Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 15

Race 1 - Men Matter Raceday 26/6 (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:53.79 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (62)
7/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Almighty, Lim's Mighty, Meadow,
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick / Clarke Bloodstock
2
1.3
8/11F
T: L D Kelly
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
8/11F
3f warhead (AUS) x entirly noble (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
1.4
6/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
6/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Symons
4
2.4
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Anthony Allen (54)
16/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
5
2.6
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
11/1
3g agitate (AUS) x royalsyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.1
14/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
14/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x otimo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Amelia & Charlotte's 21st Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:56.33 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: N Callow (57)
8/11F
3g zoustar (AUS) x so so madica (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
2
25/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: M Hellyer (57)
25/1
3
2.2
12/1
T: S B Laming
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
12/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x rosetti bay (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr SB Laming
4
2.5
Breton (9)
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
30/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x bay alert (AUS) (alert (ARG))
6
3.8
15/4
T: David Scanes
R: J Grisedale (55)
15/4
3f criterion (NZ) x boundary (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: P J Evans
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
25/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x monorail (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
5
66/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
66/1
5m camelot (GB) x calm customer (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
5.8
30/1
T: D N Raffin
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
30/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
10
23.1
100/1
T: G N Blake
R: Chris Meehan (57.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Happy B'day William Coorey-C2 (2200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:23.62 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: D Chujo
R: A Spinks (54)
11/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x candara (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
4/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: A Chau (59)
4/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.6
15/2
T: David Scanes
R: J Grisedale (54)
15/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
4
7.6
9/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
9/4F
5
11.4
13/2
T: J Moore
R: Chris Taylor (56)
13/2
3g sebring (AUS) x swing sensation (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
13.4
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
5/2
7
14.7
60/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (54)
60/1
8
86.5
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
16/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x butters (USA) (el prado (IRE))
Race 4 - Mortgage & Finance M'ment Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.73 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
7/2F
2c benfica (AUS) x pot o' gold (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Maybe Just Maybe, Tang Dynasty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: Jake Capewell
R: Anthony Allen (58)
12/1
2g defcon (AUS) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.6
14/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
14/1
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Psd $42000 Res $60000
4
2.8
Derani (9)
11/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Spinks (57.5)
11/2
2g sebring (AUS) x benedictus (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3
8/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (58)
8/1
2g iffraaj (GB) x belle de jeu (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58)
5/1
2g golden archer (AUS) x sop (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
7
4.2
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
10/1
8
4.3
Dundas (10)
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Cormack (57.5)
20/1
2g dundeel (NZ) x ice cream lady (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
5.3
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
13/2
10
6.3
40/1
T: D Chujo
R: M Hellyer (57)
40/1
2g real impact (JPN) x eternal optimist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
9.3
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
8/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x mishani tabu (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
17.8
100/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Berala Pres Punters Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.46 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: N Callow (58)
13/4
4g deep field (AUS) x ahhhh (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
4
11/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
11/4
3f i am invincible (AUS) x al afraah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.5
8/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
8/1
3g choisir (AUS) x crazyonyou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$18,000
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
Buyer: Shangri La Agistment
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Diamond Park
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Steven O'Dea Racing
4
5.3
5/2F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
5/2F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
6.6
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
5/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x hold to ransom (USA) (red ransom (USA))
6
7.1
60/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: J Grisedale (54)
60/1
7
7.3
Masared (10)
16/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Hellyer (55)
16/1
4g red element (AUS) x mingo rose (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
8
18.1
Flora (8)
30/1
T: N J Rogers
R: S Cormack (55.5)
30/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x affair (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 6 - Storage King Plate (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.39 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
6/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x lyrical (AUS) (librettist (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: M Hellyer (59)
5/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.8
Boyles (5)
13/2
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
13/2
5g excelebration (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
2.8
15/8
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
15/8
4m poet's voice (GB) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
7/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
7/4F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x koranovsky (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
Race 7 - The Wiggle Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:54.94 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: S Cormack (55)
11/2
5m cape cross (IRE) x salhooda (IRE) (nayef (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: S B Laming
R: S Galloway (55.5)
6/1
4m sebring (AUS) x queen's fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
1.6
3/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
3/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x blithely (AUS) (torrential (USA))
4
5.1
Allares (10)
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52.5)
30/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x nadezda (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
5
5.5
30/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (58)
30/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x z'honor (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6
11/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
11/4F
3f el roca (AUS) x decking (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
6.5
12/1
T: B J Costello
R: A Spinks (54)
12/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
8.8
16/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
16/1
4m so you think (NZ) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
13.6
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Vishan Venkaya (54.5)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x i'ma turner (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
10
22.4
Pythia (11)
100/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (54)
100/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x delphi lodge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
28.4
8/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
8/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
88.2
20/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Chris Taylor (56)
20/1
4g carlton house (USA) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 8 - Skyline Restaurant (Bm62) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.16 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
11/1
6g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Shinshinto,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1
5/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
5/2
5g per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Happy Valley Syndicate
3
1.3
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
11/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x leap lively (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
4
3.3
Satine (7)
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
9/1
3f super one (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.5
Deubank (15)
80/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
80/1
6g zizou (AUS) x diadem trist (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.8
20/1
T: G J Howells
R: M Mc Guren (60)
20/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x annexation (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
6.1
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
7/4F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.6
66/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (56)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.