Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, November 26

Race 1 - Defence Pets Relocation Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.49
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/13F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (58)
4/13F
Winning siblings: Nitrous,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock/Vantage Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
10/1
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Mallyon (56)
11/1
2f astern (AUS) x all too ready (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56)
20/1
2f pariah (AUS) x rivadorf (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
2.6
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: H Van Der Hoven (56)
15/2
2f sebring sun (AUS) x in unison (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
15.1
15/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (58)
15/1
Race 2 - James Munro Ao Memorial (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:13.35 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: M J Smith
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
7/4F
6g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Radiohead,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Damon Budler (57.5)
4/1
7m zariz (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.8
13/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
13/4
5g husson (ARG) x flying tilly (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
2.9
4/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Julia Presits (53)
4/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x slippery rose (USA) (war front (USA))
5
3.3
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
6/1
5m trusting (AUS) x ashlee's jewel (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 3 - Allinsure Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.45 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
60/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
60/1
Winning siblings: Holy Sunday, Le Pegase, Sunday Pray,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Early) Online Sale
$1,250
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$3,250
1
30/1
T: M D Kelley
R: J Mallyon (55)
30/1
3g super one (AUS) x marview (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quicklook,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
3.3
1/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (59)
1/1F
4g all too hard (AUS) x mihiri (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
4
3.4
Hayyu (13)
5/2
T: G P Vella
R: M A Cahill (55)
5/2
4m nostradamus (AUS) x bay moon (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
6.6
Yorker (7)
11/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56.5)
11/2
4g headwater (AUS) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.9
9/1
T: J M Austin
R: J Penza (59)
9/1
4g arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
7.7
12/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (55)
12/1
8
17.9
100/1
T: R Cole
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
100/1
7g bearcat (AUS) x cristalina (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
Race 4 - Marcus Quinlivan Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.26 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Damon Budler (55.5)
5/4F
5m alert (ARG) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Scott Collings
R: J Mallyon (57)
11/4
3
3.7
13/8
T: Luke Pepper
R: Jack Martin (57)
13/8
4m nicconi (AUS) x french origins (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2019 Inglis 2019 DECEMBER Online Sale
$2,500
Race 5 - Bid Williams Memorial (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.30 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Todd Smart
R: B P Ward (59)
5/2F
6m choisir (AUS) x bee's honey (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Hardly Sweet,
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: G Eurell
2
4
15/4
T: L T Hodgson
R: R Bensley (57.5)
15/4
6m alert (ARG) x your shout (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
3
6.8
5/2F
T: R J Steiner
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54)
5/2F
8g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
7.7
12/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Ms K Adams (57)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x catwalk beauty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
8
3/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Ms W Costin (59)
3/1
5m the factor (USA) x cash for cards (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
9.1
12/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (63)
12/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x mamwaazel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Technologyone Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.19 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
11/8F
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x cutiepie magpie (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: M C Conners
R: R Bensley (55.5)
5/1
5m arena (AUS) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
4
9/4
T: J M Cleary
R: J Penza (59)
9/4
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Reduction Sale Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Redbank North/Randwick Bstock Agency (FBAA)
4
6
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: A Layt (55)
100/1
6m bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
5
9.4
Scoffa (5)
9/2
T: Geoffrey Crothers
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
9/2
6
11
14/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Mallyon (57)
14/1
Race 7 - Tab Federal (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.81 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
5/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
5/2
Winning siblings: Palate,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
3
Banger (4)
7/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (57)
7/4F
6g shrapnel (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.5
9/4
T: Greg Stephens
R: Molly Bourke (61.5)
9/4
6g carlton house (USA) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.1
Balonne (10)
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Penza (55)
8/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
8.1
40/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
8g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
8.4
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Q Krogh (55)
16/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x exceed us (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
45.8
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (55)
150/1
8g champions gallery (GB) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Monaro Windows Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.46 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
9/10F
4m war chant (USA) x southern princess (AUS) (southern image (USA))
Winning siblings: Moorumbine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer: Attunga Bloodstock Services
2
1
20/1
T: P J Korn
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
20/1
3
1.1
5/4
T: N J Olive
R: Damon Budler (57.5)
5/4
5g equiano (FR) x transcending (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
4.3
14/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Julia Presits (55)
14/1
5
9.5
60/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (59)
60/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
6
17.3
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: M A Cahill (55)
30/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x bayoonah (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.