Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, September 25

Race 1 - Oz Gazebos And Huts Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.86 (33.06)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
11/4
4g better than ready (AUS) x rosaria (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rosa's Charm, Sagacious Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: DeeJay Bloodstock Maroon Qld
Buyer: Brenden Mackay/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.8
12/1
T: M J Fry
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
12/1
4m rich enuff (AUS) x switmoa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$26,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Tls
3
2.6
11/4
T: P & W Hulbert
R: R Wiggins (57)
11/4
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x swan lake (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
5.4
15/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
15/4
3f star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
5
5.6
150/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
150/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x little uma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
7.4
9/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
9/4F
7
8.4
25/1
T: Garry Baker
R: Girish Goomany (58)
25/1
8
10.4
100/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
100/1
3g husson (ARG) x spring rose (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
9
11.2
100/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: S Galloway (55.5)
100/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x rain alert (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
12
100/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: A Spinks (54.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Oz Gazebos And Huts Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.76 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/10F
T: L D Kelly
R: N Callow (58)
9/10F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
15/2
3g choisir (AUS) x dandesha (FR) (dansili (GB))
3
1.6
7/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (55)
7/1
4
2.9
3/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
3/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
20/1
3g husson (ARG) x stories (AUS) (publishing (AUS))
6
4.7
Zipjak (2)
40/1
T: L J Hatch
R: L R Dittman (59)
40/1
3g domesday (AUS) x dozen diamonds (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.8
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Hellyer (58)
20/1
3g zacinto (GB) x pheroz flame (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.8
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
100/1
9
9.3
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (59)
40/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x wobbly boots (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
11.3
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54.5)
100/1
3f moonlark (USA) x marbrowell (AUS) (rule supremar (NZ))
11
12.6
60/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
60/1
3f tarzino (NZ) x more caviar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Oz Gazebos And Huts Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.46 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
3/1F
5m dissident (AUS) x private show (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gdansk, The Exhibitionist,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
30/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x filemup (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
1.8
11/2
T: L J Hatch
R: N Callow (59)
11/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x swiss rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3.3
30/1
T: Tenille Ranger
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
30/1
4g street boss (USA) x chablis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.4
Focus (6)
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
5/1
6
3.5
7/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
7/2
5m stryker (AUS) x sister declan (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
6.3
30/1
T: J P Wallace
R: S Galloway (54.5)
30/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
6.6
25/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: N Fazackerley (56)
25/1
4g frankel (GB) x gwenella (IRE) (authorized (IRE))
9
6.7
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
100/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x bubble gum betty (AUS) (st averil (USA))
10
9
100/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: J P Morris (58)
100/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x aries (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
9.3
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x mazij (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
9.8
100/1
T: M G Arnold
R: A Spinks (54.5)
100/1
3f easy rocking (AUS) x fayence (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
13
11.1
5/1
T: B & D Guy
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
5/1
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x emira (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Oz Gazebos/Huts 4th B'day (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.82 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Boris Thornton (58)
7/2
6g sebring (AUS) x parfaits (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dimanche, Mantecado, Sonntag,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$42,500
2
1.3
15/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Galloway (57)
15/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x leica bita lippy (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
4/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
4
2
20/1
T: G R Newham
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
20/1
5m olympic glory (IRE) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
5
2.2
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
2/1F
6
2.3
3/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54.5)
3/1
7
11.6
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Montanna Savva (53)
100/1
7m therock (AUS) x strarena's prize (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Oz Gazebos And Huts Diy (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.29 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: M J Fry
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
11/2
6m alamosa (NZ) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
2
2.3
7/2
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
7/2
6g epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
3
3.1
3/1F
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Boris Thornton (56)
3/1F
4g epaulette (AUS) x you smarty pants (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Stephen Millington
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$2,750
4
5.4
4/1
T: Christopher Zintilis
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
4/1
5g so you think (NZ) x theatre fan (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
5
5.9
13/4
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (55)
13/4
5g mahisara (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
8.4
16/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Montanna Savva (53)
16/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x what a play (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
7
8.7
66/1
T: Daniel Mortimer
R: Isabella Teh (51)
66/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x corsa rosa (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
13.2
25/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Girish Goomany (55)
25/1
5g carlton house (USA) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Lysaght Biggera Waters (Bm62) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.12 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: M A Currie
R: N Callow (59)
9/4
4g testa rossa (AUS) x millie's mann (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Felicia Bergstrand
R: Brendon Davis (60)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x rock on bye (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Sledmere Stud/Cangon
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$35,000
3
0.9
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
9/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Hansen Racing
4
1.9
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
10/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.2
Zaidin (11)
25/1
T: Daniel Mortimer
R: Chris Meehan (58)
25/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x dashing granada (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3.2
16/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
16/1
6g denman (AUS) x cincinnati gal (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
3.5
11/8F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
11/8F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x fastnet heart (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5
14/1
T: M Park
R: J P Morris (59.5)
14/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x tapenade (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
12.5
20/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Jake Molloy (58)
20/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Big River Timbers Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.05 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
9/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x baby shacks (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 157 runners; 114 winners; 19 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.5
5/2
T: K M Schweida
R: N Callow (58.5)
5/2
4m sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Wilrace Pty Ltd
3
0.8
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Boris Thornton (58)
20/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: PFG Racing
4
2.8
5/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
5/2
4m no nay never (USA) x speedwagon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
4.6
12/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (56)
12/1
5m your song (AUS) x dreams and desires (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.6
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (57)
13/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x power o'raylee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.9
30/1
T: Louise White
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
30/1
8
6.1
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: M Hellyer (58)
30/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x elite sherilea (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
7.1
100/1
T: G R Ryan
R: Vishan Venkaya (57.5)
100/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x silky gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.6
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
100/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 8 - Book Your Xmas Party @ Gc (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.34 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: N Callow (59)
4/9F
Winning siblings: Seguso,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
2
0.2
9/2
T: B & D Guy
R: C Whiteley (57)
9/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
3
3.5
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
6/1
5g redwood (GB) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock
4
3.7
14/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
14/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.5
60/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Girish Goomany (54)
60/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x may rain (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
5.5
66/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
66/1
5g reset (AUS) x wistful (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
6.8
30/1
T: M Park
R: J P Morris (58)
30/1
6g helmet (AUS) x pteryon (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
13.1
60/1
T: T J Hurley
R: M Hellyer (55)
60/1
9
18.4
16/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
16/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x dyna myta (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.