Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Saturday, July 2

Race 1 - Hawke's Bay Hunt Mdn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:01.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Noess (4)
8/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S Phelan (69)
8/1
5g zed (NZ) x la fox (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
Winning siblings: Brer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (69)
9/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x tunzi (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
3
3.3
40/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: S Karnicnik (69)
40/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x the notebook (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
4
4.1
Devoted (10)
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: M J Roustoby (68)
25/1
4g contributer (IRE) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.4
50/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: P J Matthews (66)
50/1
9g indy king (USA) x lady laura (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
5.5
7/1
T: N J Quinn
R: D M Parker (68)
7/1
7g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.5
16/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: C Case (66)
16/1
8g red giant (USA) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
8
6.8
4/5F
T: R M Connors
R: S H Fannin (69)
4/5F
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
7.6
11/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Adam Roustoby (66)
11/1
6g fabulous (NZ) x josephine (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
10
21.4
50/1
T: K M Duncan
R: N H Downs (66)
50/1
4m fabulous (NZ) x nancy hope (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
11
32.9
16/1
T: Tarissa Macdonald
R: E J Farr (69)
16/1
5g civics (AUS) x painted sister (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
Race 2 - Te Whangai Romney's H.Bay Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:43.91
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/2F
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S Phelan (73)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Galileo Express,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
Kajino (5)
15/1
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: N H Downs (66)
15/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x aluminium bikerack (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
3
9
15/1
T: S Ralph
R: M J Roustoby (66)
15/1
6g zed (NZ) x matangi (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
4
11.3
5/2
T: H E Wilson
R: H A Mc Neill (67)
5/2
8g redwood (GB) x bellaforte (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
31.3
30/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: S Karnicnik (66)
30/1
8m st reims (NZ) x notcross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
99
15/2
T: S H Fannin
R: S H Fannin (66)
15/2
10m zed (NZ) x miss akebono (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
Race 3 - Winter Feature Raceday 9/7 Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.64
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (59)
5/4F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x bellaroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: TAVI MAC, Darci Mac, Sharmack,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: K R Hercock (54)
15/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
4.1
15/2
T: A R Macgregor
R: J Mudhoo (57.5)
15/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x laoghaire (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
7.1
7/1
T: S Ralph
R: E H Nicholas (57.5)
7/1
6g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
5
7.6
8/1
T: L W Somervell
R: L Sutherland (50)
8/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.4
13/4
T: M N Eales
R: F W Lazet (52)
13/4
5g falkirk (NZ) x durham belle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
7
13.2
16/1
T: D B Jensen
R: D G Bradley (54)
16/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
17.7
16/1
T: C A Bambry
R: Y Kumagai (58)
16/1
8g falkirk (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Livamol Classic On Sale-Bm74 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.06
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (58)
5/4F
4g zed (NZ) x just polite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
1.5
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
20/1
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
2.8
5/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58)
5/4F
4g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
4
3.6
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (54.5)
9/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x nigella (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
6.1
30/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
6
11.6
40/1
T: R G Allen
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
40/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
13.1
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
14/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
8
13.9
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Y Kumagai (53)
20/1
6m redwood (GB) x mother (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Just A Swagger Mdn Stpl (4000m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 5:11.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S Phelan (69)
11/4F
7g raise the flag (GB) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
Winning siblings: Argyll, Imperial Party,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: H A Mc Neill (69)
11/4
9g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Glen Harvey B/S/Paul Moroney B/S
3
11.4
15/4
T: G & T Shaw
R: Adam Roustoby (66)
15/4
10g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd$47,500 Res$60,000
4
19.9
10/1
T: T J Chambers
R: S Karnicnik (69)
10/1
9g shamoline warrior (AUS) x black sugar (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
5
20.3
13/4
T: R Autridge
R: E J Farr (67)
13/4
7m ekraar (USA) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
99
12/1
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (69)
12/1
7g zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
99
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: D M Parker (68)
20/1
Race 6 - Ahd Hawke's Bay Stpl (4800m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 6:31.68
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Argyll (3)
9/2
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: C Case (67)
9/2
8g gallant guru (AUS) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
Winning siblings: Imperial Party, The Anarchist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
No Tip (1)
1/1F
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: S Phelan (70)
1/1F
10g mettre en jeu (NZ) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
12
3/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S H Fannin (66)
3/1
6g mettre en jeu (NZ) x testament (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
22
Zedman (5)
10/1
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: D M Parker (66)
10/1
9g zed (NZ) x sazerac (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
43
Shamal (2)
10/1
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (68.5)
10/1
11g zabeel (NZ) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
99
25/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (66)
25/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
99
Zamora (4)
20/1
T: B B Beatson
R: N H Downs (66)
20/1
10g no excuse needed (GB) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Birchleigh Polo Club (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:26.63
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: G D Innes
R: D L Turner (59.5)
9/2
5g sweet orange (USA) x olliver's road (NZ) (straight strike (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: L J Allpress (54.5)
7/2F
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x kadesa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.9
13/2
T: P S Richards
R: Y Kumagai (56.5)
13/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.2
7/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: L Sutherland (50)
7/1
5g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
5
7.2
12/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: E H Nicholas (58.5)
12/1
8g redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
7.7
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: C Dell (54.5)
30/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
9.7
6/1
T: K T Myers
R: R H Schofer (60)
6/1
8
19.5
11/2
T: G J Haigh
R: D G Bradley (57)
11/2
9g sir percy (GB) x superb (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
9
26
9/1
T: B C McDermott
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
9/1
10
74.8
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (54)
40/1
9g sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 8 - Taradale Club Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.59
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Mudhoo (58)
7/1
6g no excuse needed (GB) x often (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Icehouse,
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (53)
9/1
7g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
3
1.1
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (51)
4/1
4g per incanto (USA) x kick back (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
7.4
7/2F
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (54)
7/2F
5g iffraaj (GB) x guessing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
8.7
Tabata (9)
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (54)
16/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
8.8
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D G Bradley (54)
16/1
6m ekraar (USA) x penthouse sweet (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
10.3
20/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: M Mudhoo (52)
20/1
8g zacinto (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
10.5
8/1
T: R G Allen
R: K R Hercock (54)
8/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
11.8
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (54)
16/1
4g proisir (AUS) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
13.6
11/2
T: M P Breslin
R: L J Allpress (57)
11/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
22.6
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Y Kumagai (54)
16/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Colliers Spring Carnival-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.65
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Y Kumagai (53)
8/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $95,000
2
1.5
16/1
T: A W Pike
R: R H Schofer (57)
16/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Pike Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blueberry Bloodstock
3
1.6
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (59)
9/1
4
4.6
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (54)
40/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x chipotle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
4.7
15/8F
T: D M O'Leary
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
15/8F
5m redwood (GB) x miss ana (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
6.5
13/2
T: W P Hillis
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
13/2
4m contributer (IRE) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
8.3
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Mudhoo (57)
30/1
6g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.7
12/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D L Turner (58.5)
12/1
7m swiss ace (AUS) x betty belle (NZ) (southern image (USA))
9
9.5
13/2
T: Ms G Temperton
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
13/2
3f proisir (AUS) x ishidanzin (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
10
9.6
16/1
T: R G Allen
R: K R Hercock (57)
16/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
10.6
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
16/1
12
14.6
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
12/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.