Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, September 18

Race 1 - Pfd Food Services For Njt-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.05 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (55.5)
11/2
4m so you think (NZ) x sheer fantazee (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Devil's Choice, Rhames,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$16,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
3/1F
5g deep field (AUS) x household (USA) (chester house (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Drake Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $75000
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Drake Bloodstock, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
3
0.7
15/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Melissa Julius (59)
15/1
5g magnus (AUS) x fast ruby (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
1.2
6/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (56.5)
6/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x cresta condor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
1.3
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jye McNeil (55)
13/2
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x sancerre (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.7
40/1
T: C Little & M Lindsay
R: J Mott (56)
40/1
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
3.4
Kazio (8)
66/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Will Price (54.5)
66/1
8g foreplay (AUS) x winslet (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
3.8
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (59)
5/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
8.3
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
100/1
8g zoffany (IRE) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
10
8.5
Hela (4)
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
4/1
4m night of thunder (IRE) x smooth return (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Henley Homes For Rpc Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.27 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
6/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Galegotis Racing / A Panozzo
2
1.5
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
7/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x cataclysm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2
Athiri (2)
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (59)
15/4
5m lonhro (AUS) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.5
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (54)
10/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60)
12/1
7g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.3
3/1F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Jye McNeil (57)
3/1F
4h headwater (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5
7/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
7/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.5
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
30/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x jester's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Tg Prelude (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.88 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Maskiell (56)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Heresy (1)
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (58)
5/2F
3f street boss (USA) x montsegur (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
3
1
11/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
11/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.7
13/2
T: J F Moloney
R: L Currie (57)
13/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x scorched (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.9
Daisies (10)
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damien Thornton (56)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x tigress lily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56)
9/2
3f maurice (JPN) x koonoomoo (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
7
4.2
11/2
T: Richard Laming
R: D Yendall (56)
11/2
3f xtravagant (NZ) x stregheria (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: John Allen (56)
20/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
6.5
13/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56)
13/2
3f no nay never (USA) x perfect persuasion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.7
12/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: B Prebble (56)
12/1
Race 4 - Caulfield Guineas Prelude (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.14 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
15/4
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (58)
15/4
3c zoustar (AUS) x dream cirque (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: JCS Racing
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.5
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/2
3c astern (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.7
13/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Jye McNeil (56)
13/2
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x gresset (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Zhiqiang An
4
1.4
7/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/2F
5
1.6
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x ida (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.6
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (56)
13/2
3c flying artie (AUS) x dynastic lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.1
Timson (8)
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56)
11/2
3g frosted (USA) x young love (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.4
50/1
T: E & D Browne
R: Zac Spain (56)
50/1
9
13.1
200/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
200/1
3c divine prophet (AUS) x waterloo bridge (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 5 - Pinchapoo Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.69 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
2/1F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Candescence,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (57.5)
15/4
3c winning rupert (AUS) x bitter twist (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
1.3
Direct (4)
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
5/1
3c siyouni (FR) x upfront (USA) (war front (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
3.3
Forbes (5)
15/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
15/2
3c capitalist (AUS) x booklet (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.6
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (57)
8/1
3g furnaces (AUS) x ion's island (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (56)
20/1
3f siyouni (FR) x spring colours (GB) (shamardal (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (55.5)
30/1
3f street boss (USA) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.7
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
11/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x anatina (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - 4cyte For Living Legends-Bm90 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
5/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (57)
5/4F
4m reliable man (GB) x avisto (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: R W Huxtable
R: Will Price (54)
15/2
4m zebedee (GB) x amalgamate (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$14,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Mick Huxtable
3
1.8
13/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Craig Williams (54)
13/2
4m dissident (AUS) x muscovado (AUS) (big brown (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
4
1.9
66/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
66/1
5
2.6
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Alana Kelly (51)
25/1
6
2.8
13/2
T: P G Moody
R: B Prebble (55)
13/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x crafty irna (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
3
Galgani (13)
10/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Teodore Nugent (52.5)
10/1
5m toronado (IRE) x picked in faith (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
8
3.4
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (55)
10/1
9
3.5
50/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57.5)
50/1
10
5
25/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: D Oliver (56)
25/1
5m puissance de lune (IRE) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
25
40/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x ruby ninetails (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Mrc Foundation Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.80 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
7/2F
5g rebel raider (AUS) x good thinking (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: John Allen (57)
7/1
5h galileo (IRE) x bye bye birdie (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
3
2.4
15/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/4
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
2.5
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (57.5)
100/1
8h frankel (GB) x heat haze (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
8/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x zacchera (GB) (zamindar (USA))
6
3.4
100/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: J Mott (56)
100/1
5g le havre (IRE) x keira (FR) (turtle bowl (IRE))
7
3.6
100/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (54)
100/1
7m moshe (AUS) x dirt music (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
3.9
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
11/1
8g casamento (IRE) x sheba five (USA) (five star day (USA))
9
4.1
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: M J Dee (57)
30/1
10
4.2
20/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
20/1
11
5
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (59)
30/1
6g declaration of war (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
6.2
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
20/1
6g bullet train (GB) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
13
6.4
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Yendall (55.5)
25/1
7g cape cross (IRE) x theola (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
14
7.7
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
5m so you think (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
15
7.9
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
8/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x scarletini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
16
10.1
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (56)
40/1
5m reliable man (GB) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.07 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (52.5)
10/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baroota, Comic Miss, Oscar Glory, So High,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.1
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
20/1
7g showcasing (GB) x schlague (FR) (pulpit (USA))
3
0.6
13/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (52)
13/4F
4g shocking (AUS) x primadonna girl (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
4
1
Aysar (9)
60/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: H Coffey (52)
60/1
4h deep field (AUS) x miss interiors (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.2
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: B Prebble (57)
4/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x far fetched (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
2.2
13/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Craig Williams (59)
13/2
7
2.4
13/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
13/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x my choisir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
2.6
60/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
60/1
5h dalakhani (IRE) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
9
2.8
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Yendall (52)
12/1
4h star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
3.8
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
20/1
6g noble mission (GB) x fashion insider (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
11
3.9
25/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (52)
25/1
12
4.4
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Matthew Cartwright (52)
100/1
7g zed (NZ) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
4.6
100/1
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (52)
100/1
8g redwood (GB) x romantically (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
14
4.8
50/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Newitt (52)
50/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
15
4.9
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Dean Holland (52)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x rossa mia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
16
5.1
Poland (16)
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
25/1
4g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 9 - How Now Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.75 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/2F
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x bella orfana (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
2
0.8
11/1
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (55)
11/1
5m al maher (AUS) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: J Price
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
0.9
4/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (57)
4/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
1
Geist (9)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (55)
7/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x wraith (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.7
16/1
T: Scott Westover
R: L Currie (55)
16/1
5m choisir (AUS) x flattery (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
2.2
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
20/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
2.5
10/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Dean Holland (55)
10/1
4m valentia (AUS) x smokin' al (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
3.2
30/1
T: J W Richards
R: B Prebble (59)
30/1
9
3.3
Shaik (11)
15/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
3.6
30/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: D Moor (55)
30/1
11
4.9
30/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
30/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x mezeray miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
12
8.9
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (56)
20/1
4m vancouver (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
11.1
Bonham (1)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jye McNeil (59)
20/1
4m per incanto (USA) x fortune's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.