Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Sunday, June 13

Race 1 - Bert Heterick Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.60 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (55)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Beautrooper, La Lova, Soaring Eagle,
This nick: 112 runners; 72 winners; 8 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
2
0.8
8/1
T: T P Croft
R: J Ford (55)
8/1
3f dissident (AUS) x doula (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: B Rollings
3
1.2
9/1
T: G K White
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
9/1
3g time for war (AUS) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.4
8/1
T: William Freedman
R: Reece Jones (55)
8/1
5
5.6
15/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A B Collett (55)
15/4
3f choisir (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
20/1
3f super one (AUS) x speedy franzalis (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
7.7
40/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: A Adkins (55)
40/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x true jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 2 - Happy 50th Bretto Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.80 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K S Latham (57)
1/1F
2c snitzel (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Qualis, Thuwaany,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan/David Raphael
2
0.2
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
2f star turn (AUS) x bewitchment (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Conners Racing
3
1.2
7/4
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (57)
7/4
2c rubick (AUS) x cloudwatch (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Buckley (57)
30/1
2c artie schiller (USA) x devil miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
4
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Reece Jones (53)
9/2
2f teofilo (IRE) x abduction (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5.6
Accrue (1)
25/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (57)
25/1
2g xtravagant (NZ) x tuchuzy (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
6.3
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
30/1
Race 3 - Nepean Boltmaster Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.89 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: G K White
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/4F
5h camelot (GB) x leanders choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Famous Artist, Generalissimo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Adkins (57)
5/1
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
4/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Clipperton (56)
4/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x paisley (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.5
5/1
T: Scott Collings
R: J Ford (56.5)
5/1
2g xtravagant (NZ) x shadowbrook lass (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
5
4.4
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: K S Latham (55.5)
16/1
3f rubick (AUS) x taylor's command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.3
5/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (59)
5/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x royal commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
12.8
7/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: A B Collett (59)
7/1
3c criterion (NZ) x spanish lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Micway Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.33 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Huckleberry,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
2
0.5
7/2
T: G K White
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
7/2
3g al maher (AUS) x bold horizon (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.5
3/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
3/1
3g outreach (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
4
8.2
13/2
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (56)
13/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x reachin' out (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
8.3
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: G Buckley (55)
8/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x tejon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.6
8/1
T: T Wong
R: J Penza (55.5)
8/1
3c skilled (AUS) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
20.3
100/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57.5)
100/1
6g tickets (AUS) x that's vindictive (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
43.7
25/1
T: G K White
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
25/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x high carinae (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - Synergy Construction Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.40 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
2/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x peggy jean (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd
2
3.5
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
4m stratum (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
3.7
7/2
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (56)
7/2
3f no nay never (USA) x speedwagon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$22,500
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$32,500
4
3.8
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Buckley (57.5)
14/1
3c akeed mofeed (GB) x angela's dream (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.6
20/1
T: Blake Ryan
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
20/1
6
7.2
20/1
T: Blake Ryan
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x hasna (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
7.9
13/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
13/8F
3g rubick (AUS) x peahen (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
8
13.8
150/1
T: John Higgins
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
150/1
7g star witness (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
16.3
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: L Magorrian (60.5)
20/1
3g deep field (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Blakes Marine (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.39 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Eliseo (9)
40/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: C Bento
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: FM Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
0.4
3/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59.5)
3/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x peron (AUS) (husson (ARG))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$105,000
3
2.4
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
12/1
6g all american (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
4.2
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
11/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
5
4.3
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (58)
11/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.5
Tessera (10)
9/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
9/2
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.5
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
7/1
8
7.1
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (55)
15/1
7m time thief (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
8.3
25/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
6g benfica (AUS) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
9.6
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x luanne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Konstrukt Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.15 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (56)
7/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x always allison (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: Edward Cummings
R: K S Latham (57)
11/4
3g war (AUS) x kiara wonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
3
1
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Adkins (55)
14/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
4
1.1
8/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Reece Jones (53)
8/1
4m pierro (AUS) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
10/1
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
R: A B Collett (55)
10/1
6
3.8
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (55)
10/1
3f press statement (AUS) x waveline (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.8
12/1
T: G K White
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
12/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.8
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (55)
10/1
3f press statement (AUS) x waveline (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.2
9/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: C Reith (55.5)
9/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x champagne run (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Royal Richmond Hotel (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:51.77 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (57.5)
9/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Bob (5)
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
7/4F
3g pierro (AUS) x bobine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 180,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
2.3
20/1
T: G K White
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
20/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x ruby ring (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
20/1
5g noble mission (GB) x rouwaki (USA) (miswaki (USA))
5
3.6
13/2
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
13/2
5g eurozone (AUS) x that's karma (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
6
4
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
6/1
7
4.3
60/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: J Penza (55)
60/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
6
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (55.5)
8/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x lady belladonna (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
9
7.8
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Adkins (58.5)
14/1
5m pivotal (GB) x yanabeeaa (USA) (street cry (IRE))
10
10.1
25/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms M Weir (55)
25/1
4m direct charge (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
15
25/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: G Buckley (59)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x skybound (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.