Breednet Results

CARNARVON - Friday, June 18

Race 1 - Stockyard Stock Supplies (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.77
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: D E Black
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
5/1
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Mollie Clark (56)
2/1
3
2.8
5/4F
T: Natalie Burke
R: Holly Watson (59.5)
5/4F
5g bernardini (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
6.4
15/2
T: J R Townley
R: Angela Johnston (53)
15/2
6g balestrini (IRE) x verscene (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
8.9
30/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Kate Southam (54)
30/1
6g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
11.9
12/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (57)
12/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
13.9
30/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57.5)
30/1
6g war chant (USA) x ebony buzz (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 2 - Bowlers Race Day (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.03
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: Natalie Burke
R: Holly Watson (53.5)
7/2
7m scandal keeper (USA) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Differentiator, Raging Rocket, Sea Waif,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2
9/2
T: R J Malpass
R: Jett Stanley (55.5)
9/2
10g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing
Buyer: DION LUCIANI
3
2.1
8/1
T: P J Daly
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
8/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: David Harrison
4
3.3
15/2
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ben Paterson (59)
15/2
5
3.5
60/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
60/1
11g speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
6
4.2
66/1
T: R R Evans
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
66/1
9g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
10.5
5/2F
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (58.5)
5/2F
8
11.7
12/1
T: Zach Tyler
R: Mollie Clark (60)
12/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
19.5
4/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: B Banovic-Edwards (60)
4/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x anya (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 3 - Grantham's Horse Transport Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.44
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
12/1
3g galah (AUS) x big both ways (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Rosie Mahony (54)
30/1
3g magnus (AUS) x saving par (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$11,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2021 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$3,250
3
3.8
50/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Kristo Sardelic (56)
50/1
4
3.9
10/9F
T: Zach Tyler
R: Mollie Clark (58)
10/9F
5
6.2
6/4
T: Zach Tyler
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
6/4
5g pierro (AUS) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.6
60/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms L Staples (56)
60/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x in the stars (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
7
8
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
100/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
9.6
40/1
T: D R Couper
R: Holly Watson (56)
40/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x i'm jester gal (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
9.9
100/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Chris Graham (58)
100/1
3g he's a decoy (IRE) x classy charlie (AUS) (with class (CAN))
10
10.1
100/1
T: P J Daly
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
100/1
4g galah (AUS) x hot rumor (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
11
10.8
25/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Angela Johnston (55)
25/1
4g rubick (AUS) x left alone (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
12
11.2
60/1
T: D R Couper
R: Andrew Castle (58)
60/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x beautiful mak (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
14.6
8/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Jett Stanley (55)
8/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Heddi's Hair Salon (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.28
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: J R Townley
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
13/2
7g balestrini (IRE) x portrait lass (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: D R Couper
R: Kate Southam (57)
12/1
8g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
3
1.5
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Tyla Becker (52)
30/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2
40/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
40/1
6m frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: P R Bland
R: Chris Graham (55)
30/1
6g balestrini (IRE) x d'light fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
3.7
4/6F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Jett Stanley (59)
4/6F
4g trade fair (GB) x she belongs (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
7.1
15/2
T: A P Scally
R: Andrew Castle (55)
15/2
6g show a heart (AUS) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
8.6
20/1
T: R R Evans
R: Ms L Staples (58.5)
20/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
12.1
40/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Angela Johnston (57)
40/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
10
20
150/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
150/1
8g beneteau (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
21.6
20/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Kristo Sardelic (55)
20/1
12
31.5
20/1
T: P J Daly
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58)
20/1
Race 5 - Kevin Leahy Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.64
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Tyla Becker (56)
16/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: Zach Tyler
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
8/11F
3
4.3
5/2
T: D R Couper
R: Kate Southam (56)
5/2
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x maryann (AUS) (marooned (GB))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Stefan Vahala As Agent
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
5.7
12/1
T: A P Scally
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
12/1
4g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8.8
66/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Kristo Sardelic (54)
66/1
5m ouqba (GB) x amber dream (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
9.4
20/1
T: P J Daly
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
20/1
3f galah (AUS) x lead rope (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
9.5
15/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Jett Stanley (57)
15/1
4m ouqba (GB) x lady natasha (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
8
11.4
150/1
T: R R Evans
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
150/1
6m trade fair (GB) x search (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Tremor Earth Moving (Bm56+) (1000m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.44
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Catia (7)
12/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
12/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Livinia, Stylish Missile,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Kristo Sardelic (53)
12/1
5g planet five (USA) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Emily Quatermaine
3
1.7
25/1
T: R R Evans
R: Ms L Staples (55)
25/1
8g alfred nobel (IRE) x oh mio (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
2014 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.4
Worzel (5)
8/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Tyla Becker (53.5)
8/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x royale harvest (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
4.2
15/1
T: D R Couper
R: Rosie Mahony (51)
15/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
6
4.8
12/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
12/1
8g congrats (USA) x miss campbell (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
5.1
5/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Jett Stanley (53.5)
5/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x busimiss (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
5.3
7/4F
T: D R Couper
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
7/4F
6g planet five (USA) x recamier (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
9
5.7
Denga (8)
25/1
T: D R Couper
R: Kate Southam (53)
25/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
8.5
60/1
T: P G Moses
R: Andrew Castle (55)
60/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
11
9.2
40/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Holly Watson (61)
40/1
10g blackfriars (AUS) x jacita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
13.6
4/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms N Hopwood (56.5)
4/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x testa magic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.