Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Saturday, May 1

Race 1 - Vicki Wilson Stables Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: C W Cole
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
2/1F
3g casino prince (AUS) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (55.5)
3/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x flavigny (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
3
0.9
9/4
T: T A Da Cruz
R: R H Schofer (56)
9/4
3g zacinto (GB) x dolly's wig (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
2.7
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x bead of courage (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
4.7
15/2
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
15/2
3g benfica (AUS) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.8
Relish (12)
40/1
T: M G Forbes
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
40/1
3f reliable man (GB) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
7
6.1
15/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: D A Hirini (57.5)
15/1
3g playmaker (NZ) x rekohu delight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
8
10.1
25/1
T: D J Miller
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
25/1
3f super easy (NZ) x near time (GB) (new approach (IRE))
9
11.9
50/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
50/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x pipi beel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Sneaking To Win @ Te Aute 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.14
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Ivanka (8)
3/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: K R Hercock (55)
3/1
2f vadamos (FR) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cruze, Leuluai, Solskjaer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
6/1
2f flying artie (AUS) x premeditated (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1
Medal (3)
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (57)
5/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x gold rocks (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
1.1
10/1
T: Jade Zuppicich
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
10/1
5
2.6
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (55)
40/1
2f sir prancealot (IRE) x tanita (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
3.9
7/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R H Schofer (56)
7/4F
2g tavistock (NZ) x out of friendship (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S J Macnab (55)
30/1
2f vespa (NZ) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
5.6
25/1
T: D J Miller
R: M Singh (55)
25/1
9
6.6
50/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: M K Hudson (55)
50/1
2f vanbrugh (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.9
40/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D A Hirini (57)
40/1
2c jakkalberry (IRE) x red delight (NZ) (congrats (USA))
11
8.2
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (53)
25/1
2f sweynesse (AUS) x prist (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
Race 3 - Tony Lyndon Farewell Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:40.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
4/1
4g pins (AUS) x my fiancee (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jett Austin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: C W Cole
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
12/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
0.6
16/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
16/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
0.7
5/2
T: S & K Alexander
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
5/2
5
2
Jolene (6)
5/2F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R H Schofer (56)
5/2F
3f shocking (AUS) x crafty cowgirl (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
6
2.4
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
20/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x no excuse maggie (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
2.8
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/1
3f pure champion (IRE) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
3.1
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
8/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x catalina dream (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
3.6
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Singh (58.5)
20/1
4g proisir (AUS) x pique (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
5.4
66/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
66/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x miss ivanovic (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
Race 4 - Lee Somervell Racing (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.73
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2F
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: S O'Malley (58)
5/2F
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
40/1
4m pins (AUS) x now and forever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2
8/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R H Schofer (58)
8/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
2.4
Mahoe (2)
11/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (57.5)
11/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.8
30/1
T: L H W Mudgway
R: C Dell (56.5)
30/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x red alert (NZ) (red giant (USA))
6
3.8
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: L T Hemi (59)
5/1
3f reliable man (GB) x no excuse maggie (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
6.1
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
25/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
6.6
25/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: K R Hercock (57)
25/1
4m makfi (GB) x eternal path (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
9
7.9
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (57)
7/1
10
11.9
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (57)
20/1
4m power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
11
15.4
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
25/1
4m deep field (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
12
17.7
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (59)
13/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x marveen (AUS) (orientate (USA))
13
25.5
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
16/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
14
25.7
60/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M K Hudson (59.5)
60/1
Race 5 - John Bary Racing (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.32
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (58)
8/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x myminkcoat (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Anduin (4)
7/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L T Hemi (59.5)
7/2
3g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: D J Miller
R: W F Pinn (55)
7/4F
3
0.3
15/2
T: L W Somervell
R: M Mudhoo (53)
15/2
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.6
9/1
T: S Ralph
R: E A Mc Call (54.5)
9/1
4m per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.9
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (58)
11/2
4g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
3.1
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (57)
40/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x another call (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
5.4
100/1
T: D J Cherry
R: K R Hercock (54)
100/1
5m saperavi (NZ) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
5.9
Bucky (1)
11/1
T: J G Bary
R: S O'Malley (58)
11/1
6g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.4
50/1
T: G R Smith
R: S J Macnab (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Hbay Owners & Breeders (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.16
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
8/1
4g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parko,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
7/4F
4g the factor (USA) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1
9/2
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: R H Schofer (56)
9/2
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x brianna (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
4
2.3
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (59)
13/4
4g pins (AUS) x thee achiever (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
Vasquez (11)
6/1
T: S Ralph
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
6/1
3g vespa (NZ) x couleur de rose (NZ) (civics (AUS))
6
6.9
40/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: K R Hercock (55)
40/1
3f showcasing (GB) x malta badia (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.3
25/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
18.1
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (58)
12/1
4g proisir (AUS) x ace of hearts (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
26.1
30/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (59.5)
30/1
5g your song (AUS) x goyescas (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Tremains Starting Gates Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.68
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
15/4F
T: C Connors
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
15/4F
6g azamour (IRE) x madam butterfly (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J Parkes (58)
5/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.4
Angaria (12)
4/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: K R Hercock (54)
4/1
4g niagara (AUS) x san da secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Brixton Park
Buyer: Mr BG Hedley
4
1.9
7/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M K Hudson (54)
7/1
6g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
5
2.7
Equinox (10)
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: L T Hemi (54)
7/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x our ella belle (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
8/1
T: K Gray
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
8/1
7
6
6/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S O'Malley (58)
6/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x deutsche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7.8
Stumpy (5)
7/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
7/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x stravinskys affair (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Fasttrack $5k Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.52
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: W F Pinn (52)
11/2
6m zed (NZ) x crichele (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/10F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: R H Schofer (60)
9/10F
8g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
3
3.6
8/1
T: F P Campbell
R: J Parkes (58.5)
8/1
4
3.8
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
7/2
7g northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.6
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T Yanagida (53)
9/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
11.1
50/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: K R Hercock (54)
50/1
7g redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
14.1
60/1
T: G R Smith
R: S J Macnab (54)
60/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x femmebot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
16.6
50/1
T: T W Symes
R: F W Lazet (50)
50/1
8g towkay (AUS) x love proposal (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
9
16.9
Junior (7)
25/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: T L Taiaroa (52)
25/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x lightning lass (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Race 9 - Pam Holden Racing (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.08
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (55)
11/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Living Large, Sacred Knight, Super Ready,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
25/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.5
7/2F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
7/2F
4g reliable man (GB) x it's eleanor (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
2
Ranger (12)
12/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: K R Hercock (57)
12/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
2.1
4/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: W F Pinn (56)
4/1
6
2.2
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (53.5)
8/1
5m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
4
40/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
40/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x flame of atlanta (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
4.2
7/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R H Schofer (59.5)
7/1
5g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.4
Mazzuro (10)
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (57.5)
12/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
4.8
20/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: E A Mc Call (58)
20/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
4.9
25/1
T: A M Bull
R: S O'Malley (60.5)
25/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
12
8.4
14/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: D A Hirini (57)
14/1
6g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
13
14.9
10/1
T: M A Warren
R: T L Taiaroa (57)
10/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.