Breednet Results

GORE - Friday, September 24

Race 1 - Henderson Livestock Mdn (1335m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:26.22
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Brandon May (58.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Summer Wind, True Elegance,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
8/1
6m postponed (USA) x political princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.2
12/1
T: G K Eade
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
12/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hiwi Bloodstock
4
4.5
40/1
T: B E Emerson
R: L Callaway (58.5)
40/1
5
5.3
6/4F
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
6/4F
4g showcasing (GB) x plenteous (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
6
5.7
3/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: J D Laking (58.5)
3/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x sophie louise (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
9.2
Carlos (11)
15/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (53)
15/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x maria santos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
10.7
15/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
15/2
9
28.2
12/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
12/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x carmen jones (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
29.7
50/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
50/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
Race 2 - Advance Agriculture (Bm74) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:25.09
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (55.5)
15/1
10g iffraaj (GB) x high society (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: G Gibson
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
6/1
5m per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms RM Stodart
3
1.4
11/4F
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
11/4F
5g ghibellines (AUS) x swapping (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$17,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr IJ Nichol
4
1.6
14/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (56)
14/1
9g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.8
5/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
5/1
5g castledale (IRE) x the prima donna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
1.9
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (53.5)
9/2
4g dalghar (FR) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (54)
12/1
9g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
8
4
3/1
T: S R Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55)
3/1
7m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 3 - O'Connor Richmond Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:17.49
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Doringo (10)
15/2
T: S J Kirkland
R: C W Johnson (56)
15/2
Winning siblings: Chowder, Tomm Jones,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (54)
8/1
3f proisir (AUS) x sonobella (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
3.6
Hyspec (12)
7/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (52)
7/4F
3f proisir (AUS) x attalla (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Relyt Farm
4
3.7
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (58.5)
20/1
5g per incanto (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.7
25/1
T: G K Eade
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
25/1
4m zacinto (GB) x atemgirl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
7.7
12/1
T: K Selvan
R: K Selvan (58.5)
12/1
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x putri singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
8
Leroy (6)
20/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
20/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x libetto (NZ) (librettist (USA))
8
10
7/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: V K Rathoar (54.5)
7/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x blue 'n' gold (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
9
13
Rowin (5)
15/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
15/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x endrita (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
10
15.5
14/1
T: G K Eade
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
14/1
4m super easy (NZ) x tuscany rose (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
11
16.5
Pinx (13)
30/1
T: R C Dennis
R: Bb Hong (54)
30/1
3f per incanto (USA) x pinkura (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Auto Funds (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:15.26
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1F
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (56)
4/1F
4g power (GB) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Whiskey,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr SD Blair-Edie
2
0.2
7/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (56)
7/1
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Clearview Park Stud
Buyer: Hoofbeat Limited
3
4
6/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
6/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: A. L. Reeves
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
4
4.8
15/2
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (55)
15/2
4m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
5
6.1
12/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Callaway (59)
12/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x ambaarun (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
9.6
20/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (56)
20/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x shower of roses (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
7
9.9
13/2
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (58)
13/2
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
10.7
Cheers (11)
16/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (55)
16/1
6m align (AUS) x tons of bubbles (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
11.5
10/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (59)
10/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x voluptuo'us (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
12.8
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
10/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
18.1
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
12/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x endoftheinnocence (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
12
26.9
20/1
T: K Selvan
R: Bb Hong (57)
20/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - Owner's Bonus At Gore Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:15.37
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: Steven Prince
R: T R Moseley (54)
9/2
5m darci brahma (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Garfunkel, Marcolt, Remington,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
4/1
7m swiss ace (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
1.5
3/1F
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
3/1F
11g no excuse needed (GB) x irish babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.3
13/2
T: Claire Anderton
R: B M Murray (54)
13/2
6g swiss ace (AUS) x kilderry (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
5
8.1
15/4
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
15/4
7g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
8.4
13/4
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (54)
13/4
5g power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 6 - Croydon Contracting (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:06.47
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
4/1
6g dalghar (FR) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.8
16/1
T: G & M Eade
R: L Callaway (57)
16/1
8g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
3
3.1
Tapdog (3)
5/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: D R Bothamley (58)
5/1
4
3.9
8/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T R Moseley (59)
8/1
5
6.2
9/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
9/2
9m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
7.7
6/1
T: Steven Prince
R: K Mudhoo (60)
6/1
7g rip van winkle (IRE) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
10.2
13/4F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
13/4F
8
16.7
8/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
8/1
9g ekraar (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Kevin Coyle Memorial Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:01.96
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
12/1
10g gallant guru (AUS) x itjustgot personal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
This nick: 35 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
7/1
6g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
3
0.9
10/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
10/1
9g castledale (IRE) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
2.9
4/1F
T: G & M Eade
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
4/1F
5
4.9
7/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (58)
7/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
6
5.4
11/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (54)
11/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
T: J R Phillips
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
16/1
10m raise the flag (GB) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
9.2
9/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (54)
9/2
6m burgundy (NZ) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
25
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
12/1
6g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
10
32.8
5/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (55)
5/1
Race 8 - Hokonui Suzuki (Bm65) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:25.15
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
80/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Brandon May (54)
80/1
Winning siblings: Pearl Champion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (56)
8/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x parvati (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
3.8
5/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
5/1
5m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
7.3
14/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (58)
14/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
10.8
8/1
T: J R Phillips
R: S L Wynne (57)
8/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
14.6
50/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (56.5)
50/1
8g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
7
15.1
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57)
20/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x leeward prevails (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
8
15.9
50/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: V K Rathoar (52)
50/1
7m raise the flag (GB) x ya ya (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
20.7
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (57)
25/1
6m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
10
21.2
50/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T R Moseley (56)
50/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x hazardous (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
21.7
20/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (58)
20/1
12
28
6/4F
T: S J Kirkland
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
6/4F
3g zacinto (GB) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
13
30.8
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
11/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x minno noir (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
99
Curve (12)
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
16/1
5g makfi (GB) x bellapin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.