Breednet Results

INGHAM - Saturday, July 24

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.22
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (56)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
6/1
T: R J Cussons
R: J Felix (58)
6/1
3g choisir (AUS) x loyal hero (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
4.5
5/1
T: D K Amos
R: Emily Cass (56)
5/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x emma kate (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
5.7
Thirsty (10)
9/2
T: Sarah Acornley
R: Alisha Donald (51)
9/2
2f air force blue (USA) x fizzy bubbler (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
6.2
3/1F
T: Ronald Finch
R: S Wilson (58.5)
3/1F
4g whittington (AUS) x keytocache (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
6.7
9/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: F Edwards (58)
9/1
3g whittington (AUS) x natures girl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
7.2
6/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: W D'Avila (58)
6/1
3g dusty moon (AUS) x kilawoman (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
8
10.2
4/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Pawsey (58.5)
4/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x sailing past (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.21
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
1/1F
T: R A Gudge
R: Emily Cass (55.5)
1/1F
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
2
1.5
Lushan (1)
11/8
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (60)
11/8
8g northern meteor (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.5
7/1
T: C C Parry
R: W D'Avila (55)
7/1
4
4.5
13/4
T: Ronald Finch
R: S Wilson (56)
13/4
5
4.7
6/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: J Felix (55)
6/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.7
15/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Alisha Donald (51)
15/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x jebel ali (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.7
8/1
T: Troy Clive
R: Rachel Shred (55)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x charge at dawn (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1100m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.32
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
15/2
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Pawsey (60)
15/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x coccolare (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cocco Lucia, Faint Praise, Pretty Vacant,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: D K Amos
R: Emily Cass (56)
14/1
3
1.3
9/1
T: Joshua Manzelmann
R: Alisha Donald (53.5)
9/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.7
11/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: J Felix (58)
11/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x dandy warhols (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
4.2
13/2
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: S Wilson (57)
13/2
2f star turn (AUS) x ad lib (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
6
10.2
5/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (59.5)
5/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x belhamage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
22
Tadema (7)
9/1
T: Troy Clive
R: Rachel Shred (58)
9/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x idle dreams (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
42
11/4F
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (58)
11/4F
2f foxwedge (AUS) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.02
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
Eroe (1)
9/4
T: R C McGuire
R: Scott Gittos (60)
9/4
6g kaphero (AUS) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Winning siblings: Figlio, Filius, Private Baldrick,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: S Wilson (61)
4/1
4g proisir (AUS) x gemstone (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
1.8
11/1
T: R A Gudge
R: Emily Cass (59)
11/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
2.7
6/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D'Avila (60.5)
6/1
5
3.5
7/1
T: G Porter
R: S Pawsey (62.5)
7/1
4g good journey (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
6
4.2
Battle (8)
11/8F
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (58)
11/8F
7
5.7
12/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: J Felix (57.5)
12/1
3f pluck (USA) x moodlighting (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
7.7
3/1
T: Troy Clive
R: F Edwards (59)
3/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
15.7
6/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Alisha Donald (55.5)
6/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.63
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: A M Comerford
R: W D'Avila (60)
4/1
6g trusting (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Somerset Dawn, Somerset Lass, Trampers,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: Stephen Potiris
R: J Felix (57)
9/4
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x baqaat (USA) (alhaarth (IRE))
3
2.3
5/4F
T: R J Miller
R: S Pawsey (60)
5/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
4
3.5
6/4
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rachel Shred (60.5)
6/4
4g whittington (AUS) x red kate (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
12.5
2/1
T: R A Gudge
R: Emily Cass (60.5)
2/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.