Breednet Results

DUBBO - Saturday, May 21

Race 1 - Souths Sydney V Canberra Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.81
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/4F
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
5/4F
2g sizzling (AUS) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ede Fuse, Eden Eagle, Sizzling Belle, Tarbert,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$35,000
Vendor: Merricks Station, Merricks
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
3.5
7/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Kody Nestor (59)
7/2
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$800
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$2,500
2022 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
3
4
16/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ronald Simpson (55)
16/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x orchard glory (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
5
Mopar (6)
7/1
T: Glenn Frazer
R: Madeline Owen (57)
7/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x la marama (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
5.4
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
12/1
3g press statement (AUS) x coniston rose (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
5.5
Coop's (2)
5/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Nick Heywood (59)
5/1
3g zariz (AUS) x watanya (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.6
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Zara Lewis (54)
100/1
4m super one (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
6.7
60/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (56)
60/1
5g the factor (USA) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
7.9
60/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
60/1
4m toronado (IRE) x current affair (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
8.8
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jake Barrett (56)
40/1
6g direct charge (AUS) x joy division (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
11
8.9
25/1
T: Paul Clisby
R: K Dunbar (59)
25/1
3g headwater (AUS) x thaketa (AUS) (pluck (USA))
12
9.3
100/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: M Heagney (59)
100/1
6g power of destiny (AUS) x cantata (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
13
12.6
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Elissa Meredith (55)
100/1
5m wilful default (AUS) x see the universe (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Souths Sydney Members Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.78
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Denetta (10)
7/4F
T: D Lane
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
7/4F
3f denman (AUS) x vanetta (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fonce Factor, Jayzou, Vanblos, Zaze, Zinetta,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Jake Barrett (56)
20/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.3
11/2
T: Derek Piper
R: A Cavallo (59)
11/2
3g territories (IRE) x talk is cheap (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
4
2.4
15/4
T: Andrew Ryan
R: Ms A Stanley (57)
15/4
3g star witness (AUS) x goldlago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
5/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Brooke Stower (59)
5/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.1
St Rose (13)
25/1
T: R Caton
R: K Dunbar (57)
25/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x sutton power (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
5.5
40/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
40/1
8
8.6
Wodger (9)
50/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Kody Nestor (59)
50/1
9
8.9
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
10/1
3g stratum star (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
10
10
60/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (55)
60/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x joy's choice (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
10.9
100/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
3f air force blue (USA) x fantasising (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
11.1
80/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (56)
80/1
4g dandino (GB) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
12.3
100/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Jackson Searle (57.5)
100/1
14
14.3
60/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Nick Heywood (58)
60/1
4m dissident (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Aus Today With Steve Price Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.14
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/2
T: S I Singleton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
7/2
4g time for war (AUS) x sagas (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Saturday Saga,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: W Collison
R: Jake Barrett (53)
12/1
4g headwater (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / M Freedman
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer:
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Mullaglass Stud
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$11,000
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
3
2.5
6/1
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
6/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x buenismo (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: E Maalouf / Angela Davies Racing
4
3.3
13/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Kody Nestor (58)
13/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x hiragana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Jackson Searle (55.5)
16/1
3f duporth (AUS) x rena's waltz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
4.5
25/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
25/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x mumford (AUS) (collate (AUS))
7
5
9/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
9/4F
3g sooboog (AUS) x invincible isla (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
8
5.7
100/1
T: David J Smith
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
4m choisir (AUS) x cloak of night (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
5.8
30/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
30/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x burbie (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
10
5.9
8/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: A Banks (59)
8/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.3
25/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Brooke Stower (57)
25/1
3f sooboog (AUS) x stella di paco (NZ) (paco boy (IRE))
12
10.1
66/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M Heagney (57)
66/1
4m nostradamus (AUS) x magic pulse (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
13
13.8
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (57)
100/1
3f benfica (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
14
13.9
Banjoes (13)
100/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Elissa Meredith (53)
100/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x ampersand (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 4 - Souths Syd Silver Goblet Prev. (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.88
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
4/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
4/1
2f deep field (AUS) x wildwood dancer (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kasami,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Tracey Bartley Racing
2
2.3
8/15F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (58)
8/15F
2f wandjina (AUS) x highland secrets (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
3.8
20/1
T: Blake Ryan
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
20/1
4
3.9
14/1
T: Blake Ryan
R: Kody Nestor (58)
14/1
2c rubick (AUS) x apple charlotte (GB) (royal applause (GB))
5
6.5
30/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: A Banks (55.5)
30/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x inside line (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
8.4
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
8/1
7
9.2
12/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Nick Heywood (58)
12/1
2g telperion (AUS) x orange shore (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
8
14.8
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Jackson Searle (56)
30/1
2g outreach (AUS) x letyahairhangdown (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 5 - Triple M Rocks The Footy (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.59
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Nick Heywood (58)
5/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Sakkara, Tomb Raider,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
1.5
9/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
9/2
3g bull point (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: T Howlett
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer:
3
3.5
7/2F
T: D Lane
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
7/2F
4m smart missile (AUS) x trumped up charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Beijing Racing Stable
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$32,500
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: N Hicks
4
3.9
16/1
T: Lou Mary
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
16/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x sozzini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
4.6
Yak (6)
60/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (56)
60/1
6
5.5
12/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: M Heagney (55)
12/1
7
6.1
Stone (4)
16/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Jake Barrett (56)
16/1
8
7.2
30/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
30/1
4m dandino (GB) x rockin' ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
7.8
25/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: B P Ward (59)
25/1
4g dissident (AUS) x ravissant (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
7.9
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ronald Simpson (57)
12/1
11
9.2
40/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: A Cavallo (59)
40/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x queen of the hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
11.2
9/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Jackson Searle (54)
9/1
13
15
6/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Kody Nestor (59)
6/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x peneletone (AUS) (alert (ARG))
14
20.2
60/1
T: G A McCarney
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
60/1
5g more than ready (USA) x obsidian dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 6 - Harriet & Kay Boutique Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.39
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
2/1F
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
2/1F
4g outreach (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Hammoon Bridge, Sturminster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Glenn Frazer
R: Kody Nestor (61)
7/2
4g headwater (AUS) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Aquis Farm/Group 1 Bloodstock
2020 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$22,500
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$40,000
3
3.1
20/1
T: P N Mills
R: A Banks (55)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x ellie boo (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.5
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
8/1
3f rubick (AUS) x sunstryke (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Jake Barrett (52)
12/1
6
4.1
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x another prayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (52.5)
30/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x the dabbler (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
8
4.7
11/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
11/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x my pirouette (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
4.8
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ronald Simpson (55)
16/1
4m super one (AUS) x easy rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.7
13/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: Brooke Stower (59)
13/2
4m the factor (USA) x kanyini (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
5.8
30/1
T: M E Jones
R: James Rogers (55)
30/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x hanaan (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
6.7
Padrone (11)
60/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
60/1
4g whittington (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
7.5
50/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (59)
50/1
5g dissident (AUS) x springbok girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
9.3
80/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Madeline Owen (53)
80/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x scruff's dream (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Race 7 - Triple M Dubbo 93.5 (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.80
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
9/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$15,000
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$0
2
0.2
7/1
T: Lou Mary
R: Brooke Stower (58)
7/1
4m the factor (USA) x zastabelle (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
3
1
9/2
T: A Newing
R: Hollie Hull (60.5)
9/2
4g super one (AUS) x orange marmalade (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: B Kwok / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
4
1.4
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Nick Heywood (60)
20/1
5
1.8
14/1
T: R C Robb
R: Elissa Meredith (58.5)
14/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
1.9
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jackson Searle (57.5)
11/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x finally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M Heagney (59)
20/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x rebel gem (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
2.1
7/2F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Kody Nestor (58)
7/2F
5g salade (AUS) x rhiannon's joy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
2.3
7/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Jake Barrett (59.5)
7/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
4
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
20/1
5m sidestep (AUS) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
11
4.6
15/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (58.5)
15/1
5h star witness (AUS) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
12
7.9
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
80/1
6m spirit of boom (AUS) x mrs mango (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 8 - Alo Baker For Breakfast (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.86
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Slipped Up, Urjuwaan,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Dunn / N Jenkinson
2
0.1
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Jackson Searle (58.5)
20/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x fabaz (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
0.2
Petain (15)
12/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (56)
12/1
7g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 Inglis 2019 January Monthly Online Sale
$17,000
4
1.4
25/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Kody Nestor (60)
25/1
5g bullet train (GB) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.7
Spilia (12)
14/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ronald Simpson (55)
14/1
6g pierro (AUS) x belle couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.9
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: K Dunbar (59)
12/1
4g real saga (AUS) x beyond rare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: Matthew Palmer (60)
10/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x balmodena (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
2.5
11/1
T: W Collison
R: Jake Barrett (52.5)
11/1
5m zariz (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
2.6
10/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Clayton Gallagher (61)
10/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x dazzling gazelle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3.4
15/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
15/4F
4g polarmore (AUS) x zamunda (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
11
3.7
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (57.5)
8/1
12
4.9
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
8/1
5g more than ready (USA) x fonssagrives (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
5.2
40/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (53)
40/1
14
6.4
30/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
4m super one (AUS) x coogee curls (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.