Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Wednesday, September 22

Race 1 - Rokon Sprint (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.05 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Oliver (61)
9/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x shadow doll (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Vain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.5
2/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
2/1F
3f no nay never (USA) x royal dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
3
2.8
11/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59.5)
11/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Matthew Williams Racing / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.9
6/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
6/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x eclat (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
5
4.4
11/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
11/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x rocket commander (AUS) (court command (AUS))
6
7.1
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (55)
16/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x linky dink (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 2 - Darley Spring Preview (900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.91 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
11/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x bella corona (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.2
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (58)
10/9F
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x memorial (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.2
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (58)
4/1
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
4
2.2
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
8/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x winter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.4
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (56)
9/1
2f pariah (AUS) x jessej (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: Clayton Douglas
R: Jye McNeil (56)
30/1
2f street boss (USA) x songye (AUS) (unencumbered (AUS))
7
8.3
30/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
2c flying artie (AUS) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
20.3
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58)
8/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x starlike (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Myer Fashions (Bm64) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.06 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg, Vic
Buyer: GRI Limited NSW/Mixion Lam/Patrick Tse
2
0.1
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Jye McNeil (59)
25/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock
3
0.2
11/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: John Allen (58.5)
11/1
3c toronado (IRE) x subtle breeze (USA) (storm cat (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
0.3
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (60.5)
11/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x margaery tyrell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.5
14/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
14/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x butters (USA) (el prado (IRE))
6
1.8
9/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Oliver (59)
9/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x tear gas (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
2.6
7/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Josh Richards (56)
7/1
3g swear (AUS) x starnuto (AUS) (amalfi (NZ))
8
2.7
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
30/1
9
3.9
15/4F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59.5)
15/4F
10
4.7
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (57)
10/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x factor of safety (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.7
11/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
11/1
3c teofilo (IRE) x lets have some fun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10.7
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
10/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x amanpour (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 4 - Resimax Trophy (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.51 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Bon Ruby,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (59.5)
10/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x classy chloe (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
0.7
15/4
T: Simon Ryan
R: Tatum Bull (58)
15/4
4g moshe (AUS) x magic by gosh (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.7
7/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
7/1
6g per incanto (USA) x timpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.9
Teramia (13)
15/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Craig Williams (57)
15/4
5m deep field (AUS) x pimpinella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2
7/2F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/2F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.5
50/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Will Price (57)
50/1
5g star witness (AUS) x cosmic rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.7
20/1
T: Ray Matthews
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
20/1
9
4
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: Damien Thornton (59)
20/1
7g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
4.7
60/1
T: Ms W Church
R: John Allen (59)
60/1
7g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x wildcat strike (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
11
5.7
Azaly (3)
30/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: L Nolen (61)
30/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x in the clear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
5.9
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (57)
12/1
6m pluck (USA) x deelites (AUS) (excites (AUS))
13
8.7
Bones (7)
66/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Moor (59)
66/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Kennedy Oaks Preview (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.61 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/6F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Craig Williams (57)
4/6F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/2
3f vancouver (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
2.8
16/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: B Prebble (56)
16/1
3f cable bay (IRE) x tiz my view (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Will Price (56)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x syrian bride (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
4.5
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (56)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x let's make adeal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.2
Fabiola (10)
60/1
T: K & K Keys
R: C Newitt (56)
60/1
3f polanski (AUS) x fabianska (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.2
40/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (56)
40/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
15.2
7/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/1
3f sir prancealot (IRE) x tresillian (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
18
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
100/1
3f americain (USA) x lucretia (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
21
Laelaps (11)
60/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (56)
60/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
23.7
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (56)
30/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x anzali (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
27
200/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Lachlan King (56)
200/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x beautiful buns (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Penfolds Vic. Derby Preview (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.31 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Gundec (12)
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (56)
6/1
3c kermadec (NZ) x sunup (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
60/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Jye McNeil (56)
60/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x gypsy whisper (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
2.1
80/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
80/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x high above (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$26,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
4
4.7
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (56)
9/2
3c domesday (AUS) x dom perion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.9
30/1
T: S Foster
R: Declan Bates (56)
30/1
3g zed (NZ) x magic tryst (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
6
5.3
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58.5)
20/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x sister celeste (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.5
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
8/1
8
6.3
14/1
T: E & D Browne
R: Jordan Childs (57)
14/1
3c vadamos (FR) x hot in pink (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6.4
11/2
T: Clayton Douglas
R: L Currie (56)
11/2
3g shocking (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
6.5
13/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (56)
13/4F
3c savabeel (AUS) x on broadway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
9.2
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
16/1
12
17.2
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/1
3g star witness (AUS) x vintage strike (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
13
23.2
Top Boy (10)
200/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (56)
200/1
3g real impact (JPN) x dubbare (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
Race 7 - Hanan Displays (Bm78) (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.38 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Craig Williams (60)
11/8F
4g bullbars (AUS) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Winning siblings: Will Power,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
1
Alcyone (12)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57)
9/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.4
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
100/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.6
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
25/1
5
3.8
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
7/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x peek a boo (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
4.2
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: B Prebble (56)
15/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
4.6
100/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jordan Childs (61)
100/1
4g shocking (AUS) x shezakiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
8
4.8
30/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Will Price (53.5)
30/1
9
4.9
30/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (58)
30/1
4g stryker (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
5
25/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (60)
25/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x desert royalty (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
11
5.8
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
50/1
12
7
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
14/1
7g new approach (IRE) x the shrew (GB) (dansili (GB))
13
8.3
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
13/2
5g proisir (AUS) x sarsarun (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 8 - Mitty's Trophy (Bm70) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.91 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D Oliver (58.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: B & J Lindsay
2
0.2
60/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: C Newitt (59.5)
60/1
5g smug (USA) x tritri (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
3
0.5
80/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (60.5)
80/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: D W Strain
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: I Callander
4
1.5
50/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
50/1
5g sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.6
Moeen (12)
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (59)
16/1
5m wandjina (AUS) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.6
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (60.5)
12/1
6g scat daddy (USA) x dreams of fire (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
2.8
15/8F
T: Matthew Brown
R: Josh Richards (59.5)
15/8F
5g dundeel (NZ) x gentle woman (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
2.9
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Will Price (59.5)
10/1
6g magnus (AUS) x zaraya rose (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
9
3.6
Tanker (7)
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
8/1
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x calcatta (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
4
60/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Moor (59.5)
60/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x merle park (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
11
5.3
8/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
8/1
5g deep field (AUS) x uncommon (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
7.3
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
25/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
8
Zoist (8)
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Alana Kelly (57)
4/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.