Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Thursday, April 22

Race 1 - Country Racing Syndication Mdn (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.11 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
9/10F
3g nicconi (AUS) x french valour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Medal Afrique, Medal Of Glory,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
2
5.5
11/1
T: D L Matts
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
11/1
3g the factor (USA) x venturoso (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
3
6.3
20/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (56)
20/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x monorail (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
6.6
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
20/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x aaleyah (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
7.2
9/4
T: P A Smith
R: M Bennett (55.5)
9/4
4g deep field (AUS) x all primed up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
9.5
10/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
10/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x rose mandarin (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
14.4
20/1
T: Shannon Manwarring
R: B Looker (55.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Marquee Bookings Hcp (C2) (1006m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.22 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
3/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x macchia (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canonic, Chiazza,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Satine (6)
9/10F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Zac Lloyd (52)
9/10F
3f super one (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Aquis Farm
3
1.6
11/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (62)
11/1
5g so you think (NZ) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
4
2.9
20/1
T: C R Manson
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x dawn rising (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
5
4.3
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56)
13/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x miracle of joy (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
25/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.4
12/1
T: D B Campbell
R: A Chau (57)
12/1
5m starspangledbanner (AUS) x semine (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
7.8
60/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
60/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.2
40/1
T: T Pratt
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
40/1
6g commands (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 3 - Become A Member Of Crjc Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.94 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: D B Campbell
R: A Chau (59)
4/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Antipas, Leoncino, Lion Mistress,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Laurel Glen Equine Centre Alton Downs Qld
Buyer: David Campbell
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: SK Bloodstock
2
0.4
9/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (59)
9/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x charvicky (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
3
0.5
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
8/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x so different (AUS) (orpen (USA))
4
1.3
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
7/2
3f dissident (AUS) x rockzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
5/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: R Spokes (58.5)
5/1
3g free eagle (IRE) x marion bay (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x wald (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.3
9/4F
T: M Caltabiano
R: Zac Lloyd (54)
9/4F
4m poet's voice (GB) x elisaro (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
9.4
100/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
100/1
3g dissident (AUS) x prima klaire (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.8
Cefalu (4)
40/1
T: L J Clapham
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
40/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Improved Member Benefits Mdn (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.91 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Fetch (12)
1/2F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (55)
1/2F
2f sebring (AUS) x silk slippers (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
2
3.8
Heat (4)
40/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: A Chau (58.5)
40/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x agueda (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds / Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
4
8/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
8/1
3f time for war (AUS) x michelin miss (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.2
11/2
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
11/2
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x jetling (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
6.5
8/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
8/1
3g more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
8.5
100/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: B Looker (58.5)
100/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x princess royale (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
8.5
40/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
40/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x oval affair (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
9.2
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: M Bennett (58.5)
20/1
3g star witness (AUS) x new york style (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
9
10.5
100/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
100/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x anniversary belle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
10.7
60/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58.5)
60/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x wistful (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
11.3
60/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: Melea Castle (56)
60/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x in the neaux (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
12
13.6
100/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
100/1
3f the factor (USA) x glamorous star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 5 - Calcuttas At The Gdsc Hcp (C1) (1181m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.94 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Ms C Rode
R: L P Rolls (56)
15/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x escobar (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.5
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56)
5/2
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x delta dreams (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$5,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Ronald Whittle
3
1
30/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: S Traecey (55)
30/1
4m dissident (AUS) x ming zhi cosmos (FR) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.3
16/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Zac Lloyd (52)
16/1
4m stryker (AUS) x still (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.8
15/8F
T: A Parramore
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
15/8F
3g jabali (AUS) x sandy selection (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
6
3.4
15/1
T: S B Lee
R: M Bennett (55)
15/1
4m whittington (AUS) x rock of diamonds (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.5
Runamuk (10)
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
5m magnus (AUS) x my myrtle (USA) (tiznow (USA))
8
3.9
15/4
T: Shane Everson
R: R Spokes (59.5)
15/4
5g el nino (USA) x moringa's serenade (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
5.3
100/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
100/1
5m domesday (AUS) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
Race 6 - Grafton Cup Day 8 July (Bm66) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.59 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
16/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Winning siblings: Accumulation, Cosentino, Divine Kid, Valbuena,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
Kijito (4)
10/1
T: N H Boyle
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
10/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
0.4
5/4F
T: J T Blanch
R: Ms J Worley (56)
5/4F
5m arlington (AUS) x alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
4
0.5
12/1
T: W J Dean
R: R Spokes (56)
12/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x proud star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
5
1
25/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (55)
25/1
5m helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
1.5
Jakuta (2)
10/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Bennett (59.5)
10/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
1.9
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Yvette Lewis (60)
30/1
7g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
8
2.6
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56)
12/1
9
2.7
10/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Zac Lloyd (54)
10/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x catch a thief (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
2.9
8/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (59)
8/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.