Breednet Results

GEELONG - Friday, September 17

Race 1 - Bet365 Odds Protector Mdn (1225m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.32 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Oliver (57)
13/2
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x japanese (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
0.1
Beagle (6)
5/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
5/2
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.2
11/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
11/8F
3g capitalist (AUS) x resonates (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
0.3
66/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Tayla Childs (57.5)
66/1
4
0.3
7/2
T: K & K Keys
R: L Currie (57)
7/2
3g ready for victory (AUS) x tycoon peri (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
25/1
3g more than ready (USA) x she can skate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
6.8
80/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
80/1
4m office bearer (AUS) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
8
7.1
66/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
66/1
9
7.2
100/1
T: D E Coombes
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
100/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x berberana (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
10
19.2
30/1
T: Ricky Pike
R: C Newitt (57.5)
30/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x husseda (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - All Time Plumbing Mdn Plate (1125m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.15 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
13/2
Winning siblings: Starelle,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (57)
16/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x laura's charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.8
Inviva (5)
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (57)
9/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x invincible diva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$18,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd
4
3.9
11/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
11/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x noblest (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
4.1
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x circe (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
4.3
Fjord (1)
11/8F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/8F
7
4.4
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Moor (57)
5/1
3f frankel (GB) x hersigh (GB) (poet's voice (GB))
8
5.2
100/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
100/1
9
5.4
60/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (57)
60/1
3f holler (AUS) x youiz jane (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
10
6.6
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (57)
30/1
3f al maher (AUS) x magna rossa (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
11
9.1
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: L Currie (57)
16/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x olympic dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - The Elephant & Castle Htl Mdn (1325m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.66 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/4
3c capitalist (AUS) x feeling positive (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Longwood
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$155,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: IDK Racing
3
1
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58)
16/1
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 450,000
4
1.7
20/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: L Nolen (58)
20/1
5
4.2
Chain (2)
7/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/4F
3g exosphere (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.9
5/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: D Moor (58)
5/1
3g sebring (AUS) x rollout the carpet (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
6
Let Fly (13)
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Yendall (56)
14/1
3f free eagle (IRE) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
8.5
66/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: J Mott (58)
66/1
3g astern (AUS) x cashla bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.6
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
40/1
3c iffraaj (GB) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
8.7
150/1
T: M W Ryan
R: Randy Tan (58)
150/1
3g dandino (GB) x clara (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
11
8.9
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Oliver (58)
8/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x smart company (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
12
9
100/1
T: P L Caboche
R: J Benbow (58)
100/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x annenberg (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 4 - McGrath Estate Agents Mdn (1733m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:46.90 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
7/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chippenham, Hard Empire,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
8/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x kipaway (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
2.4
9/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Oliver (57.5)
9/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Bennett Racing / Malua Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.9
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (57)
3/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.4
16/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: H Coffey (59.5)
16/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x our zara (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
5.9
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (57.5)
25/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x red princess (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
6.4
25/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Gordon (59.5)
25/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x cyndy rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.1
9/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (59.5)
9/4F
4g crackerjack king (IRE) x maddy lee (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
7.6
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Damien Thornton (57)
12/1
3g air force blue (USA) x andresa (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.6
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
25/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x dance in the mist (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
11
9.1
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57.5)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x beirut (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
9.3
150/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
150/1
4g stryker (AUS) x clear direction (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
24.3
60/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
60/1
4h zoustar (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Newcomb Sand And Soil (Bm64) (1733m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:46.64 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: L Smith
R: John Allen (62)
5/1
6g war front (USA) x coin broker (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jye McNeil (57)
15/8F
3
0.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/2
4m kermadec (NZ) x fantome gris (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
1.7
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: C J Parish (57)
20/1
4m dalghar (FR) x apollo treasure (USA) (apollo (USA))
5
2.7
7/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
7/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x salford art (IRE) (sir percy (GB))
6
3.2
4/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Damian Lane (59)
4/1
5g camelot (GB) x flamingo rose (GER) (areion (GER))
7
10.2
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: J Mott (61)
9/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x murray star (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
11.2
30/1
T: Denis Pagan
R: Lachlan King (57)
30/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x elegant rush (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 6 - Rex Gorell (Bm64) (2440m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:34.46 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
7/4
4g fiorente (IRE) x belle of the city (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blithe Belle, Second Option, Torched,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Tianni Chapman (60)
8/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Gelagotis Racing
3
0.9
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59)
7/1
5g zacinto (GB) x ignite (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$22,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
2.8
16/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
16/1
7g galileo (IRE) x lady shakespeare (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
5
6.3
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
30/1
5g toronado (IRE) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
7.6
30/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Lewis German (60)
30/1
6g pentire (GB) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
7.9
6/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (59)
6/4F
4h australia (GB) x white wedding (IRE) (green desert (USA))
8
8.6
60/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: H Coffey (58)
60/1
6g americain (USA) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
9
10.9
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: J Bowditch (59)
40/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
10
20.9
I Arize (11)
100/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Tahlia Hope (55.5)
100/1
8g authorized (IRE) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
11
24.9
60/1
T: Susie Wells
R: C Newitt (56)
60/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers-Bm64 (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.82 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
7/4F
5g epaulette (AUS) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
1.5
Awkward (11)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
9/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2
30/1
T: P W McKenna
R: D Yendall (60)
30/1
9m hemingway (IRE) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
2.7
Lovano (8)
40/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: Ben Allen (58)
40/1
5g equiano (FR) x funlove (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
2.9
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: L Currie (57)
4/1
4m so you think (NZ) x draw forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
3.4
11/4
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Oliver (60)
11/4
4g deep field (AUS) x cast in stone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.4
40/1
T: B & J Purcell
R: Lewis German (59.5)
40/1
6g needs further (AUS) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
6.7
40/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x blackstone rose (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
9
7.7
Vahash (1)
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Logan McNeil (61)
15/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady bligh (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11.7
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Taxi Network Geelong (Bm64) (1125m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.07 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (59.5)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Delos, Off Peak,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2
1.3
13/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damian Lane (61)
13/4F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
30/1
T: S R Fisher
R: K Bohorun (56.5)
30/1
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
4
1.6
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
8/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x very trying (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.9
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D Oliver (60)
4/1
4g pierro (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.1
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
7/2
3g star turn (AUS) x mihiri (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
30/1
5g rubick (AUS) x la chasseuse (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
6.3
4/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: C Newitt (59.5)
4/1
4g rubick (AUS) x edgeton (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
6.7
20/1
T: Ms J Wicks
R: Logan McNeil (59.5)
20/1
10
41.7
Peidra (3)
30/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x valoura (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.