Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, April 9

Race 1 - Core Developments Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
8/1
2g dane shadow (AUS) x crown moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/15F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (56)
8/15F
2f cable bay (IRE) x very choosy (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.5
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
7/2
2f cable bay (IRE) x silky skills (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6
16/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ms W Costin (57)
16/1
2g astern (AUS) x whenever (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
6.8
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Kissick (58)
8/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x star myst (AUS) (sidereus (AUS))
6
8
50/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Simon Miller (56)
50/1
Race 2 - Lj Hooker Gungahlin Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.99 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: B Spriggs (56)
11/4
2g capitalist (AUS) x elle lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
2.5
Kibosh (1)
9/10F
T: John Thompson
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
9/10F
3f so you think (NZ) x keenness (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
3.5
5/1
T: Anita Walder
R: M Heagney (55)
5/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x take charge lady (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
6.4
12/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x royalla (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
7.2
13/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Damon Budler (54.5)
13/2
Race 3 - West Belconnen Warriors (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.41 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
15/2
7g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57)
11/2
3
1.5
16/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: S Guymer (55)
16/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Robinson
4
3
30/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Julia Presits (59)
30/1
6g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
3.3
1/2F
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (59.5)
1/2F
3f nicconi (AUS) x chosen song (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
9.8
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
13/2
4g star witness (AUS) x elegant doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Exact Electrical Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.16 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
11/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
3/1
T: Claire Lever
R: C Lever (57)
3/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$22,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Nutman
3
4.6
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (59)
20/1
4g moshe (AUS) x moss lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
4.8
7/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (59)
7/4F
4g equiano (FR) x transcending (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
9.7
100/1
T: G T Hoy
R: Julia Presits (57)
100/1
6
10
5/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: J Ford (59)
5/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
7
11
12/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: S Guymer (55)
12/1
3g real impact (JPN) x graphitic gaga (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
8
12.2
150/1
T: A L McRae
R: J Mallyon (55)
150/1
5m tickets (AUS) x sutton breeze (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
9
41.7
100/1
T: A L McRae
R: J Penza (56.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Rooney Concrete Services-Bm60 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.56 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Brodie Loy (61)
5/4F
4g proisir (AUS) x bow lane (NZ) (russian hero (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Capri Racing & Syndications
2
4
15/2
T: Jade McDonald
R: J Penza (55)
15/2
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
3
4.1
11/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Damon Budler (56)
11/2
6g krupt (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
4.9
10/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
10/1
6m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
5
10/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
10/1
6
5.2
14/1
T: J M Austin
R: Julia Presits (59)
14/1
7g authorized (IRE) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
6.2
Damit (5)
8/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Ford (57)
8/1
6g sebring (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
8
8.8
13/2
T: Claire Lever
R: C Lever (59)
13/2
5g eurozone (AUS) x silencio (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
7/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
7/1
7m star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Rationally,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: S Hill
2
0.2
Zelago (2)
2/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Billy Owen (60.5)
2/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
1.2
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (56.5)
20/1
4g el roca (AUS) x palace crown (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
9/2
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (59.5)
9/2
5g shamus award (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.9
7/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
7/4F
5m pierro (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
12/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x lolita star (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Hannah Williams (57)
25/1
6g trusting (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
5.4
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: Jackson Searle (58)
30/1
6g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Pacific Facility Management-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.24 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (56)
7/2
4m deep field (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
2
2
11/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
11/4F
3f sizzling (AUS) x single in london (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Igor Brkic
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Greendale Pastoral Co
3
3
7/1
T: Blake Ryan
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
7/1
4
3.1
25/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: Damon Budler (54.5)
25/1
5m alert (ARG) x your shout (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
5
3.5
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (57)
9/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
3.7
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
5/1
3f super one (AUS) x easy rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.9
50/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
50/1
7m starcraft (NZ) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
9
6/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
6/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x manju (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
9
9.7
100/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
6m globetrotter (USA) x french bow (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
Race 8 - Relaxed Living Landscapes Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.71 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Richard Litt
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
13/8F
3g star witness (AUS) x songbird lane (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Magnalane, Songbird Serenade,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
1
20/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: J Kissick (58.5)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x mileyva (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$28,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: R Stewart
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Harvey Park
3
3.5
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
20/1
3g shaft (AUS) x april rose (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
3.9
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
12/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.2
30/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: J Penza (59)
30/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x light emmission (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
6.7
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: L Magorrian (59)
7/1
4g deep impact (JPN) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
7
10.3
7/2
T: J Rolfe
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
7/2
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x queen's fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.8
80/1
T: G P Vella
R: Damon Budler (57)
80/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x zablonde (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
11.3
40/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
40/1
4m the factor (USA) x amber waves (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
10
11.8
9/2
T: Lauri Parker
R: J Ford (58.5)
9/2
3g pluck (USA) x smoking sheisha (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
13.3
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
16/1
3f super one (AUS) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.