Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, May 20

Race 1 - Bison Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.95 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1F
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (57.5)
4/1F
Winning siblings: MACROURA,
This nick: 48 runners; 38 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer:
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer:
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$240,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$240,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
2
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x roc' da floor (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock Martindale NSW
Buyer:
3
2.8
12/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
12/1
5m star witness (AUS) x secord (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $52500
4
3.4
4/1F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Teaghan Martin (52.5)
4/1F
3f flying artie (AUS) x abba (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
5
5.3
9/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (59)
9/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x seriana (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.1
5/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (55)
5/1
7
7
11/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
11/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x fashion black (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
7.1
10/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: S Guymer (56)
10/1
9
7.6
15/2
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55)
15/2
10
8.4
30/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Hannah Williams (54)
30/1
4m kermadec (NZ) x woodland nymph (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
11
8.8
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Jack Martin (59)
20/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x elysian dancer (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
12
9
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55)
30/1
4m mosayter (USA) x fimdal (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
13
10
40/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ruby Haylock (54)
40/1
3g press statement (AUS) x patio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
10.7
100/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Molly Bourke (53)
100/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x amarynthia (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Race 2 - Under The Microscope (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.81 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (61)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Diesel 'N' Dust,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
2019 Inglis 2019 March Monthly Online Sale
$6,000
2
0.1
Hayyu (15)
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
20/1
4m nostradamus (AUS) x bay moon (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
3
0.9
Samindi (16)
25/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
25/1
4m denman (AUS) x playful miss (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
1.3
16/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: A Layt (62)
16/1
7g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.6
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
8/1
5m the factor (USA) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
1.7
4/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Molly Bourke (59.5)
4/1
7
3.2
10/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
10/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x windows (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
3.5
12/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: R Wedrat-Kroezen (58)
12/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
3.7
20/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Heidi Gillie (59)
20/1
4m the factor (USA) x sweet jaffa (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
10
4.9
100/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Ruby Haylock (53)
100/1
5g killy (AUS) x merton maid (AUS) (denman (AUS))
11
6.5
Skaifee (10)
15/2
T: Scott Collings
R: Amy Mc Lucas (61)
15/2
4g zebedee (GB) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
12
6.9
Shipway (13)
30/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Julia Presits (56)
30/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x unfixable (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Learn How To Cut Aluminium-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.37 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Edward Cummings
R: Ms L Day (59)
2/1F
4g more than ready (USA) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 80 runners; 57 winners; 4 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $100000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: IQT & Maven Racing/Edward Cummings
2
1.3
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
11/1
3f bullet train (GB) x cutiepie magpie (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
12/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr W Crispe
4
3.5
8/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: S Guymer (59)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.6
6/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
6/1
4g star witness (AUS) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.8
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Penza (57)
100/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
4.2
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
4m primus (AUS) x cool breeze (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
7.4
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (57.5)
8/1
3g pierro (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
7.7
4/1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: J Ford (57.5)
4/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.8
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: A Layt (56.5)
100/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x zablonde (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
9.2
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: Nick Heywood (58)
100/1
12
11.5
60/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (59)
60/1
5g moshe (AUS) x moss lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
14.6
100/1
T: G Lukss
R: Molly Bourke (55)
100/1
5m deep field (AUS) x travesura (USA) (limehouse (USA))
14
18.6
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
25/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x tejon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
37.6
100/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Act Interiors Classic (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.11 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: M J Smith
R: M Heagney (61.5)
16/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Kwai Chung Elite,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Penza (59)
4/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
1.5
16/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55)
16/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x octantis (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2019 Inglis 2019 January Monthly Online Sale
$11,000
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud Cootamundra NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
2.8
15/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (61)
15/4F
4g time for war (AUS) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Hannah Williams (60)
20/1
6
3.5
11/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Molly Bourke (54)
11/1
6g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3.6
Le May (11)
10/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
10/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
7
3.6
Sorokin (15)
30/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Olivia Chambers (52)
30/1
3g star witness (AUS) x save our oceans (USA) (super saver (USA))
9
4.5
15/2
T: Rob Potter
R: A B Collett (57.5)
15/2
10
5.3
13/2
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (58)
13/2
4g shamus award (AUS) x blessed sue (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
11
6.3
20/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
20/1
8g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
12
7.2
60/1
T: Marc Chevalier
R: B P Ward (58)
60/1
5m pierro (AUS) x fast and sexy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
7.6
8/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Teaghan Martin (53)
8/1
6m declaration of war (USA) x two piece (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.42 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
5/4F
T: N F Gardner
R: A B Collett (58)
5/4F
3f headwater (AUS) x madam tilly (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lethal Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Julia Presits (59.5)
3/1
4m dissident (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
1.2
9/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Heidi Gillie (57.5)
9/1
5m starspangledbanner (AUS) x gibraltar range (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Pepper Racing
4
2.1
10/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
10/1
4g shaft (AUS) x murials spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
3.4
16/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Jess Del Frari (56.5)
16/1
7g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (62.5)
20/1
6g the factor (USA) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
6.7
Annual (13)
16/1
T: M Petrovic
R: B Spriggs (55)
16/1
8
7.1
60/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: S Guymer (58.5)
60/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
8.3
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Wedrat-Kroezen (60)
10/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x teaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
9.6
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: Molly Bourke (54)
20/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 6 - That's A Variation (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.70 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Mercury (10)
11/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (59.5)
11/1
5g brazen beau (AUS) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: ZAPATEO, OSBORNE BULLS, Badajoz, Sedition,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Summer Racehorse Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Litt Racing
2
0.5
Shaddy (14)
8/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: J Penza (57.5)
8/1
3
2.3
13/2
T: M D Kelley
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
13/2
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
4
2.4
9/2F
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Julia Presits (60.5)
9/2F
5
2.6
16/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Molly Bourke (59)
16/1
6
4.4
Zelago (12)
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Q Krogh (59.5)
16/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.3
8/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms L Day (57)
8/1
5g mossman (AUS) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
8
5.6
9/2F
T: G P Vella
R: Hannah Williams (59.5)
9/2F
4m star witness (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.8
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
30/1
10
5.9
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (59.5)
20/1
5g deep field (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
6.1
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Heidi Gillie (57)
12/1
12
7.5
25/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (58.5)
25/1
13
8.9
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x irish love (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Get Plasterers To Fix That-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.75 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: G P Vella
R: Hannah Williams (58)
11/4
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x psyche (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: S Guymer (58)
8/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x akoonah (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
3.4
9/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (55.5)
9/1
4m zebedee (GB) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
4
3.5
Laslett (16)
30/1
T: P J Korn
R: Jess Del Frari (53)
30/1
5m moshe (AUS) x lil rock siren (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.4
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (61.5)
7/4F
3g lonhro (AUS) x into the groove (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.6
15/1
T: P O'Grady
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
15/1
5g shooting to win (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Nick Heywood (58)
20/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x seriana (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.5
10/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: A Layt (59)
10/1
3f deep field (AUS) x angel's touch (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
10
25/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Teaghan Martin (52.5)
25/1
5g the brothers war (USA) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
11
14/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: R Wedrat-Kroezen (53)
14/1
11
21.4
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
6m fiorente (IRE) x hippy deluxe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.