Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Thursday, July 7

Race 1 - The Agency Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:10.79 (39.27)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (57)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
1
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Tom Sherry (57)
14/1
2g vancouver (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson/Viva Racing
3
1.5
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/2
2c written tycoon (AUS) x dream play (USA) (hennessy (USA))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier / James Bester Bloodstock
4
5.6
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
9/4
2f territories (IRE) x duchess pedrille (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
5
7.9
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Reece Jones (53)
25/1
2f hellbent (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
10.4
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
25/1
2c denman (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
18.7
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55)
30/1
2f dissident (AUS) x excess love (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Bowermans Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:10.73 (39.32)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
5/2F
3f lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: OLD NORTH, Anglian, Bryneich, Gododdin, Ida,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57)
4/1
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
3
1.4
11/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (57)
11/4
3g star witness (AUS) x holly zou (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Viribright Racing
4
7.4
25/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54)
25/1
3g super easy (NZ) x offangone (NZ) (gonski (AUS))
5
9.4
11/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
11/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x westside magic (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
6
9.8
15/1
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
15/1
3f capitalist (AUS) x sagaronne (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
7
13.8
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
7/2
3f capitalist (AUS) x judicial rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - China Horse Club (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.96 (39.33)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
3/1F
3f maurice (JPN) x koonoomoo (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
Winning siblings: All That Sass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.2
7/2
T: B K Cross
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
7/2
3f sidestep (AUS) x salote (AUS) (strada (AUS))
3
1.7
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
5/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $225000 Res $250000
4
8
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
3/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
9.4
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59.5)
4/1
3g shalaa (IRE) x alberton waltz (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
13.5
Artero (1)
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Reece Jones (60.5)
16/1
3g flying artie (AUS) x ella supero (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Earthlight @ Darley (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:10.98 (39.14)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
4/1
4m dissident (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: R L Pearse
R: J Bowman (58.5)
1/1F
4g kermadec (NZ) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
3
6.3
50/1
T: J & G Lee
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
50/1
4g nostradamus (AUS) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Blackwater Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: C Fung
4
7.7
8/1
T: Scott Collings
R: J R Collett (60)
8/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
9.9
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
9/4
Race 5 - Vinery Yearlings (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:21.84 (40.35)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x twilight royale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Montenegro, Royal Hale,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
2
0.8
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60)
7/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x piping hot (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing/Mt Hallowell Stud
3
0.9
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (58)
7/2
4g adelaide (IRE) x cleo's raine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $180000
4
1.6
5/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tom Sherry (55)
5/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x boomalicious (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
2.2
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/1
8g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
2.6
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: S Clipperton (56)
13/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.6
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
11/1
5g more than ready (USA) x atlantic queen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - First Justify Yearlings (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.16 (41.05)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
4/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
3.1
12/1
T: T P Croft
R: K S Latham (56)
12/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x mam'selle harada (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: T. Croft, Clarendon
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
4
3.4
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x hautvillers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.7
15/2
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
15/2
7g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
6.5
2/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: A Adkins (59)
2/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:21.74 (39.22)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (58)
11/4
Winning siblings: Nomoretawq, Quick Tempo, Tawfiq Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
1.8
11/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (59)
11/4
7m frost giant (USA) x lady jeumont (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
9/1
4m choisir (AUS) x coeur d'or (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
Vendor: Keiron Park, Bowral
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
2/1F
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Mc Evoy (61.5)
2/1F
4m real impact (JPN) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
11/2
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
11/2
7m super easy (NZ) x axislass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
17.8
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (55)
16/1
4m so you think (NZ) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.