Breednet Results

HUGHENDEN - Saturday, May 15

Race 1 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.96
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
5/4F
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (62.5)
5/4F
5g dixie prospect (USA) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: W D'Avila (62.5)
5/2
6g all american (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Lindsay Park Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: 888 Equine
3
1.3
5/1
T: M A Oates
R: M Gray (58.5)
5/1
4
3.5
4/1
T: H C Forster
R: R Mc Mahon (61.5)
4/1
5
4
11/1
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
11/1
6
9.7
9/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (56)
9/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
13
20/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (63)
20/1
8
15.2
16/1
T: R Hermann
R: Denicious Smith (56)
16/1
6m real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
16
25/1
T: Brett McGuire
R: F Edwards (58.5)
25/1
11g decanter (CHI) x go tilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
17.2
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (59.5)
25/1
10g floral pegasus (AUS) x first testament (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.05
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
4/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D'Avila (59.5)
4/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x coccolare (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cocco Lucia, Faint Praise, Pretty Vacant,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (57.5)
10/1
3
2
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (59.5)
12/1
4g verrazano (USA) x poet's dream (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Wayne Wilkes
4
2.5
4/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (57.5)
4/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
6
4/13F
T: R Hermann
R: F Edwards (59.5)
4/13F
5g sepoy (AUS) x aleesar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
12.2
10/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
10/1
4g el roca (AUS) x grant's girl (NZ) (librettist (USA))
7
14.2
10/1
T: Sarah Locke
R: Denicious Smith (59.5)
10/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x phebetay (AUS) (chateau royal (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.40
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
7/2
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (60.5)
7/2
6g sequalo (AUS) x girlzone (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sunday Saga, The Storeman, The Tinman,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
3
0.8
2/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (62)
2/1F
4g citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea brooke (AUS) (royal harlequin (AUS))
4
2.3
Kahuna (6)
13/2
T: A J Seymour
R: Denicious Smith (59.5)
13/2
8g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (57)
25/1
6
3.7
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (59.5)
20/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x retract (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.2
9/1
T: D K Amos
R: F Edwards (58)
9/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x adelaide (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (56.5)
20/1
9
8
Fa Fa (3)
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: M Gray (62)
7/1
10
10.5
12/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D'Avila (58)
12/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x risque (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.25
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
6/4F
T: Jay Morris
R: R Mc Mahon (60)
6/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
6/1
T: Troy Clive
R: F Edwards (58.5)
6/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
3.8
4/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D'Avila (60.5)
4/1
4
3.9
11/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (60.5)
11/1
5m ferocity (AUS) x miss tacama (AUS) (clang (AUS))
5
4.3
9/1
T: R Hermann
R: M Gray (61)
9/1
6
8.6
14/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (59.5)
14/1
7
12.3
Geng (2)
11/1
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (60.5)
11/1
5g freeze (AUS) x satay (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
13.8
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: S Sheargold (59.5)
20/1
9
14.2
9/1
T: A J Seymour
R: Denicious Smith (58)
9/1
5g bullet train (GB) x flying attitude (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 5 - Ors Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.24
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: M A Oates
R: M Gray (56.5)
7/2
7m domesday (AUS) x palawan pearl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Dilemma,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
2
1.5
5/4F
T: Jay Morris
R: R Mc Mahon (61)
5/4F
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$61,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $90000
3
1.9
9/4
T: H C Forster
R: J Babarovich (58.5)
9/4
7g congrats (USA) x iwannabelucky (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: A Miller
4
2.1
Kapset (4)
7/1
T: S J Royes
R: K Ballard (56)
7/1
9g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.1
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Felix (56)
30/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
7.3
3/1
T: H C Forster
R: Denicious Smith (56)
3/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.