Breednet Results

GATTON - Friday, May 7

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:50.04 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
6/4F
4g jet spur (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
5/2
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (58)
5/2
2g star witness (AUS) x lush belle (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Furlong Bloodstock, Glasshouse Mountains, Qld
Buyer: Adams Thoroughbred Investments/Garry Lefoe Racing
3
5.7
9/1
T: M A Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
9/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x multifocal (AUS) (rothesay (AUS))
4
7.2
100/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ty Wheeler (55.5)
100/1
5
7.3
25/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
25/1
3f choisir (AUS) x info miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
7.4
30/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (54)
30/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x mi lazzaro (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
11.7
Silkay (12)
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Girish Goomany (54)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
14.5
100/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: N Thomas (54.5)
100/1
3f time for war (AUS) x isla kristina (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
9
26.5
40/1
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (57)
40/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x platinum mint (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
10
29.5
11/4
T: J C Smerdon
R: B Pengelly (59)
11/4
4g sidereus (AUS) x which vault (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
Race 2 - Porters Plainland Hotel Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.65 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Todd Banks
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
7/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x doubtful miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: J M Owens Freestone Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2
2.3
15/1
T: Robert Carter
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
15/1
4m mossman (AUS) x our jill (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
3.6
6/4F
T: Phil Bobic
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
6/4F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Sandy Hollow NSW
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $35000
4
5.4
13/4
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (51.5)
13/4
4m uncle mo (USA) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
5.6
5/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
5/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
5.8
15/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Angela Jones (53)
15/2
3f easy rocking (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
7
7.6
16/1
T: Brent Gray
R: Brendon Newport (55)
16/1
8
13.4
30/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: N Thomas (55.5)
30/1
5m dusty moon (AUS) x more say (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 3 - Agricultural Requirements Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.39 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
11/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x the blues sister (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kayeema Jay, Prinsen, Thrill Hill,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Coffey
2
0.5
8/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Ty Wheeler (52.5)
8/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x head north (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
3
1
13/4
T: R J Milne
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
13/4
4g sidereus (AUS) x victoria nile (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
2.5
Qwick (5)
7/4F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/4F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x snoozing (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: N Thomas (55.5)
30/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.7
11/2
T: Jan Pritchard
R: A Spinks (57.5)
11/2
4g all american (AUS) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
7
5
10/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jasmine Cornish (51.5)
10/1
8
16.5
20/1
T: Price Hill
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
20/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x byastar (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 4 - McNeil Farms Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.55 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
4/9F
Winning siblings: She's Sizzling, Trestrail,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Michael Sherrin
2
0.8
11/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (51)
11/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x zany lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.3
15/1
T: Robert Carter
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
15/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x cara biddy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Enterprise Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $6000
4
3.4
16/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Angela Jones (55)
16/1
3g hvasstan (AUS) x take a guess (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
5
4.7
15/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
15/2
6
4.8
7/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
7/1
3c sizzling (AUS) x my name is luka (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
9.1
100/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Chris Meehan (57)
100/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x lentini mist (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
10.6
80/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
80/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
11.9
30/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (55)
30/1
10
13.9
100/1
T: Darryl White
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
100/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x willow mist (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Gatton Cup Saturday 26/6 (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.49 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
9/2
4m olympic glory (IRE) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hard Faith, Octagon, Thetruthisoutthere,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.1
4/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
4/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Darren Weir Racing
3
1.1
15/4
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
15/4
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd/John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.2
Head On (13)
9/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/1
5
2.2
15/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
15/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
6
2.3
Kohiko (6)
15/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
15/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x beautiful nell (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
3.1
Redzeb (5)
7/4F
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/4F
4g zebedee (GB) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - Riding For Abbie (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.51 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: David Reynolds
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
15/2
6m sepoy (AUS) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.1
Flick (11)
20/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
20/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Westbrook Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
3
0.2
11/8F
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (58.5)
11/8F
4g rothesay (AUS) x traffic stopper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2
9/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Gregory Hayes (57)
9/1
6g walking or dancing (NZ) x crooked smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.2
30/1
T: K J Sims
R: Chris Meehan (57.5)
30/1
6
3
7/2
T: Jon Walk
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
7/2
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: G J Banks
R: K Yoshida (55)
20/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x poetic debate (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
7.3
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (56)
20/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.8
15/2
T: A G Sawden
R: Anthony Allen (55)
15/2
7g bel esprit (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
13.6
20/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
20/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Book Gatton Cup Tickets (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.50 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jasmine Cornish (55.5)
9/1
6g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: Tim Bowman
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
10/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
3
2.3
15/4F
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
15/4F
7m oratorio (IRE) x carat cake (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
2.4
9/2
T: Kym Afford
R: Shannyn Stephan (55.5)
9/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
5
3.7
10/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (56)
10/1
6
5.2
11/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Tessa Townsend (57.5)
11/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x subtle cove (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
6.2
10/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
10/1
8
8
6/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Alex Patis (55)
6/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
9.5
9/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
9/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x alzahra (USA) (sir cat (USA))
10
9.8
8/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (58)
8/1
4m real saga (AUS) x silken appeal (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 8 - Mozzie Mobile Welding (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.52 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Hannah Richardson (59)
15/4
4m time for war (AUS) x helen's angel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Angela Jones (56)
20/1
5m exceedingly good (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $5000
3
1.4
14/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Zac Lloyd (58)
14/1
4
1.6
Stralex (10)
25/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
25/1
4m stratum (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.4
Million (16)
5/2F
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
5/2F
5m epaulette (AUS) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
2.5
25/1
T: L Richardson
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
25/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x settheworldonfire (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
3.3
30/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
30/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Isabella Teh (54)
30/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x lady primm (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.6
100/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (61.5)
100/1
7m helmet (AUS) x i'm a chance (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
Race 9 - Kluck Farms (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.27 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Glock (8)
4/1
T: Tony Georgieff
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
4/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Attila, Flash In The Dark, Icebern,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Nolen Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: S Englebrecht
2
0.1
50/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (59.5)
50/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x jo's luck (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
0.2
12/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Minonette Kennedy (58)
12/1
4g the factor (USA) x by the by (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (58)
20/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
1.3
15/8F
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5)
15/8F
3g shooting to win (AUS) x spot on maggie (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
1.6
13/2
T: Beau Gorman
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
13/2
6g real saga (AUS) x kota (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
7
5.1
16/1
T: Tim Bowman
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
16/1
8
6.6
8/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Travis Wolfgram (60.5)
8/1
5g denman (AUS) x watchme (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.9
14/1
T: P Duff
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
14/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x princess houdini (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
10
7.7
100/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: Brendon Newport (57)
100/1
6g husson (ARG) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
11.7
20/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Anthony Allen (57)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
99
9/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: M Hellyer (61)
9/1
7g tanabota (AUS) x medecis gem (AUS) (medecis (GB))
Race 10 - Equineprecinct.Com.Au (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.67 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
13/8F
6m rothesay (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
1
11/2
T: Billy Healey
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: No Finer Jet,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.5
11/2
T: A G Sawden
R: Anthony Allen (59)
11/2
4g equiano (FR) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
0.8
12/1
T: P R Clarke
R: G Geran (58.5)
12/1
5
1.8
11/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jasmine Cornish (55.5)
11/1
8g teranaba (AUS) x tasty secret (AUS) (spicy fact (USA))
6
2.1
6/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (59)
6/1
7
3.4
Volum (4)
12/1
T: P J Brennan
R: Zac Lloyd (58)
12/1
6g stratum (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.4
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Angela Jones (57.5)
7/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x bella sea (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.