Breednet Results

GAWLER - Sunday, May 16

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.16 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
45/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (55.5)
45/10
2f mint lane (USA) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Griqua, Science Fiction, Sodalite,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
2
1.8
18/10F
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
18/10F
2f artie schiller (USA) x yupik (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
4.8
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
20/1
2f zebedee (GB) x mermaid run (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
8.3
10/1
T: G V Richards
R: Desiree Stra (54)
10/1
2f belardo (IRE) x vitrum (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
10.4
35/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
35/10
2g dissident (AUS) x gamble (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
11.5
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Maund (55.5)
20/1
7
17.4
20/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
20/1
2f super one (AUS) x sadler's wish (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
17.9
60/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Felicity Atkinson (52.5)
60/1
9
18.3
15/2
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
15/2
2f america (AUS) x courage tattoo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
23.2
30/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
30/1
2f palentino (AUS) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Ausbia Electrical Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.94 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
15/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
15/10F
3f zoustar (AUS) x igraine (AUS) (denman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
2
4.8
60/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: R J Hurdle (56)
60/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x amorous intrigue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
6.1
28/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
28/10
3f deep field (AUS) x gooniwiggal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$85,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
6.2
28/10
T: Jake Stephens
R: Todd Pannell (58)
28/10
4g rebel raider (AUS) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
5
6.3
55/10
T: A J Clarken
R: Ben Price (53)
55/10
4m magnus (AUS) x joy and despair (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.5
100/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Eran Boyd (56)
100/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x tango music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
8.3
16/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Angus Chung (52.5)
16/1
3f zebedee (GB) x julie marie (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
10.1
80/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Alana Livesey (54.5)
80/1
3g rubick (AUS) x heart of thrills (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Kingsford Hotel Mdn Plate (1506m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.15 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
15/2
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms C Lions (56)
15/2
4m legion (AUS) x chickasan (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Lutz (4)
22/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
22/10
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Richard Jolly
3
2.9
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (56)
8/1
4m bullet train (GB) x primary vision (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: All State Racing & Breeding Farms Pty Ltd
4
4.8
2/1F
T: Jake Stephens
R: Todd Pannell (56)
2/1F
5m fiorente (IRE) x drunken sister (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
4.9
25/1
T: P Huserot
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
25/1
3f americain (USA) x autrice (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
6
6.1
10/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
10/1
3g ready for victory (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
7.7
40/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
40/1
3f americain (USA) x strassa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
9.2
8/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ben Price (53)
8/1
5m camelot (GB) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
9
10
Soumah (1)
80/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (55)
80/1
4g pierro (AUS) x anatina (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
27.7
50/1
T: Alan Lyons
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
50/1
3g rock hero (AUS) x entango (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
45.1
Darjoy (10)
50/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: J Maund (55.5)
50/1
3f zebedee (GB) x ohmy dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 4 - Gj Civil Distance Mdn Plate (2112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.80 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
20/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
20/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x incantare (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
28/10
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (57.5)
28/10
3g sepoy (AUS) x fetes alfresco (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: G & N Searle Racing
3
2.8
1/1F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
1/1F
4
4.4
4/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (56)
4/1
5
4.8
9/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ben Price (54.5)
9/1
3g redwood (GB) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.8
25/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
25/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x rosaleen (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
7
11.1
60/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
60/1
3g warrior's reward (USA) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
8
12.6
66/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: Angus Chung (55)
66/1
9
15.7
100/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
100/1
3g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Coopers Brewery (Bm62) (1506m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.03 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
32/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
32/10F
3g choisir (AUS) x hidden message (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Phoneme, Skiddaw,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes/Worldwide Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
5/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
3
1.6
8/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
8/1
4
2
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ben Price (57.5)
6/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
5
4
10/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
10/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x bois de boulogne (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4.7
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (59)
4/1
3g dissident (AUS) x danish dollar (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
7
5
14/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Angus Chung (53.5)
14/1
6g bullet train (GB) x holly molly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
5.1
100/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Alana Livesey (61)
100/1
9g shamardal (USA) x zarkasha (IRE) (kahyasi (IRE))
9
7.4
Marina (5)
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (57.5)
11/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
12.7
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
20/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
14.1
25/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
25/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x woodland nymph (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
Race 6 - Adelaide Bloodstock (Bm54) (1706m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.44 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
45/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: R J Hurdle (60)
45/10
7g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Nashville Sound, Onthetake, Uncle Danny,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
35/10
T: Damien Moyle
R: Angus Chung (54)
35/10
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: G Richards
3
3
100/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ben Price (51)
100/1
8g widden valley (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
4
3.2
45/10
T: D C Saxon
R: J Holder (56.5)
45/10
5
3.9
12/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: M Aitken (59)
12/1
9g street sense (USA) x carlin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.3
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (58)
20/1
5g camelot (GB) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
4.4
25/10F
T: D W O'Leary
R: B Vorster (54)
25/10F
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x souffle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
8
5.3
7/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (58.5)
7/1
6g reaan (AUS) x marana majic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
6.2
60/1
T: Deane Pannell
R: Sophie Logan (57)
60/1
10g musee d'orsay (AUS) x staaralpyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
10
9.3
16/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Tootell Snr (55.5)
16/1
5m al maher (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Holdfast Insurance Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.67 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
4/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms C Jones (60)
4/1F
Winning siblings: American Flyer, Bulloo, Flying Flywheel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Smart Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2
1
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: M Aitken (59)
16/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman As Agent
3
1.2
16/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (57)
16/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
1.9
7/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
7/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.6
11/1
T: Aimee Bush
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
11/1
7m face value (AUS) x arctic cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: G D Fryer
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
8/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
4.4
20/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
4m good journey (USA) x melted (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.5
25/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Eran Boyd (60)
25/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5.8
45/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
45/10
3f keep the faith (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
5.9
4/1F
T: Kristi Evans
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
4/1F
3f zebedee (GB) x glorious night (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
7.6
25/1
T: Aimee Bush
R: K H Zechner (59)
25/1
5g denman (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
8.1
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (57)
100/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
13
8.2
Vindex (15)
25/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Angus Chung (56)
25/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
8.3
30/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: Ben Price (55)
30/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x scatcat (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
Race 8 - Terrace Function Centre (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.75 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
6/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: J Holder (57.5)
6/1
6g bullet train (GB) x pinged (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
55/10
T: G D Searle
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
55/10
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Gary Searle
3
1.9
11/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
11/1
9g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: M Aitken (58.5)
8/1
7g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.2
6/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (58)
6/1
4m helmet (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Tootell Snr (58.5)
12/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
3.5
11/1
T: Alan Lyons
R: D Tourneur (60)
11/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x elusive diva (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.1
65/10
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
65/10
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x redesign (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.4
35/10F
T: S P Gower
R: Ben Price (56)
35/10F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x roddick (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
4.7
100/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Felicity Atkinson (52.5)
100/1
8m lonhro (AUS) x camille's appeal (USA) (valid expectations (USA))
11
5.9
80/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (57.5)
80/1
4m mossman (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
12.2
30/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sophie Logan (58)
30/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.