Breednet Results

COWRA - Monday, March 1

Race 1 - Cowra Services Motel Mdn Hcp (1375m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.53
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: M Heagney (55)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Crystal Amor, Hearts Honour,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
12/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
5.1
11/2
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (55)
11/2
5g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
5.2
El Jay (5)
20/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: Elissa Meredith (51)
20/1
6g lord jim (ARG) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
7.8
6/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
6/1
6
9
8/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
8/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
9.1
5/1
T: G K White
R: Nick Heywood (58)
5/1
3g rubick (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.5
12/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Julia Presits (53.5)
12/1
3f the factor (USA) x zastabelle (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
9
9.8
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: Heni Ede (55)
9/1
4g stratum (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
12.7
20/1
T: P Niceforo
R: A Banks (55)
20/1
4m moonlark (USA) x rossdon rox (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Terry Kiely Memorial Hcp (C2) (1375m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: J M Cleary
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
9/4
4m swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Plutonium, Snowfall, Swiss Elle,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
20/1
4m stratum (AUS) x fields of freedom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.2
11/4
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (55)
11/4
5m stratum (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
4
3.3
16/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: A Cavallo (55)
16/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.4
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Julia Presits (53)
14/1
6m mulaazem (AUS) x i'm all class (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
13.6
11/1
T: M G Cooper
R: A Banks (58)
11/1
4g husson (ARG) x image dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Reg Cassidy Memorial (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.48
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (59)
9/4F
6g hard spun (USA) x miss chard (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heljami, Lessyd,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
0.1
9/2
T: Darren Egan
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
9/2
6m starcraft (NZ) x debelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
0.3
4/1
T: N J Olive
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
4/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
4
1.3
11/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
11/1
7m trotamondo (CHI) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
8/1
6g big brown (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.1
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (56)
20/1
7g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
7
2.7
Bouris (7)
13/2
T: J M Cleary
R: M Heagney (55.5)
13/2
8
5
11/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (55)
11/1
7m zabexpress (AUS) x miss fancypants (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
30/1
8g tickets (AUS) x beaut song (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 4 - Ken Andrews Memorial (Bm74) (1375m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.76
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
9/2
5m casino prince (AUS) x exceed us (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
1
4/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M A Cahill (60)
4/1
8g zariz (AUS) x comeback queen (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zaratone,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
0.8
2/1F
T: L W Harland
R: A Banks (55)
2/1F
4g may'haab (AUS) x patient way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
1.2
Caszar (5)
16/1
T: B N Molloy
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (58)
16/1
8g zariz (AUS) x casscede bay (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
5
2
16/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Dylan Stanley (63)
16/1
6g walking or dancing (NZ) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (60.5)
20/1
6m olympus (AUS) x kindilan (AUS) (shagny (USA))
7
2.8
15/1
T: W Collison
R: M Heagney (56.5)
15/1
8g martin place (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
2.9
8/1
T: G P Vella
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
8/1
7g krupt (AUS) x bonnie view (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
9
3.4
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Hannah Williams (58.5)
30/1
6m al maher (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
10
6.1
7/1
T: J & G Lee
R: P Romeo (57)
7/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Clem Watmore Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.70
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: R Hutchings (59)
30/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x lady sara mae (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
4/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x ayva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
0.5
15/2
T: R Caton
R: Angela Cooper (54)
15/2
7m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
4
0.7
15/4F
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: M A Cahill (59)
15/4F
4g shamus award (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
2
11/2
T: N J Osborne
R: Julia Presits (57)
11/2
4g alert (ARG) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
6
4
25/1
T: D P Blundell
R: K Dunbar (59)
25/1
7
4.5
30/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
30/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x shoctonic (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.6
11/2
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: A Cavallo (57)
11/2
4m anacheeva (AUS) x just pete (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.8
Dime (8)
15/4F
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
15/4F
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x hussonet rose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
6.3
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
30/1
2g skyclad (AUS) x admiring looks (AUS) (strada (AUS))
11
7
Marcee (13)
25/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Ms K Adams (57)
25/1
6m instinction (AUS) x imposing way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Race 6 - Cowra Club Diggers Cup (Bm58) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.82
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Elissa Meredith (54.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Vintage Flyer,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing
2
0.4
8/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (55)
8/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x roman treasure (USA) (roman ruler (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
0.5
8/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
8/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x lady alaska (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Laming Racing
4
1.2
13/8F
T: G McFarlane
R: Qin Yong (55)
13/8F
6m decertare (AUS) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
1.4
7/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (57)
7/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
1.5
20/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (55)
20/1
9m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.4
15/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M Travers (55)
15/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3
11/4
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Liam Blanch (59.5)
11/4
6m denman (AUS) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
9
3.9
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
100/1
7g zizou (AUS) x foilissio (AUS) (helissio (FR))
10
6.3
66/1
T: Andrew Jenkyn
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
66/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x moonlight sierra (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 7 - Visit Cowra Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.87
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Foreverly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: M Newnham
2
0.1
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Julia Presits (53)
14/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Robbie Laing
3
1.9
10/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: M Travers (57)
10/1
6g choisir (AUS) x money tree (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
4
2.4
100/1
T: Jane Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
100/1
7m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.5
11/4
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
11/4
6
3.9
15/4
T: T Sergi
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57.5)
15/4
7
4
15/1
T: A J Gibson
R: Liam Blanch (53)
15/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x it's game on (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
4.4
Stone (8)
9/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
9/1
9
4.7
20/1
T: J T McMillan
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
20/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x irish love (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
4.9
Rhythmo (13)
100/1
T: G T Hoy
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
100/1
11
5.5
100/1
T: W M Drady
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x cherokee ridge (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.