Breednet Results

GEELONG - Friday, July 1

Race 1 - Toddy/ Kingy Time-Honoured Mdn (1347m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.32 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56)
11/4F
2f churchill (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
0.5
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: L Nolen (58)
7/1
2g highland reel (IRE) x summer wine (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / M Moroney
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer:
3
1.3
7/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (58)
7/1
2g sebring (AUS) x sandrelli (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing/Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA)
4
1.4
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Zac Spain (58)
20/1
2g sebring (AUS) x amo ami ama (IRE) (monsun (GER))
5
1.5
12/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
12/1
6
1.6
20/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: R Downey (58)
20/1
2g shalaa (IRE) x mandistana (FR) (azamour (IRE))
7
1.7
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (58)
3/1
2g savabeel (AUS) x passion cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
2.7
30/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C Newitt (56)
30/1
2f turn me loose (NZ) x new age rocka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
3.5
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
7/2
10
8
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Tatum Bull (58)
50/1
Race 2 - Eagles Rock Mdn Plate (1347m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.71 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Caroline Jennings
R: W Egan (58)
9/10F
3g muhaarar (GB) x turaathy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: Simon Zahra
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
11/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.8
15/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms C Puls (58)
15/1
3g sooboog (AUS) x ocean spirit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Passed in - $ 7,000
4
2.9
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: J Noonan (58)
12/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
4.2
Kikuyu (5)
3/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Matt Chadwick (55)
3/1
3g crowded house (GB) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.2
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Aitken (58)
16/1
3g vadamos (FR) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.3
25/1
T: Lee Horner
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
9.3
Admoni (11)
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Alana Kelly (58)
30/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x hanukkah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
11.8
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: J Mott (58)
16/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x savasong (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
12
50/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
50/1
Race 3 - Bet365 Odds Protector Mdn (1447m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.96 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: K & K Keys
R: W Egan (57)
6/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x miss galato (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: J Mott (57)
16/1
3f into mischief (USA) x cayllano (USA) (bluegrass cat (USA))
3
0.5
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Lewis German (57)
30/1
3f shocking (AUS) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
1.2
11/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Dean Holland (57)
11/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x orthodoxia (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
1.6
14/1
T: L Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
14/1
6
5.9
4/9F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Newitt (57)
4/9F
3f so you think (NZ) x iteration (FR) (astronomer royal (USA))
7
12.9
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
20/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Edge Advisory Partners Mdn (2470m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:40.01 (39.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
7/2F
Winning siblings: TRALEE ROSE,
This nick: 112 runners; 80 winners; 13 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
3
5/1
T: P A Chow
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
5/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x pepiniere (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2022 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
3
5
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: W Egan (59.5)
4/1
3g americain (USA) x tales of lilakyn (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2022 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
4
6.2
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: C Newitt (59.5)
16/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x dhariat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
7
30/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
30/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x rushed (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
8.7
7/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
7/2F
7
8.9
11/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
11/2
4g pierro (AUS) x seagrove (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
14.9
Cianna (9)
25/1
T: Matthew Smerdon
R: J Mott (57.5)
25/1
5m reset (AUS) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
18.7
50/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: D Moor (57.5)
50/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
21.9
12/1
T: M Sell
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
12/1
11
29.9
100/1
T: Rebecca Winnell
R: Lewis German (59.5)
100/1
4g free eagle (IRE) x rebel rebel (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 5 - The Ultima Hotel (Bm64) (1765m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:48.26 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
3/1
6g al maher (AUS) x lerichi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Spezia,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
16/1
9g valixir (IRE) x viva arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
3.6
3/1F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (62)
3/1F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing/Peregrine Bloodstock
4
3.7
7/2
T: L Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
7/2
3g the bold one (NZ) x crown gem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
5.7
5/1
T: K & K Keys
R: W Egan (59)
5/1
6g polanski (AUS) x lotta joy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
9.4
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (59)
16/1
5g street boss (USA) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
7
10.2
30/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
30/1
8
11.4
14/1
T: G Eurell
R: Josh Richards (54)
14/1
5m redwood (GB) x cattledog (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
21.4
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
11/1
10
22.7
60/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: C Newitt (56.5)
60/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x shelta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Viatek (Bm64) (1147m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.77 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Newitt (59.5)
5/2F
3f choisir (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd
2
0.3
7/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Celine Gaudray (58.5)
7/1
4m magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.7
Morean (2)
4/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
4/1
3f divine prophet (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
4
1.9
4/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: J Mott (58.5)
4/1
4m redwood (GB) x morena (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
2.9
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
4/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x quin bay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
3.7
60/1
T: Rebecca Winnell
R: Lewis German (59)
60/1
7m helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
4.1
Lariat (4)
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (60)
20/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x la reata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.1
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Tayla Childs (57.5)
16/1
3f deep field (AUS) x belsapphire (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.3
100/1
T: Neville Wilson
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
100/1
5m equiano (FR) x silkstone special (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
10
10.3
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
16/1
Race 7 - John Orr & Son Builders (Bm64) (1347m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.13 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x perfectly poised (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Perfect Words, Sublime Lass,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds Cygnet Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
2
0.1
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Moor (61)
3/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x my sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd / C B Bloodstock
3
0.9
5/4F
T: L Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/4F
3g belardo (IRE) x maneo invictus (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1
12/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
12/1
3g xtravagant (NZ) x mussenden (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.4
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: A Lynch (61.5)
14/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
4.4
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
15/2
3f swear (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6.4
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
8/1
3f swear (AUS) x gripsholm castle (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Race 8 - The Ultima Hotel (Bm64) (1347m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.76 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (58)
8/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x fragrance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$310,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd / Laming Racing
2
0.5
13/4
T: Jack Laing
R: A Lynch (60)
13/4
4g universal ruler (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$40,000
3
0.6
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (58)
16/1
5g so you think (NZ) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
1.3
9/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: L Nolen (59)
9/2
5g statue of liberty (USA) x all about kate (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
9/1
2g rubick (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
6
2.3
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
14/1
3f territories (IRE) x rio osa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.5
11/4F
T: Maddie Raymond
R: J Duffy (61)
11/4F
3g zoustar (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
8
13.5
60/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
60/1
4m pierro (AUS) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
14.3
25/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
25/1
5g hussonet (USA) x origami miss (AUS) (helissio (FR))
Race 9 - Viatek (Bm64) (1547m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:34.60 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms H Powell
R: L Nolen (62)
11/4F
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bertoni, Kissee Mee, Ultimate Kiss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: J Noonan (60)
20/1
6g domesday (AUS) x mother superior (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
3
2.2
4/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
4/1
4g magnus (AUS) x stormy princess (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (60.5)
12/1
5g toronado (IRE) x admiral's lady (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.5
Huzzah (10)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
12/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x shouts (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Aitken (58.5)
30/1
5m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.6
14/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Hannah Edgley (58)
14/1
8
5.4
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
11/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x bucklebury (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.1
9/1
T: Brady Cross
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
9/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x classic guitar (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
11.6
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59.5)
9/2
3g vanbrugh (AUS) x theda bara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.