Breednet Results

CROMWELL - Sunday, November 28

Race 1 - Otago Lakes Equestrian Ctr Mdn (2030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:08.26
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
50/1
T: B D Court
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
50/1
4g contributer (IRE) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DR Duley
2
0.1
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (55.5)
10/1
4g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr MGG Jones
3
1.4
2/1F
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
2/1F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$22,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs SJ Cunningham
4
2.2
Levon (3)
15/1
T: G B Tippett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
15/1
5g pentire (GB) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.7
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: C K Kwo (58.5)
20/1
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.5
Voralto (11)
11/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x semper plus (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
4
8/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
8/1
8
4.3
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
9/2
4g sweynesse (AUS) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
9
9.1
100/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
100/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
10
9.6
50/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
50/1
6m postponed (USA) x political princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
14.1
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
40/1
12
14.4
7/1
T: S R Tyler
R: L Callaway (56.5)
7/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
20.4
14/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (56.5)
14/1
14
24.2
66/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
66/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Otago Farm Machinery Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.98 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Lennon (3)
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
10/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x tsikory (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Aretha,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
1
40/1
T: R Cuneen
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
40/1
4g proisir (AUS) x pacific choice (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.2
10/9F
T: J & K Parsons
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
10/9F
4m exosphere (AUS) x she's slinky (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr CK Taylor
3
0.2
16/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Callaway (57)
16/1
3g contributer (IRE) x miss haydn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
0.4
Dushku (11)
5/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (56.5)
5/1
4m atlante (AUS) x omnia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
0.5
6/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
6/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
1
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
15/1
4m zacinto (GB) x di cee (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
2.1
16/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
16/1
4m showcasing (NZ) x silk spurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
2.4
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (58.5)
25/1
5g makfi (GB) x daring (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.7
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
20/1
4g showcasing (GB) x plenteous (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
11
24.7
Xiamen (8)
40/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (57)
40/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x tui (NZ) (buffalo man (CAN))
Race 3 - Wingatui Function Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.19
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58.5)
8/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
7/4F
5g iffraaj (GB) x carinda (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
3
5.3
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (58.5)
20/1
5g per incanto (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
4
5.5
Ugo (10)
50/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: L Callaway (57)
50/1
3g zacinto (GB) x la veuve (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
6
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
8/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x sophie louise (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
6.1
9/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (57)
9/2
3g vanbrugh (AUS) x angel dreamer (USA) (street cry (IRE))
7
7.1
14/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
14/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x that jamaican girl (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
7.3
60/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
60/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
7.8
8/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: L J Allpress (55)
8/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.3
25/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
25/1
4g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
9.6
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
12/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
10.6
40/1
T: Ms K Williams
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
40/1
4g makfi (GB) x esquina (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
13
15.9
Cruise (9)
30/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: J R Lowry (57)
30/1
Race 4 - Alleviate Administration-Bm74 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.43
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (56)
40/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Hannah Marene, Vardon Road,
This nick: 35 runners; 25 winners; 3 SW. Details
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
Vendor: G. Tomlinson
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.4
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
16/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
3
1.7
Arklow (7)
7/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (57)
7/2
4g power (GB) x baillieborough (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
1.8
16/1
T: G Gibson
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
16/1
5m per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
9/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
3.6
30/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
30/1
9m per incanto (USA) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5.1
5/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
5/4F
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.4
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
12/1
9
5.9
16/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S Toolooa (57)
16/1
4m showcasing (GB) x jaffari (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
10
6
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
15/2
5m niagara (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Positive Signs + Print Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.61
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (57)
14/1
5g power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azareel,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2
0.5
3/1F
T: M E Cunneen
R: C W Johnson (57)
3/1F
6g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
2
14/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Ms K Williams (54)
14/1
8g dalghar (FR) x tudor park (NZ) (parkdale (GB))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Sanderston Park
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
2.5
7/2
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (56)
7/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.8
Cetus (9)
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
16/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x city of dreams (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
6
3.3
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
9/1
6m pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
20/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
8
4.6
9/2
T: P D Harris
R: A Comignaghi (54)
9/2
6g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
8.4
5/1
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (57)
5/1
4m power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
10
28.4
30/1
T: C M Stalker
R: T R Moseley (54)
30/1
Race 6 - Speight's (Bm65) (2030m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:08.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Redgum (12)
8/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (56)
8/1
5m redwood (GB) x smoke 'n' mirrors (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: Ms K Williams (59)
6/4F
6m shocking (AUS) x sundown (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
0.6
14/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (56)
14/1
5m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.6
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (59)
8/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x goldie girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
3
60/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (54)
60/1
8m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3.3
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (55.5)
25/1
7g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
4.1
15/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
15/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x rugby street (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
5.4
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/1
6g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
6.2
15/2
T: L M Robinson
R: R Cuneen (59)
15/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
6.5
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
30/1
6g dalghar (FR) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
6.5
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (56.5)
30/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x anahita (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
8
50/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Y Atchamah (54)
50/1
8m shocking (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
8.5
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (60)
25/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
9.8
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
16/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 7 - Loveracing.Nz Cromwell Cup (2030m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:06.80
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
8/1
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
Winning siblings: Oddfellow, Wannabe 'N' Vegas,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
6/1
6g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SJ Reid
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ace Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
1.7
9/1
T: E P Green
R: T R Moseley (54)
9/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
4
2.7
15/2
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (56.5)
15/2
9g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.9
9/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
9/2
7g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
4.4
3/1F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
3/1F
5g ghibellines (AUS) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
7
4.7
14/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (57.5)
14/1
8g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: L J Allpress (62)
9/2
8g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
9
7
25/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51.5)
25/1
9g castledale (IRE) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 8 - Fresh Choice Cromwell (Bm65) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.13
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (56)
11/4F
4g pure champion (IRE) x sheselusive (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: L A Beck
R: K Mudhoo (56)
30/1
6g shamexpress (NZ) x near time (GB) (new approach (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr SJ Reid
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Little Avondale Stud
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ace Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $95,000
3
2.5
16/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: L Callaway (60)
16/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x stellafire (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
2.7
10/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
10/1
5
3.7
Leroy (5)
8/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (59)
8/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x libetto (NZ) (librettist (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
12/1
3g pins (AUS) x knew it (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.8
13/2
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
13/2
5m ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.1
11/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: Ms K Williams (56)
11/2
9
7.4
11/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
11/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
7.7
Pandde (16)
25/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Balloo (55.5)
25/1
4m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
8.7
11/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (59)
11/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x voluptuo'us (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
12
10.7
20/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (57)
20/1
13
12
50/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
50/1
Race 9 - Grand Casino (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: M P Jones
R: K Asano (58.5)
3/1F
4g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chanceux, Maximillien, Over The Sky,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Pownce (8)
12/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
12/1
7m power (GB) x dancers world (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Hunters Lodge
Buyer: Mr PM Drought
3
0.4
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
11/2
4g no nay never (USA) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
1.2
9/2
T: L R Beckett
R: L J Allpress (59)
9/2
4g sweynesse (AUS) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
5
1.4
Prowler (11)
15/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
15/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
6
1.7
30/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Y Atchamah (56)
30/1
7
2.5
O'Jude (14)
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (54)
8/1
5m rubick (AUS) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
3.3
12/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (59)
12/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
3.6
40/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S Toolooa (53)
40/1
7m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
4.1
Redford (16)
11/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: L Callaway (59)
11/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
11
4.3
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
20/1
5m atlante (AUS) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
7.3
40/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
40/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x viva valaria (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
13
9.6
Trabruk (17)
16/1
T: R J Bevin
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
16/1
4g battle paint (USA) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
14
11.6
40/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (57)
40/1
9g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.