Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Saturday, September 18

Race 1 - Reliable Man Trophy (Bm74) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:09.68
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (53.5)
13/4F
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Peter Didham
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
16/1
5m makfi (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2
15/1
T: R G Allen
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
15/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$11,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr RG Allen
4
3
6/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
6/1
5m redwood (GB) x torlundy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.5
Nedwin (4)
12/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
12/1
7g niagara (AUS) x edwina (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
6
5.6
8/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: T L Newman (53.5)
8/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
5.7
9/1
T: N P Bishara
R: E A Mc Call (54.5)
9/1
5g ekraar (USA) x gem lover (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
8
8.3
15/4
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J K Riddell (60.5)
15/4
5g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
9
9.1
14/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: S T Collett (56.5)
14/1
7g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
10
10.6
15/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: M Mudhoo (58)
15/1
8g redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
11.4
30/1
T: P A Gordon
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
30/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
12
12.7
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
25/1
6g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Remember Jooky Spec Mdn (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.85
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: B W Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
2/1F
4m vancouver (AUS) x berning affair (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Aradhana, Burning Man, Great Affair,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: L J Allpress (55)
5/1
4m per incanto (USA) x amonmarie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Mr SD & Mrs KJ Alexander / Hughes Bloodstock
3
2.8
16/1
T: C W Cole
R: T L Newman (53)
16/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x la valeta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
4
2.9
60/1
T: J W Bridge
R: S C Spratt (55)
60/1
4m proisir (AUS) x upper echelon (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
5
3
Sharky (2)
12/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
12/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x bravura (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S J Macnab (56)
12/1
7
6.2
60/1
T: A C Baker
R: F W Lazet (51)
60/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x suzidiva (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
8
6.7
Myla (13)
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: C J Grylls (55)
25/1
9
6.9
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (50)
20/1
3f power (GB) x night fever (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
8.4
Fasong (11)
66/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: S T Collett (55)
66/1
5m battle paint (USA) x ason (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
9.2
30/1
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (55)
30/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.2
50/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: E H Nicholas (54)
50/1
4g civics (AUS) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
11.7
5/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: D S Johnson (57)
5/2
4g pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
14
11.8
100/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: D A Hirini (55)
100/1
5m super easy (NZ) x ess palin (USA) (soto (USA))
15
13.3
150/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: K R Hercock (55)
150/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x miss ivanovic (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
16
28.8
100/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Mudhoo (51)
100/1
3f vadamos (FR) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 3 - Ready To Run Sale Trnrs (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:19.13
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
11/2
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
3.8
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
12/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
4
3/1F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
3/1F
4m tavistock (NZ) x diamond deck (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
4
6
30/1
T: J W Bridge
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
30/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x keffiya (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
6.1
Gurtlyn (15)
40/1
T: A C Baker
R: C L O'Beirne (54.5)
40/1
4m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
7.6
Ask Pa (17)
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (56)
25/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
8.1
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (58)
30/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
8
8.4
4/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: C J Grylls (59)
4/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x copita (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
10.2
40/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
40/1
10
11.7
9/2
T: S R Nickel
R: J J Fawcett (59)
9/2
4g niagara (AUS) x laugh (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
11
12.7
11/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M J Sanson (56)
11/1
5g atlante (AUS) x bliss (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
12.8
25/1
T: L K Collins
R: T D Thornton (57)
25/1
4m atlante (AUS) x whoopsie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
13
20.3
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
16/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Race 4 - Htn-Heart Of Hawke's Bay-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:41.45
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Chase (1)
8/1
T: S Nickalls
R: D L Turner (60)
8/1
5g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss L Knight
2
0.3
Hooter (5)
8/1
T: M T Dixon
R: M Cameron (59)
8/1
6g redwood (GB) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.4
Venato (7)
12/1
T: M N Eales
R: D S Johnson (59)
12/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x o'oh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
Sagunto (12)
30/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.7
Mahomes (10)
7/1
T: Ingrid Dornan
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
7/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x atmos (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1.9
11/1
T: B B Beatson
R: T N Harris (58.5)
11/1
7g zacinto (GB) x khales (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
2.7
7/1
T: K G Harrison
R: L J Allpress (59)
7/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x conchita (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
3.1
20/1
T: P R Moseley
R: S T Collett (59.5)
20/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
3.3
Mozzie (3)
20/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: L T Hemi (59.5)
20/1
6g dawn approach (IRE) x glitter woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
3.7
14/1
T: C A Bambry
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
14/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x alcaldesa (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
11
4.5
7/2F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
7/2F
5m sacred falls (NZ) x always on my mind (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
12
6.8
30/1
T: J R Lynds
R: K Asano (56.5)
30/1
5m zed (NZ) x luscious lady (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
8.1
30/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
30/1
5g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
14
9.9
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
10/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - El Roca-Sir Colin Meads Trophy (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.63
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Wakari (5)
20/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: K Asano (56.5)
20/1
3g vespa (NZ) x denlee (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/13F
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
4/13F
3g savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.4
25/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
25/1
3c showcasing (GB) x trivial pursuit (NZ) (royal plume (GB))
4
2.5
12/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
12/1
3c furnaces (AUS) x grapevine (AUS) (denman (AUS))
5
4.8
15/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
7.8
4/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
4/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
7.9
50/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
50/1
3c puccini (NZ) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
8.1
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
30/1
3g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
Race 6 - Vet Serv. Equine Hawke's Bay (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:39.10
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: B E Grylls (54)
7/1
5m redwood (GB) x al bayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
5/4F
3
0.6
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (60.5)
7/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x bohemian blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
2.6
9/2
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (59)
9/2
9g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (54)
20/1
6
5.4
16/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C L O'Beirne (54)
16/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
5.5
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
5/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
11.8
30/1
T: F P Campbell
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
30/1
9
18.1
50/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: J Kamaruddin (52)
50/1
6g sebring (AUS) x kallisan (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
Race 7 - H. Bay Breeders' Gold Trail (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.17
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
20/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x devon doll (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x cream of the crop (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
3
0.6
1/2F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
1/2F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x berimbau (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
4
2.1
11/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/2
3f super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
5
2.9
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
40/1
3f belardo (IRE) x medrano (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
30/1
3f el roca (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
4.4
100/1
T: G D Innes
R: K Asano (56.5)
100/1
3f el roca (AUS) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
4.8
9/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
9/1
3f dalghar (FR) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
9
5.2
20/1
T: L R Noble
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x triaction (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
5.3
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
3f astern (AUS) x she is stryking (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
11
6.8
100/1
T: Jade Zuppicich
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
100/1
12
7.3
66/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
66/1
3f free eagle (IRE) x cruz by (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
7.7
150/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
150/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x ultra explosive (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
14
8.1
100/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
100/1
3f per incanto (USA) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
15
13.1
Ivanka (11)
80/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
80/1
3f vadamos (FR) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Fashion In The Field (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.91
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: M N Eales
R: D A Hirini (57)
20/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x durham belle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Winning siblings: Collys' Folly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr MNJ Eales
2
1.8
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (55)
30/1
4m proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
4.1
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (59)
10/1
5g star witness (AUS) x fandom (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
4.2
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
50/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x elusive dreams (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
4.4
15/4
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (58.5)
15/4
4m per incanto (USA) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4.5
Tabata (3)
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (59)
15/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.9
40/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: T L Taiaroa (57.5)
40/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7.9
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
13/2
4g spill the beans (AUS) x devil's angel (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
8.2
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56)
5/4F
5m i am invincible (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
9.2
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (59)
20/1
11
9.3
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (58.5)
30/1
7g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
20.3
50/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
50/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
22.3
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (58.5)
30/1
4g power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
Race 9 - Tarzino Trophy (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.98
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
5/2F
T: J G Bary
R: J K Riddell (59)
5/2F
5g atlante (AUS) x raadisi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Bo Jackson, Elegant Assassin, Sea Major,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$85,000
2
0.2
6/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S J Macnab (59)
6/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
4.5
66/1
T: A J Smith
R: T Yanagida (59)
66/1
4
4.6
20/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: V A Colgan (59)
20/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
5
5.1
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (59)
8/1
5g pierro (AUS) x pontiana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.9
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: L J Allpress (57)
20/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7.1
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (59)
9/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
8.4
15/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: K Asano (58.5)
15/1
4h makfi (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
10.2
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (59)
25/1
6g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
12.2
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S T Collett (59)
8/1
5h darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
11
12.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: D S Johnson (59)
12/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
13.5
15/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
15/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
13
14.8
50/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (59)
50/1
8g falkirk (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 10 - Brew's & 'que's Tickets-Bm74 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.17
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: I G Wyeth
R: L J Allpress (57)
8/1
4g el roca (AUS) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kedah, Malacanto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: T N Harris (61)
4/1F
4g nadeem (AUS) x barrelfiftyone (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
2.1
16/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
16/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.6
Fonteyn (12)
6/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
6/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x ballerina angelina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.7
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
13/2
4g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
6
3.7
13/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: W F Pinn (53)
13/2
4m charm spirit (IRE) x bazelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4
11/1
T: G D Innes
R: L T Hemi (59.5)
11/1
5g sweet orange (USA) x olliver's road (NZ) (straight strike (NZ))
8
4.3
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59.5)
20/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x ana zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.6
16/1
T: J C Collett
R: T L Newman (59.5)
16/1
7m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
5.6
20/1
T: R G Allen
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
20/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x rapidpower (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
6.6
16/1
T: S Nickalls
R: B D Rogerson (59)
16/1
4m contributer (IRE) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
12
6.7
30/1
T: F W Pratt
R: L Kauri (54)
30/1
9m per incanto (USA) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
13
8.7
40/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (59)
40/1
5m deep field (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
14
10.7
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (57)
50/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
11.1
60/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (57)
60/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
16
12.9
25/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: C L O'Beirne (59.5)
25/1
7g per incanto (USA) x cachette (NZ) (kashani (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.