Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Saturday, June 19

Race 1 - Sirromet Bundamba Plate Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.49 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
11/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x sha la la (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (56.5)
3/1F
2c al maher (AUS) x hull city (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
0.2
Derani (2)
11/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
11/2
2g sebring (AUS) x benedictus (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
0.4
7/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/1
2g maurice (JPN) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
0.5
30/1
T: R L Cameron
R: A Spinks (55)
30/1
2g wolf cry (AUS) x hypernova (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
1
5/1
T: J Moore
R: R Fradd (55.5)
5/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x waterspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
1.2
13/2
T: L D Kelly
R: N Callow (57.5)
13/2
2c benfica (AUS) x pot o' gold (AUS) (high yield (USA))
8
2.7
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
8/1
9
7.7
6/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
6/1
2c sizzling (AUS) x grab the loot (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Ipswich Mile-Bm80 (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.80 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
9/4F
4g excelebration (IRE) x canossa (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quality Approach,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
5/2
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x essence (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.9
40/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
40/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
4
2.2
15/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Baylee Nothdurft (60)
15/1
6g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.2
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
20/1
6m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.7
Pleased (11)
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
30/1
7g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
4.2
Sokudo (13)
60/1
T: G R Ryan
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
5h not a single doubt (AUS) x imoto (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
5.2
3/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
3/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
9
8.5
60/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
60/1
10
8.8
Akage (3)
25/1
T: B V Crowley
R: Leah Kilner (56)
25/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
99
12/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: M Cahill (58.5)
12/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Channel Seven Stayers (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:37.31 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
4/13F
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (58)
4/13F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
9.5
20/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: M Cahill (54.5)
20/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x greimota (AUS) (greig (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Bill Andrews
3
10
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Yu Long Park Investment
4
10.1
9/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ben Thompson (54)
9/1
4m fruehling (IRE) x tafeer (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
10.3
Scilago (11)
60/1
T: Leon Elliott
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
60/1
5g scintillo (GB) x head sail (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
11.3
60/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
60/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
13.3
Samhain (12)
150/1
T: N I Owen
R: B El-Issa (54)
150/1
4m domesday (AUS) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
13.7
150/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
9
13.8
Kippax (10)
25/1
T: D J Roberts
R: L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x millenium star (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
10
14.2
50/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
50/1
9g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
11
16.7
150/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
150/1
3g dissident (AUS) x sino eagle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
12
18.5
150/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: K J Cowan (54)
150/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
19.8
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
50/1
14
30.6
40/1
T: R L Cameron
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
7m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
Race 4 - Ray White Ipswich (Rs0mw) (1350m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.30 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
20/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Purroni (12)
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
5/1
4m pierro (AUS) x pure purrfection (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.5
16/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Anthony Allen (54)
16/1
6g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.7
60/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
60/1
5
1.8
7/2F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
7/2F
4m red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
2.3
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: B El-Issa (54)
25/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.1
Wowsers (10)
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (55)
5/1
4g the wow signal (IRE) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
3.6
30/1
T: L J Roche
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
30/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
9
3.9
15/4
T: Paul Messara
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
15/4
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x luna bella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
4.3
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (54.5)
25/1
5m sebring (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: N Callow (58.5)
20/1
7g pressday (AUS) x reine margot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
12
4.5
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (59)
30/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
5.8
50/1
T: P Duff
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
50/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
6.3
60/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
15
6.8
100/1
T: C W Weston
R: K J Cowan (51)
100/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x jessphine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
99
14/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
14/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes Tl Cooney (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.51 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Craig Williams (55)
5/2
3f so you think (NZ) x touch of red (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.1
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
13/8F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
3
0.5
10/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Byrne (55)
10/1
3f scissor kick (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gary Duncan
4
0.6
7/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/2
5
1.4
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ben Thompson (57)
14/1
3g sebring (AUS) x mischief night (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
1.6
40/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
40/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.4
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (57)
20/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
2.5
60/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: B El-Issa (57)
60/1
3g hvasstan (AUS) x flying essgee (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
2.8
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x assail (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
4.1
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: L V Cassidy (57)
100/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
24.6
100/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
100/1
3f real impact (JPN) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Race 6 - River 949fm Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Chevy Nova, Prospero,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
12/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
12/1
3
1.1
Ziemba (11)
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57.5)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
2.1
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
10/1
5
2.6
40/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: N Callow (57.5)
40/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x at the peak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.7
8/1
T: S P Ryan
R: K J Cowan (51)
8/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2.9
7/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
7/2
7g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
3.3
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
30/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.3
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (56)
12/1
4g rubick (AUS) x humble (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
4.4
100/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: J Byrne (59)
100/1
6g shocking (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
5.2
150/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
150/1
5g per incanto (USA) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Ipswich Cup (2150m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.74 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
20/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
20/1
7g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,300
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Simpson
2
0.3
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58)
13/4
6g so you think (NZ) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
0.5
14/1
T: M J Fry
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
14/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x never despair (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
4
1
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: B El-Issa (54)
25/1
6m duporth (AUS) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.2
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56)
5/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
6
3
25/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: R Fradd (54)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (54)
4/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x humdrum (GB) (dr fong (USA))
8
5.8
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
11.3
100/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
16.1
11/4F
T: P G Moody
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/4F
5m congrats (USA) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
27.1
200/1
T: James Hepworth
R: A Spinks (54)
200/1
3g outreach (AUS) x terhaab (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
28.9
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L V Cassidy (60.5)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Eye Liner Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.24 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Snitch (9)
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
13/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $230000 Res $250000
2
0.5
Axe (10)
2/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
2/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
3
0.6
14/1
T: L J Gough
R: Ron Stewart (54)
14/1
9g manhattan rain (AUS) x impulsive lass (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/4
3c star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
0.8
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
12/1
4m helmet (AUS) x maybe discreet (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
1.8
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: N Callow (55.5)
10/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
7
3.1
Macewen (11)
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
30/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x gogoreilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.6
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x mumbai rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
3.8
40/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
10
6.3
100/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
100/1
11
6.5
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (54.5)
100/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
9
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
50/1
Race 9 - Gai Waterhouse (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.48 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ben Thompson (54)
13/4F
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
5/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
3
0.2
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: M Cahill (55)
25/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x jahre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
0.4
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
1.4
40/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
1.7
11/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
11/1
5m choisir (AUS) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
1.9
100/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
2.1
13/2
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
13/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
2.2
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (56.5)
5/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x boomalicious (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
2.4
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x kristina (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
2.5
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
12
3.8
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
14/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x costa mesa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
6.1
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
9/1
14
8.4
25/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.