
3g deep field (AUS) x doctrine (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Final Declaration, Policy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Blandford
Buyer: Billy Healey Racing
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Furlong Bloodstock, Glasshouse Mountains, Qld
Buyer: Jenna Mahoney
2
3.8
10/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
10/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x brilliant glow (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
3
8.3
25/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
5m per incanto (USA) x lashkaal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
8.5
13/2
T: B J Harvey
R: T L Newman (58.5)
13/2
3g vancouver (AUS) x high hostess (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
9.5
60/1
T: Ms S Hewetson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
60/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x between dreams (NZ) (ruby's jester (AUS))
6
9.7
Tipper (11)
40/1
T: P W Lock
R: Tayla Mitchell (52.5)
40/1
4m dalghar (FR) x tipperary (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
10.3
Nuhaka (3)
20/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
20/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x ella maree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
10.7
40/1
T: N P Bishara
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
40/1
5m battle paint (USA) x treat (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
9
14.7
12/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
12/1
10
25.9
66/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
66/1
3f the bold one (NZ) x cool cruising (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 7 - Majestic Horse Floats Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:04.44 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Marmellos,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: B.O.P. Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr L Te Keeti / Rogerson Bloodstock
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: BOP Bloodstock
2
0.8
Tomsk (1)
8/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
8/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x bonaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1
16/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
16/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x tania (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
1.1
30/1
T: S T Wenn
R: Tayla Mitchell (52.5)
30/1
5
1.3
15/1
T: B W Foote
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
15/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x pasadena (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.6
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (58.5)
1/1F
3g savabeel (AUS) x raziyya of sydney (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.1
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
30/1
8
2.6
6/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
6/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
9
3.8
60/1
T: A D Fuller
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
60/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x esquina (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
4.3
Casper (3)
14/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
14/1
4g niagara (AUS) x imperial dragon (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
4.8
Burcha (7)
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (55.5)
40/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
12
6.6
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
20/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x upclosenpersonal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.