Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 15

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (C6) (1110m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.48 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (56)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Common People, Cosmic Energy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Victorian Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd
2
2.3
20/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
20/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.7
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
3/1
4
3.4
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
15/2
4m your song (AUS) x red hot chillies (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.9
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
5/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
5.6
5/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
5/1
5m the factor (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
10.6
60/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
60/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
10.8
25/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (51)
25/1
9
12.3
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
12/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Members' Qlty (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.67 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
5/2F
4g snitzel (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Correlate, Great Choice, Sizzling Bullet,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1
Luvoir (7)
4/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Byrne (54)
4/1
4g deep field (AUS) x marmi (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
3
1.1
13/2
T: L J Gough
R: M Cahill (54)
13/2
9g manhattan rain (AUS) x impulsive lass (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: G Boss (54.5)
5/2
5
4.3
30/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.1
Cuba (1)
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (58)
15/4
6g all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Anz Bloodstock News Plate (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.28 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (55)
20/1
3f street boss (USA) x monopole (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
1
7/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
7/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
3
1.1
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
10/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
4
1.3
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: M Cahill (57)
25/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x chintz (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.5
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
11/2
3f press statement (AUS) x incredulous (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
1.6
Starosa (12)
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (55)
16/1
7
1.7
1/1F
T: R & M Freedman
R: N Rawiller (57)
1/1F
3g tapit (USA) x smokey's love (USA) (forestry (USA))
8
2.7
Paredo (13)
16/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
16/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
3.1
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
25/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x assail (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
5.3
30/1
T: Alan Robinson
R: B N Stewart (57)
30/1
11
7.8
80/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
80/1
3g unusual suspect (USA) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
8.3
50/1
T: D Chujo
R: N Tomizawa (57)
50/1
13
9.3
80/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (57)
80/1
3c love conquers all (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Chairman's Trophy (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:05.43 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: J Byrne (58)
7/1
Winning siblings: Galaxy Gazer,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Sam Freedman/De Burgh Equine
2
0.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
4/1
6g so you think (NZ) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
0.7
10/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: B N Stewart (57)
10/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x melody (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Barry Baldwin
4
1.9
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
12/1
5g redwood (GB) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2
3/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (59.5)
3/1F
7g windsor knot (IRE) x halliard (GB) (halling (USA))
6
2.2
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x veloce bella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.5
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54)
15/1
8
3.7
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
9/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
9
3.9
50/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
10
6.6
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
6/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
8.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
25/1
8g aqlaam (GB) x sharedah (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Race 5 - Spirit Of Boom Classic (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.54 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
7/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/2F
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
2
2.5
50/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (55)
50/1
2f maurice (JPN) x networking (GER) (invincible spirit (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
3
3
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
30/1
2f odyssey moon (AUS) x berdini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Munce Racing / A Hoyeau
4
3.2
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: G Boss (57)
20/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x emmalene (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
3.9
5/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: N Rawiller (57)
5/1
2c extreme choice (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.4
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (55)
10/1
2f siyouni (FR) x spring colours (GB) (shamardal (USA))
7
4.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
4/1
2c flying artie (AUS) x palace rock (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.7
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (55)
9/2
2f star turn (AUS) x single style (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
6.2
15/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
15/1
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
14
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Rodd (57)
100/1
2g lonhro (AUS) x hot mama (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Race 6 - Rough Habit Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.57 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
66/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M Rodd (57)
66/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x red's image (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57)
9/2
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.5
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
2/1
3g toronado (IRE) x bahamas (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.7
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
40/1
3c deep impact (JPN) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: R Fradd (57)
20/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x soubrettes (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.1
15/8F
T: R & M Freedman
R: N Rawiller (57)
15/8F
3g savabeel (AUS) x lady chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.1
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
8/1
3c turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
6.8
200/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (57)
200/1
3c complacent (AUS) x attention seeker (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
9.3
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (57)
40/1
3g frankel (GB) x kahara river (IRE) (bushranger (IRE))
10
14.3
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
30/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
19.6
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
20.6
Bahamut (15)
100/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
100/1
3c real impact (JPN) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Doomben 10,000 (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.71 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
8/11F
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
8/11F
7g host (CHI) x blushing (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: My Angus, Watch Me Blush,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
30/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
0.6
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x harrow (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
0.7
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Boss (58.5)
16/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x one funny honey (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
5
0.8
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
11/1
6g street cry (IRE) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.5
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58.5)
10/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x acquired (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4
Pennino (10)
80/1
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (56.5)
80/1
8
5
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
40/1
7g casamento (IRE) x road harbour (USA) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
9
6.3
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x gypsy robin (USA) (daaher (CAN))
10
10.5
Graff (8)
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
16/1
5h star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
11
20.5
100/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
100/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x party royal (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 8 - Bright Shadow (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.28 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
3/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x pure purrfection (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Purroni,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
2
0.1
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
13/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
3
0.9
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: M Cahill (54)
10/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x jahre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
2.3
Misteed (16)
60/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Ron Stewart (54)
60/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
15/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x costa mesa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
Maozi (13)
14/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: G Boss (54)
14/1
4m helmet (AUS) x wonderful feeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.7
60/1
T: B J Squair
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
3.9
Fiesta (1)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
9/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x now now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.1
50/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ben Thompson (54)
50/1
5m congrats (USA) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
10
5.2
Athiri (3)
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
11/4F
4m lonhro (AUS) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.5
50/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
50/1
7m equiano (FR) x miss panama (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
13.2
14/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Rodd (57.5)
14/1
6m more than ready (USA) x emaurismo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
14.7
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54)
50/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x fuji dancer (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
14
14.9
15/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R Fradd (54)
15/1
Race 9 - Mittys (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.51 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Axe (11)
11/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
11/4F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ajeeta,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
2
2.3
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
11/2
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
4.6
4/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
4/1
4g verrazano (USA) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Superhorse Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $46000 Res $60000
4
5.2
100/1
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (55.5)
100/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.7
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (58)
12/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x lady la douce (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
6
20/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
7.8
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Byrne (57.5)
40/1
8
8
Roasted (16)
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: M Cahill (54)
25/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
8.1
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Wendy Peel (57.5)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.3
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x ready as elle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.7
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
8/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
9.9
40/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: G Boss (57)
40/1
4g reset (AUS) x black sea lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
13
12.7
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
11/2
5g gale force ten (GB) x sapphire spray (IRE) (viking ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.