Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Thursday, July 7

Race 1 - Ladbroke It Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.28 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
8/11F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Blue Sky B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Will Johnson B'Stock/Australian B'Stock
2
3
7/1
T: G Eurell
R: W Egan (56)
7/1
2f toronado (IRE) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: G Eurell
3
3.5
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
13/4
2g frosted (USA) x medaglia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
4.7
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58)
20/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x satirical lass (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.8
Tenace (6)
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Alana Kelly (58)
16/1
2g toronado (IRE) x fastbrook (NZ) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
6
7.3
20/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
20/1
2c the mission (AUS) x day after tomorrow (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
7
11.1
Sofka (9)
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
2f sooboog (AUS) x red princess (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
12.3
80/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Carleen Hefel (58)
80/1
2g warhorse (NZ) x centopia (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
9
12.8
20/1
T: E & D Browne
R: Ethan Brown (58)
20/1
2c iffraaj (GB) x ticklish (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 2 - Xmas In July - Thurs 21/7 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.81 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (57)
14/1
2g hellbent (AUS) x sprout (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sprout Wings,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
3
5/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (57)
5/2
2g street boss (USA) x image (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.8
9/1
T: Jason Evans
R: A Lynch (59.5)
9/1
3g reset (AUS) x danish flair (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
4
5
16/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
16/1
3g into mischief (USA) x regime (USA) (empire maker (USA))
5
6.2
20/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
20/1
6
7.5
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (59.5)
2/1F
3g toronado (IRE) x settecento (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
8.7
20/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
20/1
8
8.9
9/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
9/1
9
9.1
9/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
9/1
10
9.9
25/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: Lewis German (59.5)
25/1
6g street boss (USA) x ruby doll (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
11
11.4
60/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
60/1
3f odyssey moon (AUS) x two piece (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 3 - Vale Ken Casson Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.92 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Alexander Rae
R: J Noonan (58)
11/2
3g shocking (AUS) x domerova (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Northumberland Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
20/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x dark mask (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2.8
Tallu (6)
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Josh Richards (58)
10/1
3g cluster (AUS) x tallulah falls (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
4.2
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (56)
13/2
3f el roca (AUS) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: M J Walker (58)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.8
11/2
T: P A Chow
R: J Mott (56)
11/2
3f rebel raider (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
6
9/2
T: E & D Browne
R: Ethan Brown (58)
9/2
3g shocking (AUS) x precious jade (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
8
6.7
15/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: W Egan (56)
15/4F
3f frosted (USA) x gloray (AUS) (street hero (USA))
9
7.7
8/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
8/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.9
60/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
60/1
3g cowboy blue (AUS) x silver trinket (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
8.1
60/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Alana Kelly (58)
60/1
3g toronado (IRE) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
12
16.1
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
3g toronado (IRE) x three red roses (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 4 - Designer Coolrooms Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.95 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
4/11F
3g farhh (GB) x flycatcher (IRE) (medicean (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Sheridan Clarke (55.5)
25/1
4m nostradamus (AUS) x bergerac rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3.1
66/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
66/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x warzone (NZ) (war pass (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2022 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
4
3.7
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Tayla Childs (57.5)
12/1
4g toronado (IRE) x vihanna victory (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
7.2
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59.5)
11/1
4g makfi (GB) x donna beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
7.7
40/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
40/1
3f dandino (GB) x morning rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
7
8.5
100/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Celine Gaudray (56)
100/1
8
8.8
50/1
T: M A Burnell
R: Lewis German (57.5)
50/1
9
9.5
13/2
T: Simon Zahra
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
13/2
3g tarzino (NZ) x palace of winds (IRE) (monsun (GER))
10
9.7
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Noonan (57.5)
20/1
11
14.5
100/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: Ms R Mangan (57.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Rmbl Invests Rising Stars-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.03 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: Hannah Edgley (59)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Diamond Park Breeding & Racing
2
0.3
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Alana Kelly (59)
9/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x blue ocean (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
0.4
5/2F
T: Brett Scott
R: Celine Gaudray (57.5)
5/2F
4g so you think (NZ) x valour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$105,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer:
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: L Lor
4
1.1
12/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
12/1
5m delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
5
3.9
100/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Tayla Childs (55)
100/1
6
4.1
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
6/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x amalie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.2
15/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
15/1
4m per incanto (USA) x kumari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.9
15/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Josh Richards (58)
15/1
3g star witness (AUS) x sino eagle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
7.7
60/1
T: Dale Short
R: Tatum Bull (54)
60/1
6m therock (AUS) x lavished (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
10
8.4
12/1
T: John R Allen
R: Sheridan Clarke (57)
12/1
8g toorak toff (AUS) x feelers (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
11.2
25/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Thomas Stockdale (61)
25/1
7g so you think (NZ) x dixie paradise (USA) (dixie union (USA))
12
61.2
80/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Lewis German (58.5)
80/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x more to love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Silks Cranbourne (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.53 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: K & K Keys
R: C Newitt (57.5)
11/4F
3g ready for victory (AUS) x tycoon peri (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
7/1
6g swift alliance (AUS) x sweet talk (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: P Smith
3
1.8
13/2
T: Julius Sandhu
R: J Mott (58)
13/2
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo, NSW
Buyer: Lofty Thoroughbred Group
4
2.1
20/1
T: M G Phillips
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
20/1
5
2.2
13/4
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Hannah Edgley (58)
13/4
4m atomic (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
3
11/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: L Nolen (59)
11/2
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x cheap thrills (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Sheridan Clarke (55.5)
40/1
8
3.5
9/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Jack Hill (58)
9/1
4g late charge (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
9
3.6
25/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (60)
25/1
10
4.8
14/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
14/1
8g danerich (AUS) x super gift (AUS) (super jet (USA))
Race 7 - Frankston Sand Soil&Mini-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.39 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (59)
5/1
3g star turn (AUS) x little indian (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Typhoon Titmus,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.4
25/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (59)
25/1
3g furnaces (AUS) x artesian (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Feek Racing
3
0.5
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60)
13/2
4g headwater (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
15/4F
T: Kane Harris
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
15/4F
5g snitzel (AUS) x madame andree (AUS) (war emblem (USA))
5
2.2
Dio (7)
11/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Sheridan Clarke (57)
11/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
4.7
100/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: M J Walker (57.5)
100/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x kansas (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.5
12/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: W Egan (58.5)
12/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
5.9
6/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
6/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x written in time (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
8.1
60/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Alana Kelly (56)
60/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x cleanse (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
9.1
16/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
16/1
11
9.2
9/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
9/1
12
10.5
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Beau Mertens (60.5)
8/1
4m street boss (USA) x girl guide (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
13
12
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (57)
16/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
12.2
Jugs (19)
150/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Jacques Luxe (57.5)
150/1
4g master of design (AUS) x sea gem (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Hertz Cranbourne (Bm64) (2520m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:42.47 (39.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Hannah Edgley (57.5)
7/1
4m proisir (AUS) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4F
T: Andrea Leek
R: A Lynch (62)
9/4F
7g pentire (GB) x royal successor (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
2.3
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Moor (59)
5/1
4g sebring (AUS) x banc de fortune (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
7.2
25/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
25/1
5
7.3
25/1
T: Dale Short
R: J Mott (57.5)
25/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x miss endeavour (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
8.6
14/1
T: E & D Browne
R: Alana Kelly (58)
14/1
7
8.8
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
11/1
8
9.5
8/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
8/1
3f toronado (IRE) x top peak (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
11.8
Breton (9)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (58.5)
9/1
4g kermadec (NZ) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.5
15/1
T: Kerry Farrugia
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56)
15/1
7g jukebox jury (IRE) x wurfscheibe (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
11
33.5
30/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: W Egan (59)
30/1
4g contributer (IRE) x prime time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
12
48.5
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: C Newitt (59.5)
16/1
8g monaco consul (NZ) x dubailand (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
54.5
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.