Breednet Results

COROWA - Saturday, September 25

Race 1 - Barlens Hire Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.17 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Vale (55)
7/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x like xena (AUS) (markane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$30,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing / Andrew Dale Racing
2
1.3
15/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: M Travers (55)
15/2
3g super one (AUS) x assasi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.4
Then (3)
13/8
T: P A Sweeney
R: R Bensley (56.5)
13/8
4m eurozone (AUS) x overspeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
4
3
4/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
4/1
4m panzer division (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
4.1
40/1
T: P F Maher
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x minervois (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
5.9
11/8F
T: Andrew Dale
R: Hannah Williams (55.5)
11/8F
4g rich enuff (AUS) x only amother could (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
9.6
25/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms A Masters (58.5)
25/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x ingredient (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
8
11.6
15/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (56.5)
15/1
Race 2 - Naubro Concrete Contractor Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.60 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: S Aldridge
R: M Heagney (57)
12/1
6m widden valley (AUS) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4F
T: Andrew Dale
R: Hannah Williams (55)
9/4F
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x for archie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.3
40/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (57)
40/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x equal rights (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kayo Farm, Lowesdale, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
4
4
5/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (57)
5/2
5m kuroshio (AUS) x crozzle (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
4.4
Grapes (5)
7/2
T: Craig Weeding
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (53)
7/2
5m knight exemplar (AUS) x city art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
5
11/1
T: P F Maher
R: Simon Miller (57)
11/1
7
5.3
25/1
T: P F Maher
R: R Bensley (57)
25/1
8
5.4
4/1
T: R P Wellington
R: M Travers (59)
4/1
6g hussonet (USA) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
8
14/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
14/1
4m redente (AUS) x lemrac (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
10.3
66/1
T: R T Dale
R: Ms A Masters (57)
66/1
4m skilled (AUS) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Kennedy Builders, Mulwala-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.22 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Hannah Williams (55.5)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: Andrew Dale
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
2/1F
5g snitzel (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
3.3
10/1
T: J A Rooney
R: R Bensley (55.5)
10/1
9g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
3.4
15/2
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Travers (55.5)
15/2
4g shooting to win (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
4.8
6/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
6/1
8m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
4.9
7/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (59)
7/1
4g so you think (NZ) x nicamorae (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.9
7/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (59.5)
7/2
9g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
6.1
25/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (57.5)
25/1
6g bernardini (USA) x maraatib (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.1
50/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (53)
50/1
6m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Corowa Golf Club (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.17 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (59.5)
11/2
7m strada (AUS) x you ess odyssey (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
Winning siblings: Alot To Hoffa, I'll Tell Ya,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Andrew Dale
R: Hannah Williams (59)
13/4
5m smart missile (AUS) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.5
10/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Simon Miller (57)
10/1
8g zariz (AUS) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
3.9
50/1
T: R T Dale
R: R Beattie (57)
50/1
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.2
3/1F
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Travers (64)
3/1F
6
4.3
7/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Teighan Worsnop (54.5)
7/2
6m zoffany (IRE) x cinderella girl (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.4
15/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Ms A Masters (59.5)
15/1
8
5.3
5/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: R Bensley (59.5)
5/1
7g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
6.9
16/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (59.5)
16/1
10
7
12/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (55.5)
12/1
9g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - News Girl's Retirement (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.00 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Sebago (2)
5/2
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Bensley (60)
5/2
6g pluck (USA) x italics (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
0.5
12/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: M Travers (55)
12/1
5m mulaazem (AUS) x silver stash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1
6/4F
T: Andrew Dale
R: Hannah Williams (60.5)
6/4F
4g spill the beans (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
4
1.3
15/4
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (57)
15/4
6g oamaru force (AUS) x ludmila (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
10/1
7g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
13/4
T: Andrew Dale
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (56)
13/4
6g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 6 - Trackpix Racing Photo. (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.73 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Hannah Williams (53.5)
9/2
7m teofilo (IRE) x guillem (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Hennybodys, Pyrrolic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/4
T: Martin Stein
R: M Travers (61.5)
13/4
7g congrats (USA) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
3
2.8
12/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: R Bensley (56.5)
12/1
6g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
3.9
13/8F
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (62)
13/8F
5g equiano (FR) x pet monster (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
4.5
13/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (56)
13/2
6
5.1
Cryfowl (10)
12/1
T: S Spackman
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
12/1
7
6.6
9/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (58.5)
9/2
5m all too hard (AUS) x walk in the park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
8.2
25/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
25/1
5m skilled (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.