Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, September 15

Race 1 - Follow @ipswichturfclub (Bm65) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.09 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Keefy (1)
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
10/9F
3g all too hard (AUS) x urban rocker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oakfield Tepee,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
0.5
14/1
T: L G Ross
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
14/1
3f domesday (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.8
10/9
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
10/9
3f sebring (AUS) x clear ripples (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
2
11/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (56.5)
11/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x elitist (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
15
Hats (3)
20/1
T: J P Wallace
R: S Galloway (57)
20/1
Race 2 - Members & Mates Raceday Mdn (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.00 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
11/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x alma yulanda (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: Linda Gersekowski
R: Melea Castle (54.5)
9/1
6g top echelon (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.3
5/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: R Fradd (57.5)
5/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$62,500
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
4
4.1
7/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Jamieson (55.5)
7/2
4m domesday (AUS) x grey tights (AUS) (natural destiny (AUS))
5
5.4
16/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Wendy Peel (51)
16/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x comedy on the run (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.4
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
12/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x testa sarah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (57.5)
20/1
7g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x compulsion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.1
200/1
T: C J White
R: Chris Meehan (57.5)
200/1
4g collate (AUS) x tantien (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
9
8.2
40/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
40/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
10
40/1
T: C H Richardson
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
40/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
10.4
7/2F
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
7/2F
4g spill the beans (AUS) x kiss 'n' easy (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
12
10.6
25/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
25/1
5g olympic glory (IRE) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
11.9
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
7/1
5m fighting sun (AUS) x secret haze (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
16.2
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
30/1
4g real saga (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
15
25.5
150/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
150/1
6m pluck (USA) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Oktoberfest @ The Barn (Bm68) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.01 (31.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8F
T: J Dann
R: Angela Jones (53)
15/8F
5m star witness (AUS) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Psd $36000 Res $45000
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glen Eden, Kilmore
Buyer: Hill Haven Enterprises Pty Ltd
2
0.5
6/1
T: B J Costello
R: M Cahill (58)
6/1
5g pellizotti (AUS) x three bears (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
3
0.9
7/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/2
4m sebring (AUS) x lumic (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Steven O'Dea Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Victorian Bloodstock Agency
4
1
4/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Marnu Potgieter (59)
4/1
4m zebedee (GB) x snitzeltime (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
2.3
11/2
T: David Murphy
R: Corey Bayliss (58.5)
11/2
5g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.4
15/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (61)
15/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x rosie quadrille (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
11.7
Social (6)
20/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
20/1
9m tycoon ruler (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Beers, Bubbles & Brunch Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1F
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
2/1F
5g shamexpress (NZ) x kitty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (59)
2/1F
4g sizzling (AUS) x stepping (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (56.5)
8/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x berna (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Ezybonds No.1 Syndicate
4
2.7
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ron Stewart (54)
6/1
3f choisir (AUS) x shamana (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3.6
10/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
10/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x faction (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.7
16/1
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (56)
16/1
3g choisir (AUS) x fly me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5
200/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
200/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
5.2
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
30/1
5m stryker (AUS) x sister declan (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
5.3
150/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
150/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
11
7.8
150/1
T: G J Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
150/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x scarlett ribbon (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
12
15.6
150/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Hellyer (55)
150/1
5m helmet (AUS) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Itc Membership Now Open (C4) (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.65 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Parko (2)
5/2F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
5/2F
6g smart missile (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duneagle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
2
1
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Leah Kilner (59.5)
13/4
5g better than ready (AUS) x vis a tergo (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
3
2
4/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
4/1
4m el roca (AUS) x dane divine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Geran Racing
4
3.3
9/2
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
9/2
7g captain sonador (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.5
15/2
T: T B Thomas
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
15/2
5m golden archer (AUS) x germayne lass (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
6
4
13/2
T: M G Molander
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
13/2
7
4.2
100/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
100/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8.7
150/1
T: Tony Potter
R: M Gray (54)
150/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - The Barn Family Restaurant-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.73 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: M A Currie
R: A Mallyon (59)
9/4F
5g nicconi (AUS) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jarrod McLean
2
4
11/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
11/2
5g sebring (AUS) x angelic light (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lees Racing / Agile Thoroughbreds
3
4.8
14/1
T: Ryan Tyrell
R: M Cahill (56.5)
14/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x collay (AUS) (makfi (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$5,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Reed Racing QLD
4
4.9
8/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
8/1
5
5.2
5/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
5/1
6
5.4
20/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Boris Thornton (57)
20/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x fieryflirt (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
7.4
Kusama (5)
6/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
6/1
8
8.4
200/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
200/1
4g benfica (AUS) x aegina (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
16.4
200/1
T: D & G Lane
R: Marnu Potgieter (57)
200/1
Race 7 - Ipswich Events (Bm70) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.60 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Angela Jones (59.5)
11/4
7g sepoy (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Argillite, Dubawi Prince, Paris For Me,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
16/1
5g mahisara (AUS) x lady primera (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Greg Powell
3
0.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
12/1
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
4
2.4
6/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: J Byrne (59)
6/1
5g so you think (NZ) x rock beauty (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.9
11/8F
T: P H Duncan
R: Leah Kilner (59)
11/8F
5g atlante (AUS) x genuine offer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
4.1
60/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (58)
60/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x chanterelle (FR) (trempolino (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: James Orman (60)
30/1
7
4.9
25/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Melea Castle (59.5)
25/1
9
5.9
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (58)
20/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
6.4
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
10/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
11
17.7
200/1
T: D & G Lane
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
200/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Melbourne Cup Tix On Sale (58) (1666m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.56 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leah Kilner (52.5)
7/2F
5m rothesay (AUS) x she's a danica (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deepstar, He's Xceptional,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: C J White
R: Chris Meehan (56)
15/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
0.4
9/2
T: Jonny Field
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
9/2
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x valerio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 12,000
2020 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
4
0.5
10/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
10/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1
20/1
T: A J Cowell
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
6m sizzling (AUS) x inanoff (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
6
2
25/1
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
25/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x limerock (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
2.2
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Angela Jones (52)
20/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
2.3
16/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
16/1
6g congrats (USA) x roll the bones (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
3.1
9/1
T: John Durston
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
9/1
7m dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
3.3
20/1
T: G J Banks
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
20/1
11
3.5
40/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
40/1
7m tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
3.7
15/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
15/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
13
7.2
40/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
40/1
4g benfica (AUS) x best yet (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
14
8
15/1
T: D & G Lane
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
15/1
15
16.3
60/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
60/1
8g lope de vega (IRE) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
16
37.1
40/1
T: L J Gough
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
40/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x itamay (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.