Breednet Results

GAWLER - Sunday, May 22

Race 1 - Trimboli Services Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.92 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
35/10
T: R Daniel & T Stanbury
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
35/10
3f dream ahead (USA) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: C'est La Vie, Mcsweyn, Red Epic,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
18/10F
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: J Holder (61)
18/10F
3g unencumbered (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: Zamac Pty Ltd
3
2.2
11/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
11/1
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
2.4
9/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jessica Eaton (60.5)
9/1
3c real impact (JPN) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.5
15/2
T: Scott Westover
R: Jake Toeroek (60.5)
15/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x i'll fly away (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.4
55/10
T: D E Magro
R: Sophie Logan (57)
55/10
3f zebedee (GB) x mermaid run (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
6.7
6/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Callan Murray (58)
6/1
3f dedline (AUS) x loves long journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 2 - Holdfast Insurance Brokers Mdn (1719m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.15
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
18/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Sophie Logan (58)
18/10
5g danbird (AUS) x bundarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: D K Carrison
R: P Gatt (56)
6/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.8
11/10F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
11/10F
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
11.9
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Margaret Collett (53.5)
20/1
3f flying artie (AUS) x autumn ember (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
14.5
8/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
8/1
3g xtravagant (NZ) x madam nash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
19.1
60/1
T: John Hyam
R: Eran Boyd (56)
60/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x sutton princess (AUS) (olympus (AUS))
7
24.1
60/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
60/1
8
24.9
30/1
T: D L Huxtable
R: J Potter (56)
30/1
4m voila ici (IRE) x sandhill blaze (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.51 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
28/10F
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
28/10F
Winning siblings: Abdicating,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (57.5)
8/1
3g host (CHI) x fantastic dream (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: All State Racing & Breeding Farms Pty Ltd
3
3.1
25/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58)
25/1
4g press statement (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$47,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$3,000
4
3.4
7/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Potter (58)
7/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x mermaid run (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
4.8
6/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
6/1
3f frosted (USA) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.3
3/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
3/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x gidget's girl (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Callan Murray (56)
20/1
8
6.8
11/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
11/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
9
7.2
20/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: D Caboche (58)
20/1
4g castledale (IRE) x eligibly (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: Lachlan Overall (56)
100/1
3g husson (ARG) x unchained melody (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
8.2
16/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Jade Doyle (54.5)
16/1
12
19.5
100/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Margaret Collett (54)
100/1
4m stryker (AUS) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 4 - Cornerstone Stud Hcp (C2) (1516m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.05 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
28/10F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
28/10F
Winning siblings: Baraconi,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
32/10
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Jade Doyle (55)
32/10
3f belardo (IRE) x vitrum (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
3.6
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (60)
7/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
4
16/1
T: A J Clarken
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
16/1
5m reset (AUS) x more than ameira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.1
8/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (58.5)
8/1
4m helmet (AUS) x western passage (USA) (gone west (USA))
6
4.7
40/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: J Potter (56)
40/1
4m americain (USA) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.7
Grimesy (11)
16/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Angus Chung (54)
16/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x elle le pommes (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
7.4
11/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Callan Murray (59.5)
11/1
3g kiss and make up (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.5
50/1
T: J Bates & A Pearson
R: Margaret Collett (53.5)
50/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x gidget's girl (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
10
7.6
16/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Eran Boyd (56)
16/1
3f real impact (JPN) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
11
7.8
15/2
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Sophie Logan (60)
15/2
4g free eagle (IRE) x street glass (AUS) (street boss (USA))
12
11
40/1
T: Aaron Bain
R: Lachlan Overall (56)
40/1
5g dissident (AUS) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Adelaide Plains B'stock (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.79 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
Zeduki (8)
9/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: B Vorster (56)
9/1
4g magnus (AUS) x mega miss (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Colliver, Mega Faith,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
18/10F
T: S Burford
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
18/10F
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
1.1
8/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
8/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x catabatic (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Bill Bogarts
4
1.4
8/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: P Gatt (56)
8/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
1.7
25/10
T: D E Magro
R: J Potter (60)
25/10
4g barbados (AUS) x wyara miss (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
6
1.9
16/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: J Holder (57)
16/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x pteryon (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
2.9
20/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: D Tourneur (57)
20/1
7g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
4.4
16/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (56)
16/1
3f war (AUS) x for mia (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
9
6.9
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (59)
50/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
7.9
100/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
100/1
7m duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
8.6
Geandge (10)
30/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
30/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x ya don't say (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
12
11.5
30/1
T: Candy Michaelis
R: Alana Livesey (52.5)
30/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x seaside home (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Race 6 - Matrix Solar Solutions (Bm58) (2121m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:16.62 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
25/10F
T: Aaron Bain
R: Lachlan Overall (60.5)
25/10F
4g sebring (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: SEABURGE, CATCH A FIRE, Waltzing Wodka,
This nick: 85 runners; 55 winners; 6 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
55/10
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (59)
55/10
5g bullet train (GB) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: All State Racing & Breeding Farms Pty Ltd
3
1.6
45/10
T: Grant Young
R: Alana Livesey (60.5)
45/10
6g written tycoon (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.7
20/1
T: B J Jones
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
20/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
15/2
T: Kristi Evans
R: Angus Chung (59.5)
15/2
5g zoffany (IRE) x amo ami ama (IRE) (monsun (GER))
6
4.1
6/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (61)
6/1
5g dedline (AUS) x testa azzurra (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.5
15/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Callan Murray (58)
15/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x silk couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.6
14/1
T: A J Clarken
R: B Vorster (58.5)
14/1
9
9.7
11/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: J Holder (61)
11/1
10
12.9
25/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Sophie Logan (60.5)
25/1
11
21.4
80/1
T: Jarrod Lynch
R: J Potter (56.5)
80/1
4m host (CHI) x de lago haze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Coopers Brewery (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.53 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
12/1
T: D E Magro
R: Angus Chung (57)
12/1
9g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Kenny, Jimmy Da Dozer, Mystican,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: S Burford
R: B Vorster (59.5)
7/1
4g host (CHI) x thanks a bundle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
0.3
35/10F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
35/10F
4
0.4
8/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Lachlan Overall (56)
8/1
6g moshe (AUS) x sister shirl (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
5
0.7
Hateech (10)
12/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: Jacob Opperman (56.5)
12/1
5m sidestep (AUS) x scatcat (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
6
0.9
40/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Ben Price (55)
40/1
5m wandjina (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
1.3
8/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (56.5)
8/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x johnny loves mary (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
8
1.5
10/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: P Gatt (59)
10/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
1.8
5/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
5/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x ernie's molly (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
10
5.6
8/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (58)
8/1
4m free eagle (IRE) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
7.4
10/1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
R: J Holder (58.5)
10/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x mega miss (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.