Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, July 25

Race 1 - Hygain (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.37 (38.92)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
7/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
7/4F
7g savoire vivre (GB) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ianish Luximon (61)
7/1
9g duporth (AUS) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.9
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (52.5)
12/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x mirabel (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
8.8
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
8/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
10.1
6/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (54)
6/1
5m needs further (AUS) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
6
12.8
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (58.5)
4/1
7
14.1
11/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: E Byrne Burke (54)
11/2
Race 2 - Join Formplus Pro Today Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.90 (39.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Codi Jordan (56.5)
4/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easifar, Fire And Flood, Lifesaver, Mr Storm,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (58.5)
5/1
4g magnus (AUS) x coppereight (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
1
1/1F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
1/1F
3g supreme class (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3.2
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ianish Luximon (53.5)
40/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x bloomin marvellous (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3.4
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
9/2
3g reset (AUS) x dineeta (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
4.1
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
25/1
3g toronado (IRE) x encosta de legend (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
30/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
30/1
3f wordsmith (AUS) x sienna of sydney (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
9.4
30/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: Brandon Louis (57)
30/1
3g great choice (AUS) x shaker (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
12.9
150/1
T: P A Hill
R: Peter Lui (54.5)
150/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x fracas (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
10
14.6
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Thomas Doyle (58.5)
100/1
3g el nino (USA) x sharpening (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.83 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
2f alpine eagle (AUS) x euston road (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55)
5/1
2f rubick (AUS) x tickling (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1
10/9F
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Codi Jordan (57)
10/9F
2g lionhearted (AUS) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
6.5
2/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58)
2/1
2g choisir (AUS) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
8.5
50/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
50/1
2g brazen beau (AUS) x tuscadero (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
11
16/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
16/1
2g wordsmith (AUS) x gee gee's la quita (AUS) (atlantis prince (GB))
7
11.1
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
12/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x real spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
42.6
60/1
T: Ms R Hall
R: Ianish Luximon (52)
60/1
2f reward for effort (AUS) x carnelian crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Hygain Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.85 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
6/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x lindera (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lunch Money,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (58)
13/8F
3g magnus (AUS) x silvercup baby (USA) (american chance (USA))
3
2.5
6/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Codi Jordan (54)
6/1
3f rock sturdy (AUS) x sutton power (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$700
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: L Cunningham
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed in - $ 1,500
4
4.2
Gaynik (6)
100/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
100/1
3f prince cheri (FR) x wild nymph (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
7
Velino (3)
30/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Ianish Luximon (55)
30/1
6
17.5
60/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (56.5)
60/1
7
21.7
Semaj (5)
60/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Peter Lui (54.5)
60/1
5m mossman (AUS) x sacred point (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Formplus Pro Plans (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.51 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Codi Jordan (57.5)
20/1
4g wordsmith (AUS) x enshroud (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: E Byrne Burke (56.5)
2/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x asset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
0.3
13/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
13/8F
4g wordsmith (AUS) x brinktop (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
0.5
15/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
15/2
4m cluster (AUS) x speedy sky (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
5
1.7
40/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
40/1
6
1.9
Ravage (7)
11/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
11/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x elle domine (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
2.2
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
25/1
5m pins (AUS) x gymnast (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.7
100/1
T: G S White
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
100/1
8m reset (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
4.9
12/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Brandon Louis (56.5)
12/1
7m mastercraftsman (IRE) x fleuret (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
10
5
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
40/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x florina (AUS) (command post (NZ))
11
5.2
Paion (1)
15/1
T: G S White
R: Peter Lui (60)
15/1
6g pierro (AUS) x stella grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Tasracingtv Live Stream (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.08 (38.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: J F Luttrell
R: Codi Jordan (57)
15/4
3g wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Copperhead Road, Kepta, Seguimientos,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
6/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (57)
4/1
4
2.5
5/2F
T: Gaetan Delon
R: D Pires (59)
5/2F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5.7
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: E Byrne Burke (53)
9/2
4m dissident (AUS) x jemerica (AUS) (captain rio (GB))
6
5.9
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
25/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x flash affair (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
7
6
9/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (58)
9/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x mondeva (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
8.5
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
40/1
9
9.3
Zegrey (9)
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ianish Luximon (52)
100/1
3g needs further (AUS) x rustical (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
11.5
40/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Brandon Louis (52.5)
40/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x my fraulein (AUS) (telesto (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Easy Form (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.98 (39.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: E Byrne Burke (56)
4/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x shampz (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Shampz,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$2,250
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
2
0.2
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (58)
4/1
8m thewayyouare (USA) x magique sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3.5
3/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (54)
3/1
5m wordsmith (AUS) x our chloe (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
3.6
30/1
T: G S White
R: Peter Lui (52)
30/1
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.7
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Codi Jordan (52)
11/1
5m power (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.9
15/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
15/8F
3g turffontein (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
30.6
12/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
12/1
9m reaan (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 8 - Aviso Tas (Bm78) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:18.16 (39.26)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ianish Luximon (51)
25/1
6g trusting (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: E Byrne Burke (53)
5/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x classic fingers (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
3
9.3
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Brandon Louis (53.5)
16/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x encosta de legend (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
9.6
Hunch (3)
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Codi Jordan (54)
6/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss tipsy topsy (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
13.6
5/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (58)
5/1
6m ekraar (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
13.7
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Thomas Doyle (54.5)
25/1
4g more than ready (USA) x rose of pania (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
15
7/4F
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (57)
7/4F
7m savoire vivre (GB) x starred (AUS) (redding (NZ))
8
19.2
9/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
9/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x splash of love (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.