Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Sunday, November 28

Race 1 - Fidelity Capital Feed N Go-C1 (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:20.22 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/4F
T: R J Knight
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (57.5)
5/4F
6g high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Le Nord, Montrer Dame,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2019 Inglis 2019 SEPTEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$9,000
2
4
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
8/1
7g illustrious blue (GB) x killer jewel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Gilturn Farm Rollands Plains NSW
Buyer:
3
7
5/2
T: Mark Stewart
R: R Spokes (57)
5/2
5m adelaide (IRE) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
7.8
Jesko (6)
11/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
11/1
4g dissident (AUS) x benoit (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
5
9.4
40/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Chris Caserta (59)
40/1
5g pierro (AUS) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
11.9
7/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J Grisedale (59)
7/1
6g so you think (NZ) x romincka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
19.2
10/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Royal Hotel South Grafton Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.71 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/8F
T: Shane Everson
R: L P Rolls (58)
15/8F
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x palastrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sequential Pearl,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: S W Edmonds
R: Brooke Stower (55)
15/4
8g swift alliance (AUS) x trust in me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
2.8
14/1
T: Shane Everson
R: B Looker (55)
14/1
5m red element (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
3.2
11/4
T: Daniel Want
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
11/4
7g casino prince (AUS) x run for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.3
Boyles (3)
11/2
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (58)
11/2
6g excelebration (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
6
4
13/2
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (58)
13/2
6g poet's voice (GB) x lyrical (AUS) (librettist (USA))
7
10.8
100/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Paul Payne (55)
100/1
6m mossman (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Blake Winmill Construct. Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:46.30 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
6/1
4g reliable man (GB) x gosh (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
2
7.3
15/4
T: Chloe Thomas
R: J Grisedale (56)
15/4
4m brazen beau (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2020 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$8,000
3
7.5
14/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54.5)
14/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x vishneva (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$2,750
4
9
5/4F
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
5/4F
3g real impact (JPN) x eternal optimist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
9.4
20/1
T: Owen Glue
R: D Peisley (59)
20/1
6
11.3
40/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
40/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
12.9
30/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Chris Caserta (56)
30/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
13.8
30/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
30/1
9
15.8
30/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Olivia Pickering (54.5)
30/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x eliza blues (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
19.1
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56)
13/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x annabels (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
19.8
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms J Worley (56)
30/1
6g al maher (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 4 - Nat Sewell Concreting P/L Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.14 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
13/8F
T: D J Graham
R: B Looker (57.5)
13/8F
3g spill the beans (AUS) x morning fog (AUS) (red element (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Staghurst Pty Ltd, Gregors Creek, Qld
Buyer: Darren Graham
2
3.3
20/1
T: T Fletcher
R: R Spokes (59)
20/1
4h smart missile (AUS) x addy baby (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$22,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Shawrie
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: K Studd
3
4.3
9/2
T: T A Commerford
R: C Whiteley (59)
9/2
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$8,000
4
4.7
3/1
T: Angela Graham
R: Ms M Weir (57)
3/1
4m super one (AUS) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
5.6
60/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
60/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x venturoso (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
6
5.9
11/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Ms J Worley (59)
11/1
5g king cugat (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.6
Azzam (5)
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
30/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x midnight pearl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.1
60/1
T: D B Campbell
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
60/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
13.1
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (57.5)
100/1
6g primus (AUS) x goodnight kiss (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
10
13.5
11/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: A Chau (57)
11/1
4m makfi (GB) x savanite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
15.4
60/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Bennett (56)
60/1
3f al maher (AUS) x joanne's fantasy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
15.8
Angama (8)
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (57)
25/1
4m outreach (AUS) x twinkle star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 5 - Blues Brews&Bbq's 27/3 Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.39 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
10/1
T: Samantha McGuren
R: Ms M Weir (55)
10/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x maggi mee (AUS) (prince arthur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conquer Mee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock/Ballymore Stables
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer: Bill Andrews
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$6,000
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$44,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$2,500
3
1.1
30/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
30/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$3,750
4
2.1
13/4
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59)
13/4
7m al maher (AUS) x nepean spark (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
5
2.8
12/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Chris Caserta (55)
12/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x divine spirit (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.3
Persue (15)
30/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Jai Williams (51)
30/1
7m statue of liberty (USA) x peria (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
4.5
9/4F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
9/4F
5m bel esprit (AUS) x shadow doll (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: L J Clapham
R: A Chau (56)
20/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x sparks fly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.7
16/1
T: S J Bennett
R: M Bennett (56)
16/1
5m mossman (AUS) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
10
6
10/1
T: T A Commerford
R: C Whiteley (55)
10/1
4m the factor (USA) x stellaglacier (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
7.9
100/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Paul Payne (55)
100/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x wily carol (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
8.2
25/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
25/1
4m pierro (AUS) x shippo (NZ) (zizou (AUS))
13
9.1
100/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
100/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x secret relations (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Radio Taxis-6642 3622 (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.70 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/2
T: G C Kilner
R: L P Rolls (61)
7/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Written Advice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$42,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$6,000
2
1
13/2
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Jai Williams (58.5)
13/2
6g eurozone (AUS) x dark brown sugar (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
3
1.2
8/1
T: G J Howells
R: S Traecey (60.5)
8/1
7g kendargent (FR) x ebatana (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
3.1
11/2
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms J Worley (57)
11/2
5
3.4
14/1
T: Owen Glue
R: M Bennett (56)
14/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x geelong magestique (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
3.5
3/1F
T: Stirling Osland
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
3/1F
4m deep field (AUS) x mira chavali (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.6
9/2
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54)
9/2
6m fighting sun (AUS) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Yvette Lewis (60)
20/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
11.1
40/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (60.5)
40/1
6g direct charge (AUS) x la timesta (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 7 - Racing Returns 23 Jan. Hcp-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.51 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
10/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56)
10/1
5g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x charvicky (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jai Williams (51)
6/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
3
3
10/1
T: A Parramore
R: Anthony Allen (55)
10/1
4m el roca (AUS) x total optimism (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Morel
4
5.1
9/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (55)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x solar cry (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
5.7
7/4F
T: Ms J Graham
R: M Mc Guren (56)
7/4F
3f duporth (AUS) x thespinis (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
6
20/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Chris Caserta (55)
20/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x zaawia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
7.9
Bosendi (13)
9/1
T: D J Graham
R: C Whiteley (55)
9/1
6g your song (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
9.1
12/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Bennett (56)
12/1
7g bernardini (USA) x already perfect (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
9.2
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Brooke Stower (55)
25/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x aaleyah (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
10
16.8
30/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
30/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x three stars (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
21.3
14/1
T: R J Knight
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55.5)
14/1
5g skilled (AUS) x twinciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.