Breednet Results

CHARTERS TOWERS - Saturday, March 6

Race 1 - Capricornia Yearling Sale-Cl B (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.74
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/4
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms C Jokic (60)
9/4
6g trusting (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Somerset Dawn, Somerset Lass, Trampers,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (55)
5/1
4m more than ready (USA) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
4.5
Imali (4)
7/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms T Bannon (56.5)
7/2
3f domesday (AUS) x snip it fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.9
15/1
T: Troy Clive
R: Denicious Smith (55.5)
15/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
5.1
14/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Ms N Nelson (55)
14/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x indy rose (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
6
5.6
5/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: J Felix (58.5)
5/2
4h excites (AUS) x kambli (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
7
7.9
Teya (6)
6/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: M Haley (55.5)
6/1
5g freeze (AUS) x emirati (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
8
8.9
2/1F
T: Kayla Russell
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
2/1F
4g the factor (USA) x lightly dusted (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
9
12.9
15/1
T: Ben Williams
R: F Edwards (55.5)
15/1
Race 2 - Goodwin Family Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.12
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/4F
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (57.5)
5/4F
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Suzanne Hammer
2
3
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
7/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Platinum Holdings
3
3.5
2/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms T Bannon (56.5)
2/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
4
4.2
3/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Ms N Nelson (56.5)
3/1
7m star witness (AUS) x skytripper (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
5
5
7/1
T: Ben Williams
R: Denicious Smith (57.5)
7/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x love laughing (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
12.2
12/1
T: D K Amos
R: F Edwards (56.5)
12/1
4m rocker (AUS) x encosta's luck (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
21.7
9/1
T: Jade Doolan
R: J Felix (57.5)
9/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Race 3 - Burdekin Brahmans Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.73
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: M Haley (60)
4/1
6g so you think (NZ) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Clairvoyance, Devil's Dream,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: J Felix (58)
2/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x never doubt me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
6/4
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60)
6/4
4
1.8
7/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: Ms N Nelson (55)
7/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x sydney's quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.8
1/1F
T: A M Comerford
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
1/1F
4m all too hard (AUS) x absolvent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.1
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Denicious Smith (55)
20/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x my zazou (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
15.6
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
16/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x bold moment (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Somerview Brahman Stud Hcp-50 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.66
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
4/1
4m dutch harry (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Banff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
6/4F
T: D K Amos
R: F Edwards (57.5)
6/4F
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x adelaide (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
4.8
15/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: Ms N Nelson (56)
15/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
6
20/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
20/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x flirtare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.5
4/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: C Spry (59.5)
4/1
6
8.5
13/4
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (59.5)
13/4
5g real saga (AUS) x cloudfree (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
9.7
9/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: G D Kliese (60)
9/1
Race 5 - Annavale Brahmans Celeb.-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.91
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C Spry (58.5)
2/1F
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Anthony Bourke
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (62.5)
2/1F
6g power (GB) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Mr G Ryan
3
0.3
9/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms T Bannon (57)
9/4
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
10.3
5/1
T: R Stagg
R: F Edwards (57)
5/1
8m hidden dragon (AUS) x secret beauty (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
5
13.5
7/2
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: J Felix (56.5)
7/2
6m magic albert (AUS) x allowable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
17.5
8/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (56)
8/1
8g excellent art (GB) x fly me home (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.