Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, June 25

Race 1 - The Conservatory At Tatt's-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.77 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/2
3g headwater (AUS) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Mean, Golden Sheaf, Mccovey Cove,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: L V Cassidy (55)
9/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
13/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
13/2
4g collate (AUS) x ballet shoes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.3
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: W Pike (54)
8/1
5
4
Birague (12)
9/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (50)
9/1
3g under the louvre (AUS) x not a dream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5
12/1
T: Ryan Tyrell
R: M R Du Plessis (52.5)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x kiss from a rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.8
5/2F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (55)
5/2F
4m kermadec (NZ) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.2
16/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms R Jamieson (54)
16/1
4m spill the beans (AUS) x albertina (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
7.7
50/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: S T Collett (53)
50/1
5g wandjina (AUS) x lovetorn (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
9.2
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: J R Collett (55)
9/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x bousquet (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
29.2
100/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
6m publishing (AUS) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Impressu Print Group (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.50 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/4F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
5/4F
3g cable bay (IRE) x pickabee (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Boris Thornton (59.5)
25/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
3
3.8
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
8/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x millie's mann (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
4
4.5
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/2
5
4.7
Jetski (11)
30/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
30/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.8
Sunborn (14)
30/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
30/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x honeymoon cruise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Jonny Field
R: Taylor Marshall (59.5)
20/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x sunset express (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
7.6
9/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: W Pike (57)
9/2
9
8.1
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58)
9/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x tracy's image (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.3
100/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
100/1
8g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
10.3
80/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (59.5)
80/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
12
11.1
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
100/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Kiis 97.3fm Tatt's Gold Crown (2150m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.55 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
10/1
T: M C Conners
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
10/1
4m dissident (AUS) x mossarama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Marc Conners Racing
2
0.2
1/2F
T: C J Waller
R: W Pike (56.5)
1/2F
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Dalanna Bloodstock
3
1.2
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x girls aloud (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.2
11/4
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/4
4m al maher (AUS) x blue ruby (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.4
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56)
40/1
4m sebring (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.9
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56)
50/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x justagem (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
14.7
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
100/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x junipers (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Tattersall's Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.02 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/4
T: K M Schweida
R: W Pike (55)
11/4
6g tavistock (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cracking Tottie, Sun Of Makfi,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr RA James
2
2
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (55)
9/1
7g sea the stars (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
3
2.5
13/8F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (55)
13/8F
4
5.2
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
5/2
6g road to rock (AUS) x ascolini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
5.3
50/1
T: K C Anderson
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
50/1
6
6.1
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
20/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x z'honor (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.1
16/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S T Collett (53)
16/1
Race 5 - Battle Of The Bush Final-Rs0ly (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.86 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
15/8F
6g starcraft (NZ) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Diva, Looks Like Elvis,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Aquanita Racing / Price Bloodstock Hong Kong
2
1
12/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: G Geran (62.5)
12/1
7g war front (USA) x sassy image (USA) (broken vow (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$8,000
3
2
6/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Tommy Berry (55)
6/1
7g easy choice (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$7,500
4
2.2
Jarhead (11)
30/1
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (55)
30/1
6g warhead (AUS) x sunbrella (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.9
7/1
T: Dale Groves
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
7/1
6g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: G L Bignell
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
6g unencumbered (AUS) x ella supero (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
25/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
30/1
9
4.7
Raiden (4)
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W Pike (57)
10/1
8g foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.7
20/1
T: R B Williams
R: P Hamblin (60.5)
20/1
7g zupaone (AUS) x nosteppins (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
7.1
Beware (15)
200/1
T: W P Baker
R: Adam Spinks (55)
200/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
7.6
80/1
T: A J Mead
R: Ben Thompson (55)
80/1
4g frisco view (USA) x turvanna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
13
7.7
100/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms T Chambers (55)
100/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
14
8.2
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: R Mc Mahon (62.5)
5/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x hollywood (NZ) (pins (AUS))
15
8.4
66/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: S T Collett (55)
66/1
5g whittington (AUS) x just for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
16
10.7
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (55)
100/1
Race 6 - Edward Street Brisbane (Rl) (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.43 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x spending (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Saving,
This nick: 126 runners; 88 winners; 15 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$270,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Newgate Bloodstock
2
1
11/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
11/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x ritzy (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing Pty Ltd/Arthur Hoyeau
3
1.5
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: W Pike (56.5)
7/2
3f star witness (AUS) x rare ruby (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
4
1.6
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x flamenco (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: James Orman (56.5)
25/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x red tracer (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
4
14/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
14/1
3f maurice (JPN) x networking (GER) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
7
100/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
3f your song (AUS) x queenofthegalaxy (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
9
Fetch (7)
13/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x silk slippers (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
12.5
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
20/1
3f star turn (AUS) x testa sarah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
14.3
30/1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
30/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x lightfeet lady (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 7 - Tattersall's Life Members (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.05 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
Tyresa (9)
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (55)
20/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x stresa (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
2.5
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
11/2
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
3
2.7
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55)
10/1
2f divine prophet (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Lees Racing/Tasman Bloodstock
4
2.8
14/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: James Orman (57)
14/1
2g spieth (NZ) x tris (AUS) (street boss (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: Sharryn Livingstone
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
20/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x di maria (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.8
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/2
7
4.8
7/2F
T: B J Lockwood
R: S T Collett (57)
7/2F
2c jukebox (AUS) x margene (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
4.9
60/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Brodie Loy (55)
60/1
9
7.4
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/2
10
7.6
150/1
T: Ryan Tyrell
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
150/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x foxwhistle (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
11
7.8
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Ben Thompson (55)
40/1
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x quiff (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
9.3
15/2
T: Michael Freedman
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
15/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x rebel sister (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
13
13.5
30/1
T: David Joice
R: J Byrne (57)
30/1
2g mikki isle (JPN) x serenade lily (NZ) (king's best (USA))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.17 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J R Collett (55.5)
10/1
3f star turn (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ekaterina, Ziemba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer:
2
0.5
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (57)
6/1
5m choisir (AUS) x snapdragon (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Spicer T'Breds/Darren Weir Racing
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.8
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
30/1
4m so you think (NZ) x touch of red (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
2.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (57)
8/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
2.6
Kiku (5)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
6
2.7
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: W Pike (57)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x elusive wonder (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.2
Nudge (7)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
8/1
8
3.4
40/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
40/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
4.6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57)
20/1
5m wandjina (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
4.7
14/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
14/1
12
5.7
11/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
11/1
13
5.9
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
40/1
4m vancouver (AUS) x angel bee (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
6.3
60/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brock Ryan (57)
60/1
5m sebring (AUS) x gold epona (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
15
6.8
9/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Rachel King (57)
9/2F
4m reliable man (GB) x avisto (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
16
7.2
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
100/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x shattered heart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
17
7.4
66/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (57)
66/1
6m real saga (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Eureka Stud W.J. Healy Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.81 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
10/1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
R: J R Collett (54)
10/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x peron (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Colonel,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 700,000
2
0.8
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
20/1
7g denman (AUS) x coolroom candidate (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
1
Ranges (4)
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
12/1
5g shooting to win (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: PAT Equine
4
1.1
15/4
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: W Pike (55)
15/4
5
1.6
Baller (1)
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Bowman (60)
8/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.1
7/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/2F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x octavia (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
2.5
20/1
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
8
2.7
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
9/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x sonnenblume (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
2.9
100/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
100/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
3
100/1
T: N H Boyle
R: S T Collett (54)
100/1
7g master of design (AUS) x miracle magic (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
3.1
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
3.2
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
13
3.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
5m pierro (AUS) x faith hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
3.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: James Orman (56)
10/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x bit of cheek (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.