Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, October 21

Race 1 - Hrc Motel Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.22 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: J Ford (57)
11/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x red hot chillies (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Howwonderfullifeis, Otherside,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Lee Curtis Racing
2
2.5
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (59)
7/4F
4g adelaide (IRE) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
4
3/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
3/1
4g denman (AUS) x harada tat tat (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
4
4.4
9/2
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (59)
9/2
4g deep field (AUS) x casino dancer (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
8.4
150/1
T: M C Vella
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
150/1
6m danbird (AUS) x cakewalkin (AUS) (orpen (USA))
6
9.7
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57)
20/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
10.7
40/1
T: P & M Cave
R: J R Collett (59)
40/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x our banshee (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
11.2
100/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
100/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
11.7
13/2
T: J & G Lee
R: Tommy Berry (59)
13/2
5g dundeel (NZ) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladies Day 4/11 Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.20 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
4m scissor kick (AUS) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: High Mist,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$600
2
0.2
8/11F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (61)
8/11F
4g zoustar (AUS) x miss valor (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2020 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$3,500
3
1.5
Vitae (8)
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (55)
7/2
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
4
3.1
14/1
T: T P Croft
R: Rachel King (55.5)
14/1
5
6.9
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (55)
7/1
6
8
40/1
T: P & M Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
40/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
8.8
100/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
100/1
8
9.5
40/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: R Dolan (59)
40/1
4g more than ready (USA) x averau (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 3 - Lander Toyota Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.60 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: T P Croft
R: Rachel King (55)
8/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x sonata song (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/5F
T: T J Bartley
R: A Adkins (55)
4/5F
3f adelaide (IRE) x general's sniper (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.7
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
11/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x palazzo pitti (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
4
2.3
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A B Collett (59)
20/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.7
Mopar (2)
16/1
T: G L Frazer
R: J R Collett (59)
16/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x la marama (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
20/1
3g super one (AUS) x ally amour (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
11.5
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
100/1
3g honorius (AUS) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Fowler Civil Contracting (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.09 (32.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
1/2F
3f snitzel (AUS) x ballet blue (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Tchaikovsky, The First Ring, Three Votes,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57.5)
15/4
5m charm spirit (IRE) x miss pelear (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.5
11/1
T: T P Croft
R: Tim Clark (58)
11/1
4g headwater (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A B Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m super one (AUS) x easy rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.7
Whasir (2)
60/1
T: I B Finn
R: J Ford (59)
60/1
4g choisir (AUS) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 5 - Blakes Marine Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.51 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
12/1
3g star witness (AUS) x leap lively (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
Winning siblings: Liza With A Zee,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.3
15/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Ford (58)
15/4F
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x cheetara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.1
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Clipperton (56)
15/1
3f deep field (AUS) x jerry's witness (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
2.2
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
12/1
5
2.3
6/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
6/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x fifty eight facets (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
2.9
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57.5)
5/1
7
3.5
40/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
40/1
3f headwater (AUS) x tej (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: P & M Cave
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x manhattan tempest (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
9
5.4
Wheel (6)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
6/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x circular (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
5.6
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (57.5)
30/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x my shabella (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
11
5.7
4/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: R Dolan (56)
4/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x quench the thirst (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.9
100/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (56)
100/1
Race 6 - Belle Property Hawkesbury-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.56 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (58)
6/1
4m so you think (NZ) x wordplay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carlin Trend, Word For Word,
This nick: 29 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: Peter Robl
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
9/4F
3
1.8
7/2
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
R: J R Collett (58)
7/2
4
1.9
9/1
T: H A Reeves
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
9/1
4m bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2
9/2
T: David Payne
R: J Parr (59.5)
9/2
4m sidestep (AUS) x state the obvious (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.2
11/1
T: T P Croft
R: Rachel King (55.5)
11/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x star shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
3.6
11/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tim Clark (61)
11/2
4m artie schiller (USA) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.1
60/1
T: M C Conners
R: Tommy Berry (55)
60/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x manju (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.93 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (60)
11/4
4g casino prince (AUS) x soffraaj (AUS) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (58)
15/1
6g fiorente (IRE) x testama (FR) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Lees Racing
3
1.8
5/4F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x sananda (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Gerald Ryan
4
2.1
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
11/2
4g headwater (AUS) x honesta (AUS) (monaco consul (NZ))
5
2.6
60/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: S Clipperton (57)
60/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.4
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (57)
9/2
7
5.1
150/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Ford (55)
150/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
8
6.1
16/1
T: T P Croft
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
16/1
9g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
9
8.4
150/1
T: John Higgins
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
150/1
7g choisir (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
8.8
80/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Adkins (58.5)
80/1
5g proisir (AUS) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Race 8 - Inglis Ready2race 26/10 (Bm68) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.62 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Parr (57)
9/4F
4m kermadec (NZ) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Heart Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
5/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
5/2
4g vancouver (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Strathallan Park Stud Dromana Vic
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$5,500
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$4,750
3
3.8
15/2
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (55.5)
15/2
5m sebring (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
4
4
25/1
T: T P Croft
R: Rachel King (58.5)
25/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
5.5
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
5/2
4g contributer (IRE) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6
7/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
7/1
5g rubick (AUS) x fine society (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
8.7
40/1
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
40/1
3f belardo (IRE) x the fire inside (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.