Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Saturday, June 25

Race 1 - Take It To The Neds Level Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.72 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
5/2F
T: P G Moody
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
5/2F
3f fighting sun (AUS) x magic art (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Sunset,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (60)
7/2
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Brae Sokolski
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer:
3
6
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
7/2
3f unusual suspect (USA) x cultured pearl (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
6.3
9/1
T: P G Moody
R: Will Price (52.5)
9/1
3f pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
8
14/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
14/1
6
9.3
13/2
T: M J Ellerton
R: W Egan (54)
13/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x heart to fear (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
10.3
100/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
100/1
3f nom du jeu (NZ) x alucard (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
8
15.8
40/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: M J Dee (54)
40/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
17
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Alana Kelly (52)
8/1
3f extreme choice (AUS) x sherine (USA) (precise end (USA))
Race 2 - Neds Punters Toolbox Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.46 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
20/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Will Price (55.5)
20/1
2g thronum (AUS) x thorsborne (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Rich River Meat Exports Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis Great Southern Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
4/5F
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Prebble (56.5)
4/5F
2f deep impact (JPN) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.3
25/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
25/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x keltara (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
2.4
60/1
T: R G Symons
R: J Mott (56.5)
60/1
2g redente (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
3.7
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: M J Walker (58.5)
11/1
2g o'lonhro (AUS) x taut (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.4
5/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/1
7
4.6
Pinnace (14)
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
15/1
2f astern (AUS) x shatters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.9
Cusack (1)
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (59)
20/1
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x belle que (AUS) (street hero (USA))
9
5.1
40/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
40/1
2g zacinto (GB) x pearly whites (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
10
5.9
60/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: M J Dee (55.5)
60/1
2c dundeel (NZ) x petworth house (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.6
50/1
T: Ms G Browne
R: M Aitken (55.5)
50/1
2c choisir (AUS) x international star (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
12
6.7
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
25/1
13
15.7
Nixie (15)
30/1
T: G M Begg
R: H Coffey (54)
30/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x leap lively (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
14
16.5
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
25/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x girl in flight (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Neds Fully Loaded (Bm84) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.70 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
13/2
T: Simon Zahra
R: Matthew Cartwright (54)
13/2
5m dream ahead (USA) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Little White Lies, Tell Me, Tunero,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$140,000
2
0.8
13/4F
T: P G Moody
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
13/4F
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x brisk (GB) (nayef (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Rcg/Peter Moody/Darren Weir Rcg
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW (As Agent for Dalziel Bloodstock)
Buyer:
3
0.9
9/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: C Newitt (55)
9/1
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
Teramia (13)
10/1
T: L T Hope
R: Alana Kelly (52)
10/1
5m deep field (AUS) x pimpinella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.1
Beatrix (12)
4/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Beau Mertens (54)
4/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.6
Mosscon (14)
40/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: M J Dee (54)
40/1
5m mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
5
15/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Tatum Bull (53.5)
15/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x shamalia (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
5.7
10/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
10/1
4m toronado (IRE) x hidden energy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
5.9
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/1
10
6
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Mott (59)
30/1
5m brazen beau (AUS) x order me (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
11
6.4
20/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
20/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 4 - Neds Whatever You Bet On Qlty (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:04.41 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
11/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (54)
11/4F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x spina rosa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: THE INFERNO, INFERNO,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
7/2
4g shocking (AUS) x shezakiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$18,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
3
0.3
5/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Lachlan King (57)
5/1
4
4
20/1
T: Shane Jackson
R: Declan Bates (55)
20/1
5
4.2
Parure (5)
16/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
16/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x fontein ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
6
4.3
Pancho (4)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (54)
8/1
5g dissident (AUS) x novel dancer (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
30/1
7g americain (USA) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
5.4
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
5/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.9
20/1
T: C W Thornton
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
20/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
10
8.3
16/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
16/1
Race 5 - Neds Same Race Multi (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.43 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Loft, Misirlou,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Alexander Rae
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
5/2F
3
1.7
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
5/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x la salina (GER) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2.7
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (61)
16/1
5
3.7
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
9/1
6g niagara (AUS) x windsorclass (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
6
3.8
50/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (59.5)
50/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
5g galileo (IRE) x airwave (GB) (air express (IRE))
8
4
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (59.5)
16/1
5g frankel (GB) x dream peace (IRE) (dansili (GB))
9
5.2
12/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
12/1
10
6
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Logan McNeil (56)
10/1
4g toronado (IRE) x believabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.4
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (58)
15/2
4g dubawi (IRE) x anzhelika (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
12
9.4
25/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (56)
25/1
13
18.4
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
20.1
80/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
80/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x swelter (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 6 - Lamaro's Hotel Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.65 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
5/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/2F
3g headwater (AUS) x flippity lass (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Staghurst Pty Ltd, Gregors Creek, Qld
Buyer: Billy Healey Racing/Furlong Bloodstock
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Furlong Bloodstock, Glasshouse Mountains, Qld
Buyer: Jenna Mahoney
2
3
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
5/2
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
3
4.8
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Alana Kelly (52)
16/1
3f shalaa (IRE) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$160,000
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Ciaron Maher Racing, Melbourne, Vic (As Agent)
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
4
4.9
11/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
11/1
3g rebel dane (AUS) x mahogany room (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
5
5
25/1
T: E & D Browne
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
25/1
6
5.1
50/1
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (54)
50/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x eclat (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
7
5.2
Kooled (2)
9/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Declan Bates (54.5)
9/1
3g frosted (USA) x dawned (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
5.5
20/1
T: C F Hyland
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
20/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x saffron sunset (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (54)
30/1
3g frosted (USA) x antarctic miss (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
10
7
15/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: W Egan (54)
15/1
3g air force blue (USA) x alsariaa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
10
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
10/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x savsenga (AUS) (reset (AUS))
12
10.5
16/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Josh Richards (52)
16/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x hot art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
13
11
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Beau Mertens (54)
40/1
3g under the louvre (AUS) x eschaton (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 7 - Miss Liddy's Giddyap Lap-Bm84 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.58 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (57.5)
20/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Curran (1)
4/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
4/1
4g night of thunder (IRE) x tramell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Late) Online Sale
$600
3
1.7
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x ocean of tears (NZ) (minardi (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.2
9/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
9/4F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x in the gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
12/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
6
5.2
4/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (53)
4/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x roxon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
5.6
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59)
9/2
4h criterion (NZ) x flaming (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
6.4
16/1
T: J D Sadler
R: W Egan (55)
16/1
7g all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
16.4
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Alana Kelly (58)
20/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Stephen Howell Mem. Trophy Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.45 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9/4F
T: G M Begg
R: M J Dee (54)
9/4F
3g choisir (AUS) x eloquent ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vinnie's Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$60,000
Vendor: Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
Buyer: Grahame Begg Racing / Rohan Hughes
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Gippsland Bloodstock
2
1
10/1
T: C I Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
10/1
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
3
1.2
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
12/1
3g american pharoah (USA) x soubrettes (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
1.6
5/2
T: P Stokes
R: Alana Kelly (52)
5/2
5
2.3
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: B Prebble (54.5)
20/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.6
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/2
3g choisir (AUS) x inishowen (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.1
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Will Price (52.5)
25/1
3c press statement (AUS) x hold me closer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
20/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (54)
20/1
3g deep field (AUS) x riddling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.5
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (52.5)
25/1
3g shalaa (IRE) x jemison (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.2
Vultan (7)
8/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
8/1
3g mshawish (USA) x bonne nuit (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 9 - Catanach's Jewellers (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.41 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
4/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (55.5)
4/1F
5g siyouni (FR) x dreamlike (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Turbeau (10)
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
12/1
5g brazen beau (AUS) x pantenny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
3
0.6
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
9/2
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: GJ Bloodstock
4
0.8
9/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
9/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
2
15/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: W Egan (55.5)
15/1
5g domesday (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
2.8
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Alana Kelly (57)
10/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x privada (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
3
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
25/1
5g rubick (AUS) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
3.4
16/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
16/1
9
3.5
66/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: L Nolen (58)
66/1
5g sebring (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
3.7
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Will Price (58.5)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
3.8
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: H Coffey (54)
20/1
4g real impact (JPN) x my thriller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
12
4.5
7/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
7/1
6g magnus (AUS) x purple butterfly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
5
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
12/1
6g charm spirit (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
14
5.2
Hickok (15)
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: M J Dee (54)
11/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x monira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.