Breednet Results

CHINCHILLA - Saturday, May 28

Race 1 - Hcp (C1) (1030m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.66
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
Curic (4)
9/1
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: S Apthorpe (58)
9/1
Winning siblings: Smooth Hustler, Spur On Son,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/4F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (56)
7/4F
3f defcon (AUS) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Glenn Richardson
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Hawkeye Bloodstock
3
5.3
Conair (3)
7/4F
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (58)
7/4F
3f defcon (AUS) x quattro passi (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
6.8
8/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: N Evans (55)
8/1
5m carrara (AUS) x blissful belle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
7.6
13/4
T: C Smith
R: S Mc Govern (55.5)
13/4
4m better than ready (AUS) x palais court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
6
8.6
16/1
T: R B Bowen
R: Emma Macpherson (54)
16/1
6g time thief (AUS) x elly's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
10.9
4/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
4/1
5m sidestep (AUS) x ferguson (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
8
13.2
12/1
T: Ros Buerckner
R: Olivia Webb (54.5)
12/1
Race 2 - (Bm65) (1030m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.42
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
Tinder (17)
25/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: S Apthorpe (55)
25/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x fastmotif (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Zammit Bloodstock Pty Ltd Melbourne Vic
Buyer: Kelly Purdy Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.2
9/2
T: M F Hemmings
R: P Hamblin (62)
9/2
7g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
3
0.4
3/1F
T: Glen Petersen
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
3/1F
10g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.4
4/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (59)
4/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x miss bam (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
1.5
Loveson (13)
7/2
T: K J Sims
R: Brendon Newport (55)
7/2
7g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
5
14/1
T: G Barbierato
R: L J Miller (55)
14/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x sequillian (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
5.8
Kaliya (11)
7/2
T: L F Mawn
R: S Mc Govern (56.5)
7/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
6.3
5/1
T: Jake Capewell
R: Olivia Webb (58)
5/1
5m albrecht (AUS) x beautiful image (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
6.6
20/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x best of all (GER) (dylan thomas (IRE))
10
6.8
5/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: N Evans (55)
5/1
11
7.8
8/1
T: J H Hearne
R: Emma Macpherson (55)
8/1
5m cluster (AUS) x alynya (AUS) (husson (ARG))
12
13.3
25/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Isabella Teh (53)
25/1
5m better than ready (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.55
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
Rozeena (12)
5/1
T: Nathan Evans
R: N Evans (56)
5/1
3f bulleton (AUS) x impulsive future (AUS) (futuristic (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Isabella Rabjones (56.5)
5/2F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x quintana (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (58)
7/2
3g el roca (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2022 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$6,500
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Furlong Bloodstock, Glasshouse Mountains, Qld
Buyer: Best Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.9
4/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: N Fazackerley (58)
4/1
5
5.2
9/1
T: Laurie Curtain
R: Isabella Teh (54.5)
9/1
6m over (AUS) x grand memories (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5.3
15/4
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (58.5)
15/4
6g shamus award (AUS) x zombie dancer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.4
6/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (58.5)
6/1
4g reset (AUS) x sydney's destiny (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
T: Amanda Park
R: L J Miller (56.5)
20/1
4m ready for victory (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
7.4
9/2
T: G W Schrader
R: S Champkin (55)
9/2
3g palentino (AUS) x lady mary (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
10.7
5/1
T: Michael Laine
R: S Apthorpe (56.5)
5/1
5m street boss (USA) x dorothy's dream (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
24.7
11/1
T: S Mesken
R: Rhiannon Payne (58)
11/1
3g daunting lad (AUS) x river of dreams (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.40
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
11/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Gregory Walters (58.5)
11/1
4g choisir (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Zephyr, Redjina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Epsom Lodge
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
7/4
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Olivia Webb (57.5)
7/4
4m sepoy (AUS) x gelsomina (AUS) (strada (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Robchelle Racing
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
2.1
13/8F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: S Apthorpe (59)
13/8F
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.6
3/1
T: Amanda Park
R: Isabella Teh (54.5)
3/1
5
4.1
14/1
T: G Barbierato
R: L J Miller (55)
14/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x head north (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.3
4/1
T: Amanda Park
R: S Champkin (52)
4/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Open Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: Pat W Webster
R: G Geran (60.5)
8/11F
7g war front (USA) x sassy image (USA) (broken vow (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Emma Macpherson (54)
4/1
5m stryker (AUS) x still (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Garry Schwenke
3
1.7
6/1
T: L F Mawn
R: S Mc Govern (56.5)
6/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x polythene pam (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.8
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Richardson (56.5)
4/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
3.6
4/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Olivia Webb (56.5)
4/1
7g skilled (AUS) x murrindindi (AUS) (super jet (USA))
6
6.6
7/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: S Apthorpe (58.5)
7/1
8m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
7
9.6
12/1
T: G W Schrader
R: S Champkin (55)
12/1
5g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x valar morghulis (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 6 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.71
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
13/8F
T: Michael Frappell
R: Emma Macpherson (54.5)
13/8F
4m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Bobbie Jo, Lolly Dolly, Rosie Posie,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Laurie Curtain
R: Isabella Teh (56.5)
4/1
7g over (AUS) x grand memories (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Old Boyneside Thoroughbreds Boyneside Qld
Buyer:
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: L Curtain Boyneside Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
3
0.6
15/8
T: Amanda Park
R: Hannah Richardson (58)
15/8
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x college girl (AUS) (all american (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
0.7
7/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: S Apthorpe (56)
7/1
5
2.5
6/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (56)
6/1
3f easy rocking (AUS) x fayence (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.7
14/1
T: G J Banks
R: N Fazackerley (56)
14/1
7
2.8
6/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Olivia Webb (54.5)
6/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x testa sarah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
2.9
14/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: S Mc Govern (56)
14/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x hippolyta queen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
12.9
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: M Haley (56)
7/2
3f drumbeats (AUS) x boardwalk babe (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 7 - Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.97
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
2/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Emma Macpherson (58)
2/1
7g the hammer (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cool Drafts, The Captain's Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: S Apthorpe (55)
5/2
5g charge forward (AUS) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$47,500
3
1.8
Avoca (3)
5/2
T: Amanda Park
R: Hannah Richardson (55)
5/2
5g tickets (AUS) x vina del mar (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
4
3.3
5/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: Olivia Webb (58)
5/4F
8g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
11.8
5/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms K Gates (55)
5/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x hewayaat (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.72
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
5/4F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: S Apthorpe (62)
5/4F
6g sepoy (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
Winning siblings: Chief Artie, Chorus, Deep Echo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
2
0.5
11/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
11/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x after five (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
0.7
3/1
T: Dale Groves
R: N Fazackerley (61)
3/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Jeff Crewes
4
2.2
4/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Emma Macpherson (54)
4/1
6g fusaichi ole (JPN) x sea double (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
5
3.5
4/1
T: K McGovern
R: S Mc Govern (58)
4/1
6g denman (AUS) x cincinnati gal (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
4.8
7/1
T: T Moloney
R: Isabella Teh (53)
7/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x savasong (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.8
4/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Hannah Richardson (57.5)
4/1
5g shocking (AUS) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
10.3
Gonzo (7)
7/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (57.5)
7/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.