Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Wednesday, May 12

Race 1 - Vale Noel Doyle Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.89 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
11/4
2c better than ready (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Son, In Great Nic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2
2.3
5/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
5/2
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x pearls for me (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$52,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Lipp Racing
3
2.4
9/10F
T: Joel Pengilly
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
9/10F
2f denman (AUS) x cool rapids (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Joel Pengilly
4
8.6
50/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: K Yoshida (54)
50/1
2f denman (AUS) x tennessee melody (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
Race 2 - The Great Northern Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.75 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: L H Wheeler
R: A Spinks (55.5)
11/2
4m golden archer (AUS) x teretina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: James Orman (57.5)
1/1F
4g niagara (AUS) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
4.3
12/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
12/1
6g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
5
13/8
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ben Thompson (55)
13/8
3f sebring (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
Race 3 - Johnnie Walker Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:55.32 (37.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: M Cahill (54.5)
6/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Brem
2
0.3
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: N Callow (57)
2/1F
6g teofilo (IRE) x aypebe (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.6
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
7g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
4
3.6
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57)
5/2
5
7.6
11/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (57)
11/2
6
8.9
15/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (54)
15/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
25.4
11/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
11/2
Race 4 - Jim Beam Double Serve Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.84 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
5/4F
4g shooting to win (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aberration, Alucinari, Distraught,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
7/4
4g i am invincible (AUS) x regatta parade (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.4
7/2
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
7/2
3f domesday (AUS) x canny lassie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
4
4.6
40/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Meehan (54.5)
40/1
5
4.8
Exodia (10)
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x claudia jean (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.8
15/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
15/1
Race 5 - Campari (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.03 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (56)
9/10F
3g adelaide (IRE) x showme thediamonds (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diamond Made, Secret Diamond,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: J. Cross, Camden
Buyer: J Cross
2
6
Niab (8)
13/4
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (57)
13/4
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
7
9/4
T: G C Kilner
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
9/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$42,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
18.5
Stellar (12)
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Cormack (54)
25/1
3f dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Dry (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:05.83 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
1/5F
4g shamexpress (NZ) x cora lynn (NZ) (golan (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
5.5
12/1
T: Shane Everson
R: M Rodd (55)
12/1
4m red element (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
3
6
Kumasi (7)
7/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
7/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x world joy (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
4
6.7
16/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (55)
16/1
5g so you think (NZ) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
12
60/1
T: T D Cowan
R: N Tomizawa (61)
60/1
6
12.7
30/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Fazackerley (59.5)
30/1
6g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Jameson Irish Whiskey Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.51 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
8/11F
3g adelaide (IRE) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5)
7/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x nicamorae (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: McKeever/Ferguson Bloodstock
3
3.3
5/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M Rodd (57.5)
5/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
4.2
6/1
T: P H Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
6/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x shiso (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
6.7
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (56)
50/1
5g pierro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
8
Alatar (11)
50/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
50/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
8.7
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
30/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Brook Vale Union Lemon (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.95 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
20/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Inward Bound, Siakam,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (55)
10/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x dark brown sugar (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
3
1.8
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
25/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr M Downs
4
2.5
7/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
7/1
6m falvelon (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.2
Jakama (12)
5/2
T: J Dann
R: A Mallyon (57)
5/2
4g collate (AUS) x goomah gal (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
3.7
Shijin (2)
10/9F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
10/9F
5m poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
7
4.5
Manias (6)
66/1
T: N I Owen
R: Jackson Murphy (59)
66/1
7g denman (AUS) x parias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
16.5
15/2
T: P H Duncan
R: M Rodd (56)
15/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.