Breednet Results

HAWERA - Sunday, May 22

Race 1 - Collingwood Civil Offer Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: T J Mercer (66.5)
5/4F
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: JOE'S LEGACY, Donlee,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
10/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: L J Zydenbos (68.5)
10/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x dizzie limit (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
7.3
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: O A Dalton (68.5)
9/2
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x escalate (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
10.1
11/1
T: Malcolm Hill
R: M Hill (66.5)
11/1
5m mettre en jeu (NZ) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
12.6
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: L E Kennedy (68.5)
11/2
3g sacred falls (NZ) x lady of the house (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
6
14.4
16/1
T: R M Connors
R: S I Malki (68.5)
16/1
5g shocking (AUS) x optic (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
17.2
30/1
T: A C Baker
R: V T Mason (68.5)
30/1
4g showcasing (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
17.3
Noess (4)
20/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: A K Riddell (68.5)
20/1
5g zed (NZ) x la fox (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
9
19.3
12/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: S K Macnab (68.5)
12/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x swift encounter (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
10
36.3
Siete (8)
100/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: K Singh (68.5)
100/1
4g duelled (AUS) x gee oh (NZ) (postponed (USA))
99
66/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C K Sharp (66.5)
66/1
4m el roca (AUS) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
Race 2 - Egmont Cup Oct 8th Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: I C Marks
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
12/1
5m el roca (AUS) x miss heartbeat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heartoheart, Targarian,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
1
7/2
T: Ms J A Zuppicich
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
7/2
4g ekraar (USA) x all in bluff (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
1.8
14/1
T: Ms G Hayward
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
14/1
5m shocking (AUS) x spanish melody (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.8
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x miss gucci (NZ) (makfi (GB))
5
4.8
13/2
T: V L Keegan
R: L Douglas (55.5)
13/2
4g the bold one (NZ) x county crim (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.3
11/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
7
9.1
8/1
T: R M Connors
R: M Singh (58.5)
8/1
4g atlante (AUS) x dominique (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
10.1
11/4F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/4F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x snowdrift (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
9
19.4
20/1
T: V L Keegan
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
20/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
20.7
16/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (56.5)
16/1
4m zed (NZ) x mayday jones (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
63.7
40/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
40/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x arawhata (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 3 - Egmont Jumps Raceday 10/7 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.69
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L Sutherland (52.5)
20/1
3f redwood (GB) x chagrin (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: V L Keegan
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
15/1
4m rios (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/2F
4g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
2
7/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
7/1
5
4.5
3/1
T: A M Bull
R: J Parkes (56.5)
3/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
10.5
11/1
T: D V Hewitt
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
11/1
6g zed (NZ) x raglan road (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
11.3
40/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
40/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
12.1
Jill (8)
9/2
T: C A Bambry
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
3f tivaci (AUS) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
14.4
25/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
25/1
5g ekraar (USA) x miss directional (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
16.7
16/1
T: Ms G Hayward
R: J Mudhoo (52.5)
16/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
28.7
60/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
60/1
6m handsome ransom (AUS) x catfight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
64.5
60/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
60/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x porotene express (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Wyndspelle@grangewilliam-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: A M Clement
R: M K Hudson (54)
9/2
6m indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Winning siblings: Argentum, King's Secret, Shadow Fox,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (58.5)
3/1
3
5.3
9/1
T: A M Clement
R: K R Hercock (54)
9/1
4
5.4
7/4F
T: Peter Didham
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
7/4F
5m road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
7.4
14/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: R J Hannam (54)
14/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x volaisha (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
7.6
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
9/2
7g burgundy (NZ) x threepence (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
8.4
14/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: T L Taiaroa (52)
14/1
8m st reims (NZ) x notcross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Tee Pee Gold (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
10/1
5m super easy (NZ) x hampton's gold (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
Winning siblings: DREAM QUEEN,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
0.2
Liffey (6)
12/1
T: J Sweetensen
R: S O'Malley (58)
12/1
4m niagara (AUS) x steelkhap (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
0.7
3/1F
T: B D Revell
R: R J Hannam (60)
3/1F
4g keano (NZ) x thornbirds (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
0.9
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (60)
20/1
5g makfi (GB) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Anne Davies
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
7m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
6
3
13/2
T: R S Buchanan
R: J Mudhoo (54)
13/2
4m showcasing (GB) x cherry vain (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
7
3.2
11/2
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (56)
11/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x opulent (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.5
9/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57)
9/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bingo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5
15/2
T: M P Breslin
R: J K Riddell (59)
15/2
3g sooboog (AUS) x moohariba (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
5.3
60/1
T: D A Dravitzki
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
60/1
5m battle paint (USA) x marisova (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
5.5
50/1
T: G R Smith
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
50/1
4m redwood (GB) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
7
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: L Douglas (56)
40/1
4g power (GB) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
13
7.2
9/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: L Sutherland (54)
9/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
14
24.5
30/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: F W Lazet (53)
30/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Eltham Vet "whiti Te Ra" Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.59
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
6/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: G. Kenny
Buyer: Mr JD Prangley
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.8
25/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Bidlake Racing / Barry Hyde Syndicate
3
2.6
20/1
T: V L Keegan
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
20/1
4
2.8
3/1
T: Ms D M Harris
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
3/1
3g lord (NZ) x eyesonella (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4.3
30/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: J Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
7g dalghar (FR) x bowen arrow (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x impurrfection (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.3
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
40/1
3f ekraar (USA) x mendip (NZ) (makfi (GB))
8
9.3
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L Douglas (55)
25/1
4m contributer (IRE) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
10.3
11/4F
T: S G Lennox
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/4F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x misty (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
13.6
40/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
40/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x ten belles (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
11
14.4
80/1
T: I C Marks
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
80/1
3g dalghar (FR) x ruby thursday (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
12
17.7
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: D L Turner (57.25)
20/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x tansava (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
23.7
20/1
T: Peter Didham
R: C Dell (56.5)
20/1
14
32.5
15/2
T: P R Moseley
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
15/2
4g reliable man (GB) x hasta la brahma (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 7 - Norwood Hawera "bridie" (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.73
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Mudhoo (56)
11/1
Winning siblings: Single Shot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (57)
10/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x xtra belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.5
11/4
T: R J Patterson
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
11/4
6m niagara (AUS) x betty lamour (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
5
6/1
T: V L Keegan
R: R H Schofer (59)
6/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x flash drive (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
5.4
9/4F
T: M W Walker
R: J Kamaruddin (60)
9/4F
5g dissident (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.2
14/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
14/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x shezenthusiastic (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
7
8.5
Mekelle (10)
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (55)
20/1
6m makfi (GB) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.3
12/1
T: S L Brown
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
12/1
9g per incanto (USA) x puan silk (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
11.6
10/1
T: K L Clapperton
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
10/1
7g zed (NZ) x suzy harris (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
12.4
40/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L Douglas (59)
40/1
9g monolith (AUS) x trimai best (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
Race 8 - Bhl Feeds "copper Weave" Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.67
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (56.5)
6/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x estero (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
Winning siblings: Laughing Buffalo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$11,000
Vendor: Te Keeti Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1.8
16/1
T: A C Forbes
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
16/1
3g ekraar (USA) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
3
4.1
Burlace (11)
15/1
T: K Gray
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
15/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.2
5/1
T: Ms T Egan
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
5/1
4m pins (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.7
3/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1
4m power (GB) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.2
14/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: L Douglas (55.5)
14/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
6
25/1
T: J M Simons
R: F W Lazet (55.5)
25/1
5g zed (NZ) x first night (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
30/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
9.3
40/1
T: I C Marks
R: D L Turner (57.25)
40/1
3f complacent (AUS) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
10
11.6
9/4F
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
9/4F
4m proisir (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
11
17.1
30/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
30/1
7m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
33.4
50/1
T: G D Innes
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
50/1
4g dalghar (FR) x special draw (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Race 9 - Holdem "timandra Steed" (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.37
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Splodge (16)
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (55.5)
25/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
6/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Highfield Grange Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr ARA Fieldes
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr JP St Guillaume
3
2.3
9/1
T: F J Auret
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
9/1
6m showcasing (GB) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.3
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
8/1
5g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
4.1
13/2
T: Mrs R Masters
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
13/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.1
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Singh (59.5)
16/1
6g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.1
11/1
T: V L Keegan
R: B E Grylls (59)
11/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
7.5
11/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: D L Turner (59)
11/1
4g shocking (AUS) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
9.3
3/1F
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (59)
3/1F
3g zebedee (GB) x high embrace (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
17.8
8/1
T: P R Moseley
R: J Parkes (58.5)
8/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
11
18
25/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: K R Hercock (58)
25/1
4g power (GB) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
26.8
25/1
T: Peter Didham
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
25/1
3f vespa (NZ) x miss blackjack (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.