Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Saturday, September 25

Race 1 - Phoenix Conveyancing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.26 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Achira (9)
13/2
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (55)
13/2
3f maurice (JPN) x swift lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.5
Willowy (11)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (55)
7/2
3f kermadec (NZ) x dextrous (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/1
3g capitalist (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.1
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: A B Collett (55)
11/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x night danza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (57)
11/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x meir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.4
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
5/4F
3c all too hard (AUS) x kaaptive empress (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x fullazz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.5
100/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (57)
100/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
8.2
100/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Madi Derrick (57)
100/1
4g pluck (USA) x hussey an dheas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
8.4
100/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
4m exosphere (AUS) x ludka (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 2 - Goulburn Produce Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.24 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (59)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Beachley, Escondido, Pipeline,
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
2
0.2
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (55)
7/2
3g exosphere (AUS) x mnemosyne (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (56.5)
12/1
3g vadamos (FR) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.2
9/1
T: G R Nickson
R: M A Cahill (55)
9/1
3c capitalist (AUS) x niagara falls (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.4
Sarsen (8)
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56.5)
11/2
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
1.6
60/1
T: G W Moore
R: Damon Budler (56)
60/1
4g deep field (AUS) x casino dancer (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
2.3
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
100/1
4g the brothers war (USA) x frosty ebony (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
6.5
Cochet (6)
16/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
16/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x cinq rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Pure Image Signs & Design Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.58 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
4/5F
3f sebring (AUS) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dancing Gidget, Palmateer, Taj,
This nick: 80 runners; 50 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
5.3
2/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (55)
2/1
3f street boss (USA) x moderate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
5.5
80/1
T: G R Nickson
R: M A Cahill (55)
80/1
3f choisir (AUS) x aunt mimi (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
7
40/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (55)
40/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x antarctic dream (AUS) (southern image (USA))
5
7.1
Wave (10)
6/1
T: L J Bridge
R: A B Collett (55)
6/1
4m more than ready (USA) x flying siren (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.2
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (55)
10/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x caraveli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
13.8
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (56)
100/1
4m super one (AUS) x strykum (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
Race 4 - Electel Services Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.91 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Roots (12)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (55)
12/1
Winning siblings: Arctic Thunder,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$52,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yugengaisha Murakami Kinya Bokujo
2
0.5
Naples (11)
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (55)
11/4
3f street boss (USA) x italy (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
3
0.7
Otelo (4)
2/1F
T: David Payne
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
2/1F
3g shalaa (IRE) x angasi (AUS) (street boss (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Breeze Up Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
Buyer: Aramco Racing Pty Limited
4
3.7
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A B Collett (55)
4/1
3f american pharoah (USA) x rubi dee (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
5
3.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Jennings (56.5)
9/2
6
3.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55)
20/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x magistra (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
7
4.8
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (55)
25/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.6
Rivaldo (13)
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
30/1
9
6
100/1
T: W A Hudd
R: G Buckley (55)
100/1
3f kiss and make up (AUS) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
10
7.2
80/1
T: Geoffrey Crothers
R: Ms W Costin (57)
80/1
Race 5 - Jan Fenton Celebrant Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.18 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (58)
9/4F
5g all too hard (AUS) x panipique (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Newburgh,
This nick: 12 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.3
Delude (7)
15/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Madi Derrick (54)
15/1
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$4,250
3
1.1
Banger (1)
6/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: A B Collett (61)
6/1
6g shrapnel (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.2
5/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
5/2
7g trusting (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
1.4
10/1
T: D A Williams
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
10/1
7g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
1.7
15/1
T: D A Williams
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
15/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.4
15/4
T: K R Dryden
R: J Penza (59.5)
15/4
6g helmet (AUS) x dancing doll (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.2
60/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Ms W Costin (55)
60/1
7m rogano (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Rj Sidney Craig (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.38 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
6/1
4m showcasing (GB) x venus bay (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Field House Partnership
2
1.8
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
13/4
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
6.1
11/2
T: K R Dryden
R: J Penza (59.5)
11/2
5m deep field (AUS) x cathay lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
7.4
Denmiss (10)
40/1
T: W A Hudd
R: G Buckley (55)
40/1
7m denman (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
8.3
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (59)
11/4F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x elwaaryaa (GB) (tamayuz (GB))
6
8.4
Kariba (8)
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (57.5)
10/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x create (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
8.7
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
8/1
5m al maher (AUS) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
8
10.2
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: Damon Budler (56)
11/1
4m star witness (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.3
10/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: J Mallyon (59)
10/1
6m shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Jcf Contracting (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.98 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: A B Collett (59.5)
9/10F
3c tavistock (NZ) x bequests (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackbook, Ugo Foscolo,
This nick: 34 runners; 25 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
2
3.3
5/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Brodie Loy (59)
5/1
4g time for war (AUS) x carmelita mo (AUS) (uncle mo (USA))
3
6.1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (58.5)
11/4
4g showcasing (GB) x authentic cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
6.2
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: J Mallyon (58)
20/1
6g zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
6.4
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (60.5)
30/1
5g proisir (AUS) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
6
7.1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Jennings (59.5)
14/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x catkins (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
7.5
40/1
T: Todd Smart
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
40/1
7g mosayter (USA) x speeding star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.6
150/1
T: Barry Gleeson
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
150/1
10g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
7.7
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Spriggs (55)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.