Breednet Results

CASTERTON - Sunday, May 16

Race 1 - Ecycle Mdn Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:58.83 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Small (69.5)
10/1
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
7
9/10F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ronan Short (68)
9/10F
5g tavistock (NZ) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$170,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
3
10.8
7/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: T Ryan (69.5)
7/1
5g zed (NZ) x antonia bella (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Albizia Lodge
Buyer: Ms T Donaldson
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,500
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Scotsman Valley
4
11.5
30/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Richard O'Donoghue (64.5)
30/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x clear blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
12.7
7/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (69.5)
7/2
6g zoffany (IRE) x hussmania (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
17.7
25/1
T: B D Brook
R: W Gordon (69.5)
25/1
6g americain (USA) x year of the cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
22.2
40/1
T: M W Greig
R: R O'Sullivan (66.5)
40/1
5g americain (USA) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
99
15/2
T: K T Bourke
R: S Pateman (69.5)
15/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
Race 2 - Nutrien Ag Mdn Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:57.27 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: A Rosolini
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (66.5)
7/4F
7g galileo (IRE) x baraka (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 50 runners; 36 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2.3
Scriba (7)
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: A N Kuru (69.5)
3/1
3
4.1
15/2
T: B A Charry
R: Richard O'Donoghue (66.5)
15/2
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x degree (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
10
30/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Chris Mc Carthy (66.5)
30/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
12
9/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: S Pateman (67.5)
9/1
8m beaufort scale (USA) x de arts (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
6
13.2
7/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (69.5)
7/2
9g galileo (IRE) x dietrich (USA) (storm cat (USA))
7
14
40/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Ronan Short (68)
40/1
5g che cosa (AUS) x nothin'leica pearl (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
15.2
16/1
T: D M Noonan
R: W Gordon (69.5)
16/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x optimism (GB) (motivator (GB))
9
25.2
60/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Adam Roustoby (66.5)
60/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Ecycle Mdn Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:54.42 (41.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Small (69.5)
15/2
6g makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Soldiers Hill,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
2
8/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: W Gordon (69.5)
8/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x shady affair (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Chris Mc Carthy (66.5)
16/1
5g nathaniel (IRE) x arum lily (USA) (woodman (USA))
4
5
7/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (68)
7/4F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x say no more (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
6.5
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A N Kuru (69.5)
16/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x runaway princess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
8
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Aaron Mitchell (66.5)
4/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x gardenia (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
11.5
40/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Richard O'Donoghue (66.5)
40/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
8
13
13/4
T: Richard Cully
R: T Ryan (69.5)
13/4
5g high chaparral (IRE) x ceviche (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
9
14.5
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (69.5)
40/1
8g cape cross (IRE) x tessa reef (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
Race 4 - Shojun Concrete Hrdl (3480m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:58.35 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: Richard O'Donoghue (64.5)
5/2
10g shaft (AUS) x benita (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Play School, Thanksgiving,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
13/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Gordon (65)
13/2
6g bachelor duke (USA) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Three Valleys
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.9
2/1F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L C Williams (66.5)
2/1F
10g azamour (IRE) x damask rose (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
4
3.6
4/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ronan Short (65.5)
4/1
8g host (CHI) x miss sagamartha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.1
15/4
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (67)
15/4
5g reset (AUS) x nightingales (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
6.1
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Pateman (66)
30/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 5 - P.Pullen & Co Stpl (3800m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:34.54 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: W Gordon (71)
11/1
7g lawman (FR) x fine threads (GB) (barathea (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Aaron Mitchell (66)
4/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
17
4/1
T: Nick Smart
R: T Ryan (65.5)
4/1
8g reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
17.2
7/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: A N Kuru (65)
7/2F
9g edenwold (CAN) x jane deans (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
5
27.2
15/4
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (67.5)
15/4
6
33.2
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (67)
6/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
53.2
80/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Richard O'Donoghue (65)
80/1
6g denman (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
99
10/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: S Pateman (66)
10/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x organdy (USA) (our emblem (USA))
99
100/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: R O'Sullivan (65)
100/1
10g shinzig (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
99
25/1
T: B D Brook
R: Chris Mc Carthy (70)
25/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 6 - Yarram Park Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.74 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: W Gordon (57.5)
13/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Eighty Eight, Yamazaki,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
Didier (2)
5/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
5/1
4g stryker (AUS) x per se (AUS) (face value (AUS))
3
3
Allgo (1)
9/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (59.5)
9/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x ourhalo (AUS) (alannan (USA))
4
4
20/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
20/1
3f deep field (AUS) x coachella (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
7
9/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
9/2
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x unknown lady (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
6
7.4
100/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
100/1
5m real jester (AUS) x visual reality (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
7
7.5
Psoas (7)
20/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
20/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x behind (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.6
13/8F
T: G A Thornton
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
13/8F
Race 7 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:06.00 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
8/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x djel d'amour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
5/1
4g reset (AUS) x blevic's belle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
2.8
Emil (2)
7/2F
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
7/2F
8g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
3
12/1
T: P F Ryan
R: W Gordon (59)
12/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
4.3
Zag (8)
80/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
80/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x rantic design (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
4.4
15/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jack Hill (58)
15/4
4m zoustar (AUS) x hanover fist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.4
14/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: K Bohorun (55)
14/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x bowerbird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
6.4
15/1
T: Richard Cully
R: Lucinda Boyd (57)
15/1
9
8.1
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56)
30/1
6g reset (AUS) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
10
9.9
11/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
11/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x perfect set (AUS) (reset (AUS))
11
10.9
6/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Ms K Walters (60)
6/1
5g americain (USA) x tempest belle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
12.9
30/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (59)
30/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x but one regret (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Casterton Foodworks Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:03.47 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Farooq (1)
9/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (60)
9/2
5g frankel (GB) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anaheed, Prontezza,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
9/1
T: Vanessa Hutchinson
R: Ms C Puls (54)
9/1
8m sharkbite (AUS) x delightful dale (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
3
7
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54)
16/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
7.1
7/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (57)
7/1
7g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
7.2
13/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
13/4F
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
7.4
16/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Harry Grace (54)
16/1
7g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.1
10/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
10/1
8
9.1
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Melissa Julius (57)
15/2
9
9.3
25/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: K Bohorun (54)
25/1
10
10.1
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: W Gordon (59.5)
30/1
11
10.3
80/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (54)
80/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x clareta (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
12
17.3
6/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
6/1
6m atomic (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 9 - Nutrien Ag Casterton (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.73 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jack Hill (59)
6/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x second dance (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Noble Twostep, Party Rocker, Ricciardo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms S Wiseman (61.5)
25/1
9g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: JAMIE OPPERMAN
3
2.4
4/1F
T: Q J Scott
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
4/1F
4g zariz (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.6
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
13/2
5m wanted (AUS) x sheedy's sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4
6/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
6/1
6g equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.5
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
8/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
4.7
25/1
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: W Gordon (57.5)
25/1
8g blevic (AUS) x gahela baby (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
8
4.8
12/1
T: S R Fisher
R: K Bohorun (54)
12/1
9
6.3
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
11/2
3f no nay never (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.1
4/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
4/1F
4g show a heart (AUS) x syzygy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 10 - McClure Earthmoving (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.79 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: J S Bull
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
7/4F
6m keep the faith (AUS) x airflow (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Villopoto,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Gordon (59.5)
7/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x class apart (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
3
4.5
10/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
10/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Melanie O'Gorman Racing
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing/TK Racing
4
5.7
20/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
20/1
9g haradasun (AUS) x berryland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.9
5/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
5/2
6
6.7
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
15/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
7
8.4
50/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (54.5)
50/1
6g ekraar (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
T: K M Elford
R: K Bohorun (55.5)
20/1
5m helmet (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
12.4
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: L C Williams (60.5)
25/1
5g vespone (IRE) x porza (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.